Avlona on Map 

Avlona on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Avlona. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Avlona.


 

Main information about Avlona

Avlona, Peloponnese, Peloponnese (Greece). GPS coordinates: 37.3926, 23.16467.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Avlona on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Kranidi, Ermioni, Ligourion, Porto Cheli, Palaia Epidavros, Koilas, Didyma, Iliokastron, Iria, Petrothalassa, Thermisia, Adhami, Fournoi, Arkadiko, Kandia, Loukaition, Agioi Anargyroi, Koliaki, Trakhia, Achladitsa, Yiannoulaiika, Ververouda, Epano Epidhavros, Kounoupi, Kouverta, Avlona, Panagia, Chinitsa, Kosta, Ayios Andreas, Kampos Koilados, Pigadhia, Kokkinadhes, Khoutalaiika, Vothiki, Panorama Epivadrou, Agios Aimilianos, Kampos Kranidiou, Katsiyiannaiika, Spileia, Metochi, Stavros, Dimosia, Doroufi Koilados, Ano Karnezaiika, Diskouria, Eksochi, Mataranga, Stavropodhion, Solinari, Asklipeiio Epidavrou, Plepi, Agia Aikaterini Thermisias, Lakkes, Chani Merkouri, Karnezaiika, Kanapitsa, Pelei, Agios Nikolaos Kranidiou, Paralia Fournon, Koutroumbaiika, Triantafylli, Akti Ydras, Stamataiika, Doroufi Kranidiou, Salanti, Paralia Irion, Xidhaiika, Tsapralaiika, Thyni, Panagitsa, Rozaiika, Bouzaiika, Papastavraiika, Karafotaiika, Radhon, Kinetta, Ayia Anna, Kapsospiti, Aganotaiika, Asklipieio, Koroni, Neokhori; or for traveling near lakes: Ikhthiotrofion Ververonda; or for climbing on: Psili Vigla, Foniskos, Arakhnaion Oros, Mali Lise, Profitis Ilias, Touoles, Mavrovouni, Mali Fikhti, Akros, Profitis Ilias Gelpesi, Koni, Oros Didymo, Mavrovouni, Viglia, Tourla, Mavrovouni, Rakhi Malavrias, Mali Fouridhi, Rakhi Gravas, Vezirorrakhi, Rakhi Baroutospilias, Rakhi Panagopoulou, Athinioti, Vrachos Aliki; the nearest hotels: Iria Beach, Avaton Hotel, Porto Panorama, Aks Hinitsa Bay, Hotel AKS Porto Heli, Sunny Garden, Saronis, Asteroa, Nikki Beach Resort & Spa, Villa Poseidon, Hotel Hinitsa Bay, Porto View Suites And Spa, Galaxy Porto Heli, Barcelo Hydra Beach;

Other names: Avlna, Avlona, ??????.

12 day Weather Forecast - Avlona


WED 6.07

29°/27°
1,011 hPa
THU 7.07

30°/25°
1,012 hPa
FRI 8.07

30°/26°
1,011 hPa
SAT 9.07

26°/21°
1,007 hPa
SUN 10.07

25°/25°
1,010 hPa
MON 11.07

26°/25°
1,013 hPa
TUE 12.07

27°/25°
1,017 hPa
WED 13.07

29°/26°
1,016 hPa
THU 14.07

29°/27°
1,016 hPa
FRI 15.07

29°/28°
1,014 hPa
SAT 16.07

31°/30°
1,014 hPa
SUN 17.07

33°/31°
1,011 hPa

Notice: Undefined index: PPL in /var/www/maksym/data/www/andorra.discair.co.uk/map_incl.php on line 926

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Avlona


The nearest lakes: Ikhthiotrofion Ververonda, and others.

Avlona on GoogleMaps

Avlona on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Avlona.


Avlona on OpenStreetMaps

Avlona on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Avlona.


Avlona on Wikimapia

Avlona on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Avlona.


Avlona on HotelsMap

Avlona on HotelsMap. Avlona.