Peak Amadoros on Map 

Peak Amadoros on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Amadoros. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Amadoros.


 

Main information about Peak Amadoros

Peak Amadoros, West Greece, Peloponnese (Greece). Elevation 419 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 38.92142, 20.91961.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Peak Amadoros on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Vonitsa, Palairos, Katouna, Monastiraki, Kandila, Archontochori, Menidi, Paliampela, Plagia, Mytikas, Thyrio, Agios Nikolaos, Tryfos, Bouka, Pogonia, Peratia, Aktio, Chrysorachi, Lagkada, Nea Kamarina, Marlesi, Ayia Varvara, Steno, Kalamiona, Mesopigadhon, Karya, Sklavaina, Kravaraiika, Geogoulaiika, Vatos, Varnakas, Panagoula, Antonis, Voustri, Drymos, Petra, Kompoti, Loutraki, Aetos, Vliziana, Sykoula, Pyli, Sparto, Chani Milioni, Agios Nikolaos, Voidolivado, Konopina, Sygkina, Tsaknochorion, Bampini, Agios Georgios; or for traveling near lakes: Ichthyotrofeio Chelodivaro, Ichthyotrofeio Rougas, Limni Saltini, Limni Voulkaria, Limni Podovinissa; or for climbing on: Mavrylakkas, Boumistos, Merovigli, Akarnanika Ori, Plakoto, Amadoros, Profitis Ilias, Paliokhori, Karaouli, Ennia Adelfia, Korombila, Granitsa, Artoufa, Katsimani, Agrapidaki, Pergandi, Psili Koryfi, Tserekas, Gavroulia; the nearest hotels: Paleros Garden Village Resort, Thalassa Hotel & Spa Center;

Other names: Amadorós, Amadheros, Amadherós, Amadoros, Amadorós, Αμαδορός.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Amadoros


SUN 31.05

18°/13°
1,015 hPa
MON 1.06

17°/13°
1,013 hPa
TUE 2.06

18°/15°
1,011 hPa
WED 3.06

18°/15°
1,011 hPa
THU 4.06

19°/15°
1,015 hPa
FRI 5.06

21°/17°
1,017 hPa
SAT 6.06

23°/18°
1,016 hPa
SUN 7.06

25°/19°
1,012 hPa
MON 8.06

26°/19°
1,010 hPa
TUE 9.06

22°/17°
1,009 hPa
WED 10.06

22°/16°
1,010 hPa
THU 11.06

20°/17°
1,009 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Amadoros


Amadoros on GoogleMaps

Amadoros on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Amadoros.


Amadoros on OpenStreetMaps

Amadoros on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Amadoros.


Amadoros on Wikimapia

Amadoros on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Amadoros.


Amadoros on HotelsMap

Amadoros on HotelsMap. Amadoros.