Angelokastro on Map 

Angelokastro on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Angelokastro. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Angelokastro.


 

Main information about Angelokastro

Angelokastro, West Greece, Peloponnese (Greece). GPS coordinates: 38.56585, 21.29631.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Angelokastro on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Agrinio, Mesolongi, Ayios Konstandinos, Aitoliko, Panaitolion, Katochi, Neochorion, Kainouryion, Astakos, Katouna, Lepenou, Dhokimion, Fyteies, Triandaiika, Neapolis, Megali Khora, Mataranga, Angelokastro, Stanos, Paravola, Pappadhatai, Gavalou, Stratos, Kalyvia, Stamna, Pendalofon, Gouria, Palaiomanina, Grammatikou, Zevgarakion, Lesini, Nea Avorani, Karaiskakis, Tryfos, Vasilopoulo, Kamaroula, Spolaita, Okhthia, Yiannouzi, Kato Kerasovon, Magoula, Kastrakion, Mastron, Rigani, Gouriotissa, Kipseli, Lisimakhia, Ayios Ioannis Riganas, Ano Kerasovon, Klisorrevmata, Kyparissos, Ayios Georgios Kalyvion, Kato Tragana, Dhiamandaiika, Matsoukion, Ayia Paraskevi, Pendakorfon, Sitomena, Rivio, Potamoula Trichonidos, Skoutera, Kokkinopylia, Elaiofiton, Trichonion, Platania, Saryiadha, Bampalio, Platanias, Levka, Eleftheria, Ayia Varvara, Platanos Kalivion, Ayios Nikolaos Trichonidos, Raina, Peristerion, Ambelia, Bouzion, Kastanoula, Stathmos Angelokastrou, Ayia Marina, Kerasea, Khouni, Stamatoyiannaiika, Malevros, Kelanitis, Ano Vlokhos, Velouchi, Kakavas, Bresiakon, Ellinikon, Tragana, Skoutesiadha, Ano Zevgarakion, Kellakia, Limni, Ano Ayios Vlasios, Piryion, Ayia Varvara Saryiadhas, Karamanaiika, Ayia Varvara Paravolas, Liangaiika, Frangoskala, Langadhi, Avlakiai, Tsounaiika, Kokkinolongos, Palaioplatanos, Zevgaraki Skouteras, Xirakia, Ayios Ioannis Peristeriou, Strongilaiika, Afraton, Kato Ayios Vlasios, Paliokaria Keraseas, Skalitina, Kamaretsaiika, Skhinos, Loleika, Varkoulia, Paliochoria, Kambos, Alonia, Platanos Ambelion, Ayios Yeorgios Kleisorrevmaton, Stavros, Dhrosiniotika, Ayia Deftera, Laspes, Prosilia, Krapsi, Lendini, Lapato, Andhronaiika, Mavromiti, Ayia Paraskevi Pentakorfou, Klima, Kompoti, Aetos, Panayia, Vliziana, Sombolaiika, Agios Nikolaos, Valti, Konopina, Bampini, Chrysovitsa, Machairas, Pappadatos, Agrampela, Prodromos, Taverna, Skourtou, Manina Vlizianon, Strongylovouni, Kechrinia, Kompothekla, Agios Ilias, Marmara, Tsitzouraiika, Chrysovergi, Magoula, Kefalovryso, Strongylaiika, Malataiiko, Neo Chorio, Yiatsaiika, Fragkoulaiika, Ano Malataiiko, Kato Mousoura, Kolitsidaiika, Prantiko, Kato Ellinika, Sykia, Pano Mousoura, Ellinika, Trypes, Pachtiri, Xyloperama, Sfyraiika, Dyo Remata, Kato Retsina, Gourgoutsaiika, Lata, Ntalianaiika, Agrilia, Prasaiika, Karathanasaiika, Schinos, Fteria, Agios Thomas, Kato Vlokhos, Paliospito, Varies, Pappadhania, Karitsa, Rigaiika, Kato Agios Vlasios, Paliochori, Pano Koudouni, Melikenaiika, Barlakaiika, Kato Koudouni, Pano Gavalou, Xiraiika, Evinochori, Karvailaiika, Ano Evinochori, Chondraiika, Agios Georgios, Petroto, Pipinerion, Kolonnaiika, Koutsouraiika, Kato Zevgarakion, Sigkounaiika; or for traveling near lakes: Limni Podovinissa, Limni Amvrakia, Limni Ozeros, Limni Lysimacheia, Techniti Limni Kastrakiou; or for climbing on: Veloutsa, Vitsi, Merovigli, Ydrofilia, Psili Koryfi, Paliorolakkas, Kastro, Vlochos, Arakynthos Oros, Korakolitho, Kastro Eirinis, Stachtias, Paliagrapidia, Gero-Giogis, Koutoupas, Petalas, Petralona; the nearest hotels: Marpessa Hotel, Leto, Hotel Theoxenia, Hotel Liberty;

Other names: Angelókastro, Angelokastro, Angelokastron, Angelókastro, Angelókastron, Αγγελόκαστρο, Αγγελόκαστρον.

12 day Weather Forecast - Angelokastro


MON 25.05

28°/16°
1,021 hPa
TUE 26.05

23°/13°
1,018 hPa
WED 27.05

22°/14°
1,017 hPa
THU 28.05

24°/15°
1,018 hPa
FRI 29.05

25°/15°
1,017 hPa
SAT 30.05

25°/16°
1,017 hPa
SUN 31.05

25°/16°
1,017 hPa
MON 1.06

25°/16°
1,017 hPa
TUE 2.06

27°/17°
1,016 hPa
WED 3.06

25°/17°
1,013 hPa
THU 4.06

28°/20°
1,013 hPa
FRI 5.06

32°/21°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Angelokastro


The nearest regions: West Greece, Nomos Aitolias kai Akarnanias, and others.

The nearest hotels: Marpessa Hotel, Leto, Hotel Theoxenia, Hotel Liberty, and others.

Angelokastro on GoogleMaps

Angelokastro on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Angelokastro.


Angelokastro on OpenStreetMaps

Angelokastro on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Angelokastro.


Angelokastro on Wikimapia

Angelokastro on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Angelokastro.


Angelokastro on HotelsMap

Angelokastro on HotelsMap. Angelokastro.