Akrata on Map 

Akrata on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Akrata. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Akrata.


 

Main information about Akrata

Akrata, West Greece, Peloponnese (Greece). GPS coordinates: 38.15469, 22.3183.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Akrata on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Aigio, Kalavryta, Sylivainiotika, Aiyira, Akrata, Temeni, Dherveni, Kato Pitsa, Likoporia, Rozena, Manna, Pirgos, Digeliotika, Panariti, Liyia, Kato Sinoikia Trikalon, Kallithea, Petalou, Ambelos, Rethi, Sarandapikhiotika, Stomio, Dhendro, Ano Aiyialos, Goumaiika, Mendouryianika, Paralia Porovitsis, Ano Trikala, Feneos, Xanthokhori, Pellini, Sofiana, Nees Vrysoules, Korfiotissa, Mesi Sinoikia Trikalon, Elliniko, Koumarias, Steno, Ano Loutro, Langadhaiika, Evrostina, Mavra Litharia, Khelidhoreo, Amfithea, Karia, Ano Tarsos, Kato Tarsos, Ano Pitsa, Skoupaiika, Spartinaiika, Sarandapikho, Agios Ioannis, Lagovouni, Melissia, Kato Mavriki, Foniskaria, Agios Panteleimon, Valta, Pyrgaki, Fteri, Krastikoi, Skepasto, Achladia, Lakka, Spartinou, Pigadia, Kouloura, Plataniotissa, Agios Athanasios, Selinountas, Digela, Boufouskia, Kerpini, Vilivina, Agios Ioannis, Lousiko, Keryneia, Eliki, Agios Andreas, Kato Fteri, Rizomylos, Rogoi, Doumena, Valimitika, Kato Lousoi, Ano Lousoi, Mamousia, Nikolaiika, Derveni, Rodia, Stavria, Ano Zachlorou, Kato Zachlorou, Elaionas, Vrachni, Souvardo, Niamata, Zachloritika, Fakimisi, Mandiles, Lofos, Diakopto, Kalyvitis, Kastro, Kernitsa, Pagiannaiika, Katholiko, Ano Potamia, Ano Diakopto, Trapeza, Ano Mesorougi, Kato Potamia, Tsivlos, Peristera, Mesorougi, Solos, Agridi, Chalkianika, Platanos, Vounaki, Kalamias, Paralia Platanou, Agia Varvara, Zaroukhla, Voutsimos, Valimi, Drymonari, Pyrgos, Paliostafida, Fournoi, Porovitsa, Lithopetra, Vela, Exochi, Ampelokipoi, Potamitikos Gialos, Chrysanthio, Perithori, Oasi, Sinevro, Krathion, Kouros, Seliana, Kolokythianika, Monastiri, Aiyai, Oikonomaiika, Kristallopiyi, Trikala, Agios Georgios, Marmara, Rodhea; or for climbing on: Kolokotronis, Rouskio, Velia, Gonia, Profitis Ilias, Pyrgoto, Agioi Apostoloi, Agioi Asomatoi, Litharovouno, Psilos Stavros, Profitis Ilias, Kolokytholakkos, Kastellia, Agios Nikolaos, Gerakari, Tourli, Kapsala, Mikron Oros, Mavron Oros, Profitis Ilias, Yeros, Aetovouno, Sotira, Chelmos, Pontoi, Skepasto, Louros, Sfarniko, Kotrona, Troulos, Profitis Ilias, Mikros Chelmos, Skalakia, Avgo, Petrouchi, Xirokampos, Marmati, Xerovouna, Prion, Klokos, Profitis Ilias, Korimbaka, Katarracha, Makrya Rachi, Klokorrachi, Strongyli Rachi, Aitokathismata, Psili Rachi, Gkremoulas, Psili Rachi, Gaidourorrachi, Neraidorrachi; the nearest hotels: KANELLI BEACH HOTEL, Filoxenia Hotel & Spa, Kynaitha Hotel, Kalavryta Canyon Hotel & Spa, Helmos, Aphrodites Inn, Georgios V Chalet, Themisto, Castle Resort, Montage Suites, Semantron Traditional Village, Panorama Hotel, Pleiadon Gi Mountain Resort And Spa, Hyades Mountain Resort;

Other names: Akráta, Akrata, Akráta, Ακράτα.

12 day Weather Forecast - Akrata


FRI 25.09

26°/24°
1,013 hPa
SAT 26.09

24°/20°
1,002 hPa
SUN 27.09

22°/21°
1,012 hPa
MON 28.09

24°/21°
1,016 hPa
TUE 29.09

23°/21°
1,015 hPa
WED 30.09

23°/21°
1,011 hPa
THU 1.10

23°/21°
1,010 hPa
FRI 2.10

22°/22°
1,014 hPa
SAT 3.10

23°/22°
1,015 hPa
SUN 4.10

24°/23°
1,015 hPa
MON 5.10

27°/25°
1,017 hPa
TUE 6.10

28°/25°
1,017 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Akrata


Akrata on GoogleMaps

Akrata on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Akrata.


Akrata on OpenStreetMaps

Akrata on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Akrata.


Akrata on Wikimapia

Akrata on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Akrata.


Akrata on HotelsMap

Akrata on HotelsMap. Akrata.