Aigio on Map 

Aigio on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Aigio. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Aigio.


 

Main information about Aigio

Aigio, West Greece, Peloponnese (Greece). GPS coordinates: 38.24861, 22.08194.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Aigio on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Aigio, Rododafni, Kalavryta, Sylivainiotika, Akrata, Kamarai, Temeni, Selianitika, Psathopyrgos, Longos, Drepano, Digeliotika, Agios Konstantinos, Krini, Nerantziai, Ambelos, Myrovrysi, Dimitropoulon, Verinon, Lakka, Kato Rodini, Goumaiika, Alsos, Paralia Porovitsis, Grigoris, Feneos, Toumpa, Graikas, Steno, Mageiras, Kyani Akti, Doukanaiika, Ano Doukanaiika, Mertidion, Eptapitta, Mikroni, Synoikismos Agiou Georgiou, Moira, Kalanistra, Kalanos, Argyra, Platanos, Xiropigado, Lakkomata, Malamata, Dhafni, Pigi, Trypi, Kompigadi, Dendra, Sella, Michas, Katsaitaiika, Neo Kompigadi, Pititsa, Thomaiika, Profitis Ilias, Kakovatos, Rodini, Vounopyrgos, Vetaiika, Michalaiika, Kounavaiika, Ano Vlasia, Demesticha, Ano Salmeniko, Kato Vlasia, Menychtaiika, Karousi, Mouriki, Voteni, Lechouri, Georgaiika, Leontio, Damakini, Mikros Pontias, Kato Salmeniko, Ano Ziria, Megas Pontias, Manesi, Ayioi Theodhoroi, Lidoriki, Sarkounas, Lapanagoi, Boumpoukas, Trechlo, Ano Mazaraki, Aravonitsa, Ziria, Provodos, Lapata, Kryoneri, Paraskevi, Lambirion, Sinania, Kertezi, Dafnes, Flampoura, Neos Erineos, Ortholithi, Kyparissi, Kallifoni, Kouteli, Kounina, Chatzis, Korfes, Ano Mavriki, Goumenissa, Famelitika, Drosato, Koumaris, Petsakoi, Agios Ioannis, Lagovouni, Melissia, Kato Mavriki, Foniskaria, Agios Panteleimon, Valta, Pyrgaki, Fteri, Krastikoi, Skepasto, Achladia, Lakka, Spartinou, Pigadia, Kouloura, Plataniotissa, Agios Athanasios, Selinountas, Digela, Boufouskia, Kerpini, Vilivina, Agios Ioannis, Lousiko, Keryneia, Eliki, Agios Andreas, Kato Fteri, Rizomylos, Rogoi, Doumena, Valimitika, Kato Lousoi, Ano Lousoi, Mamousia, Nikolaiika, Derveni, Rodia, Stavria, Ano Zachlorou, Kato Zachlorou, Elaionas, Vrachni, Souvardo, Niamata, Zachloritika, Fakimisi, Mandiles, Lofos, Diakopto, Kalyvitis, Kastro, Kernitsa, Pagiannaiika, Katholiko, Ano Potamia, Ano Diakopto, Trapeza, Ano Mesorougi, Kato Potamia, Tsivlos, Peristera, Mesorougi, Solos, Agridi, Chalkianika, Platanos, Vounaki, Kalamias, Paralia Platanou, Agia Varvara, Zaroukhla, Voutsimos, Valimi, Drymonari, Pyrgos, Paliostafida, Fournoi, Porovitsa, Lithopetra, Vela, Exochi, Ampelokipoi, Potamitikos Gialos, Chrysanthio, Perithori, Oasi, Sinevro, Krathion, Kouros, Seliana, Ano Dhafni, Panorama, Avythos, Agia Eleni, Agios Georgios;
Notice: Undefined index: H in /var/www/maksym/data/www/andorra.discair.co.uk/map_incl.php on line 905

Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /var/www/maksym/data/www/andorra.discair.co.uk/map_incl.php on line 905
or for climbing on: Patero, Anoles, Korfades, Teriachi, Panachaiko, Orfanos, Amydalia, Lazos, Sourmpas, Zoumpata, Krania, Sterfovouni, Barmpas, Aetofolia, Pontos, Klokos, Kolokotronis, Rouskio, Velia, Gonia, Profitis Ilias, Pyrgoto, Agioi Apostoloi, Agioi Asomatoi, Litharovouno, Psilos Stavros, Profitis Ilias, Kolokytholakkos, Kastellia, Agios Nikolaos, Gerakari, Chelmos, Strongylo Vouno, Agios Athanasios, Kokkinovrachos, Boukoumera, Manganos, Petrotos, Priolithos, Pelenikos, Tourla, Korompilia, Pontoi, Skepasto, Louros, Sfarniko, Kotrona, Troulos, Profitis Ilias, Mikros Chelmos, Skalakia, Avgo, Petrouchi, Xirokampos, Marmati, Xerovouna, Prion, Klokos, Megala Dendra, Rachi Strigklou, Psili Rachi, Paliopyrgos, Profitis Ilias, Agriosali, Psili Rachi, Katarracha, Makrya Rachi, Klokorrachi, Strongyli Rachi, Aitokathismata, Psili Rachi, Gkremoulas, Psili Rachi, Gaidourorrachi, Neraidorrachi; the nearest hotels: Florida Blue Bay, Rodini Beach, Jimmy'S Garden Apartments, Long Beach Resort, KANELLI BEACH HOTEL, Filoxenia Hotel & Spa, Kynaitha Hotel, Kalavryta Canyon Hotel & Spa, Helmos, Aphrodites Inn, Georgios V Chalet, Themisto, Castle Resort, Montage Suites, Semantron Traditional Village, Panorama Hotel;

Other names: Agio, Aegion, Aegium, Aighion, Aigio, Aigion, Aiyion, Agio, Agion, Ayion, Egion, Ehjo, Vostitsa, Vostitza, Vostizza, Vosttsa, ?????, ??????, ??????, ????????, ???.

12 day Weather Forecast - Aigio


TUE 25.01

4°/2°
1,028 hPa
WED 26.01

6°/3°
1,026 hPa
THU 27.01

7°/5°
1,027 hPa
FRI 28.01

10°/7°
1,024 hPa
SAT 29.01

10°/7°
1,022 hPa
SUN 30.01

8°/9°
1,024 hPa
MON 31.01

11°/9°
1,023 hPa
TUE 1.02

8°/5°
1,007 hPa
WED 2.02

7°/6°
1,016 hPa
THU 3.02

10°/8°
1,022 hPa
FRI 4.02

11°/8°
1,022 hPa
SAT 5.02

10°/10°
1,026 hPa

Notice: Undefined index: PPLA3 in /var/www/maksym/data/www/andorra.discair.co.uk/map_incl.php on line 926

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Aigio


The nearest regions: Nomos Achaias, and others.

Aigio on GoogleMaps

Aigio on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Aigio.


Aigio on OpenStreetMaps

Aigio on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Aigio.


Aigio on Wikimapia

Aigio on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Aigio.


Aigio on HotelsMap

Aigio on HotelsMap. Aigio.