Chinitsa on Map 

Chinitsa on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Chinitsa. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Chinitsa.


 

Main information about Chinitsa

Chinitsa, Peloponnese, Peloponnese (Greece). GPS coordinates: 37.30878, 23.14025.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Chinitsa on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Kranidi, Leonidio, Ermioni, Porto Cheli, Tolon, Drepanon, Koilas, Asini, Didyma, Paralia Tyrou, Poulithra, Iliokastron, Iria, Petrothalassa, Thermisia, Vivari, Peleta, Fournoi, Pera Melana, Pigadion, Pragmateftis, Kandia, Sapounakaiika, Agia Paraskevi, Loukaition, Agioi Anargyroi, Achladitsa, Ververouda, Kallithea, Kounoupi, Kouverta, Avlona, Chinitsa, Kosta, Kampos Koilados, Vothiki, Agios Aimilianos, Kampos Kranidiou, Katsiyiannaiika, Paralia Asinis, Doroufi Koilados, Ano Karnezaiika, Diskouria, Nea Marathea, Mataranga, Stavropodhion, Lakkes, Karnezaiika, Kanapitsa, Pelei, Agios Nikolaos Kranidiou, Paralia Fournon, Triantafylli, Akti Ydras, Doroufi Kranidiou, Salanti, Tsitalia, Pirgoudhion, Dhernikaiika, Plaka, Ayioi Apostoloi, Amigdhalea, Sampatiki, Kataiika, Longarion, Paralia Irion, Xidhaiika, Tsapralaiika, Thyni, Panagitsa, Rozaiika, Bouzaiika, Papastavraiika, Karafotaiika, Radhon, Kinetta, Ayia Anna, Kapsospiti, Neokhori; or for traveling near lakes: Ikhthiotrofion Ververonda; or for climbing on: Psilos, Koutsoukou, Koumaria, Poria, Paliokastron, Gortsies, Karatzas, Aflaouras, Touoles, Profitis Ilias Gelpesi, Koni, Oros Didymo, Mavrovouni, Rakhi Malavrias, Mali Fouridhi, Rakhi Gravas, Vezirorrakhi, Rakhi Baroutospilias, Vrachos Aliki; the nearest hotels: Hotel KING MINOS, Hotel JOHN & GEORGE, Hotel KNOSSOS, Amaryllis, Hotel DOLFIN, Romvi Holidays, Dolphin, Archontiko Hatzipanayiotis, Hotel MINOA, Alonia Studios-Maisonettes, Epidavria, Phaistos Bungalows, Hotel APOLLON, Alonia Studios, Panorama In Tolo, Hotel TOLON HOLIDAYS, Flisvos Hotel Tolo, Flisvos Royal Tolo, Golden Beach, Villa Lilly, Eden Beach Plaka Club, Maria'S Filoxenia Suites, Byzantinon, Iria Beach, Porto Panorama, Aks Hinitsa Bay, Hotel AKS Porto Heli, Nikki Beach Resort & Spa, Villa Poseidon, Hotel Hinitsa Bay, Porto View Suites And Spa, Galaxy Porto Heli, Barcelo Hydra Beach;

Other names: Chinítsa, Chinitsa, Χηνίτσα, Χινίτσα.

12 day Weather Forecast - Chinitsa


THU 22.08

27°/23°
1,015 hPa
FRI 23.08

32°/26°
1,016 hPa
SAT 24.08

31°/26°
1,014 hPa
SUN 25.08

31°/25°
1,014 hPa
MON 26.08

32°/25°
1,014 hPa
TUE 27.08

31°/24°
1,014 hPa
WED 28.08

31°/24°
1,014 hPa
THU 29.08

30°/22°
1,012 hPa
FRI 30.08

30°/23°
1,012 hPa
SAT 31.08

30°/23°
1,015 hPa
SUN 1.09

30°/23°
1,015 hPa
MON 2.09

29°/22°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Chinitsa


The nearest lakes: Ikhthiotrofion Ververonda, and others.

Chinitsa on GoogleMaps

Chinitsa on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Chinitsa.


Chinitsa on OpenStreetMaps

Chinitsa on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Chinitsa.


Chinitsa on Wikimapia

Chinitsa on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Chinitsa.


Chinitsa on HotelsMap

Chinitsa on HotelsMap. Chinitsa.