Lake Limni Amvrakia on Map 

Lake Limni Amvrakia on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Limni Amvrakia. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Limni Amvrakia.


 

Main information about Lake Limni Amvrakia

Lake Limni Amvrakia, West Greece, Peloponnese (Greece). GPS coordinates: 38.75185, 21.1802.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Lake Limni Amvrakia on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Agrinio, Ayios Konstandinos, Amfilochia, Panaitolion, Katouna, Lepenou, Dhokimion, Fyteies, Triandaiika, Neapolis, Megali Khora, Krikellos, Angelokastro, Archontochori, Stanos, Menidi, Sardinia, Paliampela, Stratos, Kalyvia, Palaiomanina, Thyrio, Nea Avorani, Karaiskakis, Tryfos, Vasilopoulo, Empesos, Kamaroula, Bouka, Spolaita, Perdikaki, Okhthia, Yiannouzi, Kastrakion, Rigani, Gouriotissa, Kipseli, Potamia, Ayios Ioannis Riganas, Ptelea, Ayios Georgios Kalyvion, Dhiamandaiika, Matsoukion, Rivio, Potamoula Trichonidos, Kokkinopylia, Plakoti, Elaiofiton, Saryiadha, Neo Agridi, Bampalio, Levka, Stathas, Eleftheria, Platanos Kalivion, Raina, Bouzion, Stathmos Angelokastrou, Katafourko, Agia Triada, Elaiochorion, Skatzokampos, Velouchi, Skoutesiadha, Piryion, Ayia Varvara Saryiadhas, Liangaiika, Frangoskala, Langadhi, Tsounaiika, Kokkinolongos, Sykia, Strongilaiika, Alonia, Krapsi, Lendini, Mavromiti, Geogoulaiika, Vatos, Varnakas, Panagoula, Antonis, Voustri, Drymos, Petra, Kompoti, Loutraki, Aetos, Panayia, Vliziana, Sombolaiika, Sparto, Agios Nikolaos, Konopina, Tsaknochorion, Bampini, Chrysovitsa, Agios Georgios, Machairas, Arapis, Anoixiatiko, Pappadatos, Agrampela, Prodromos, Taverna, Amfilochiko Argos, Tsoukka, Skourtou, Triantafylloula, Loutro, Xirolivado, Ampelaki, Dhafnopigadhion, Kechri, Kalyvia, Kechrinia, Kompothekla, Mourtaiika, Ariada, Agridi, Varetada, Kampraki, Grammatsouli, Tsitzouraiika, Pavliada, Vromoneri, Ftelia, Paliaria, Xirakia, Aroniada, Giannopouloi, Agioi Theodoroi, Vlamaiika, Malesiada, Podogora, Agios Minas, Amorgianoi, Strongylaiika, Xomeri, Malataiiko, Neo Chorio, Ano Malataiiko, Fortopos, Agios Vlasios, Milea, Prantiko, Chalkiopoulo, Petrona, Rigani, Pachtiri, Xyloperama, Sfyraiika, Dyo Remata, Alevrada, Ampeli, Lata, Ntalianaiika, Triklino, Prasaiika, Karathanasaiika, Nea Magnisia, Pipinerion; or for traveling near lakes: Ichthyotrofeio Rougas, Ichthyotrofeio Katafourkou, Limni Podovinissa, Limni Amvrakia, Limni Ozeros, Limni Lysimacheia, Techniti Limni Kastrakiou; or for climbing on: Mega Oros, Boumistos, Veloutsa, Vitsi, Merovigli, Psili Koryfi, Tsarnaritsa, Akarnanika Ori, Korombila, Granitsa, Artoufa, Katsimani, Agrapidaki, Pergandi, Psili Koryfi, Korakolitho, Kanala, Pyrgos, Gero-Giogis, Siminiko, Gavroulia, Makrynoros, Petalas, Skalo, Tragostalos, Korita; the nearest hotels: Marpessa Hotel, Leto;

Other names: Límni Amvrakía, Limeni, Limni Amvrakia, Limni Avrakia, Limni Limnaia, Liméni, Límni Amvrakía, Límni Avrakía, Límni Limnaia, Rivio Lake, Λίμνη Αμβρακία.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Limni Amvrakia


MON 19.08

24°/23°
1,017 hPa
TUE 20.08

29°/23°
1,018 hPa
WED 21.08

31°/23°
1,017 hPa
THU 22.08

33°/25°
1,016 hPa
FRI 23.08

34°/26°
1,017 hPa
SAT 24.08

34°/26°
1,016 hPa
SUN 25.08

33°/26°
1,014 hPa
MON 26.08

34°/26°
1,014 hPa
TUE 27.08

33°/25°
1,015 hPa
WED 28.08

33°/25°
1,013 hPa
THU 29.08

32°/23°
1,012 hPa
FRI 30.08

29°/23°
1,012 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Limni Amvrakia


The nearest hotels: Marpessa Hotel, Leto, and others.

Limni Amvrakia on GoogleMaps

Limni Amvrakia on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Limni Amvrakia.


Limni Amvrakia on OpenStreetMaps

Limni Amvrakia on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Limni Amvrakia.


Limni Amvrakia on Wikimapia

Limni Amvrakia on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Limni Amvrakia.


Limni Amvrakia on HotelsMap

Limni Amvrakia on HotelsMap. Limni Amvrakia.