Aroania on Map 

Aroania on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Aroania. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Aroania.


 

Main information about Aroania

Aroania, West Greece, Peloponnese (Greece). GPS coordinates: 37.88467, 22.01222.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Aroania on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Kalavryta, Langadhia, Chalandritsa, Vytina, Daras, Vlacherna, Aroania, Panagitsa, Starochori, Trousas, Koumani, Kotsokoulaiika, Koumperi, Kakavoulaiika, Platanovrysi, Kakiza, Agios Dimitrios, Velimachi, Tsipiana, Kalentzi, Agia Kyriaki, Lalioti, Trousaki, Agios Eleousa, Kalyvia, Amygdali, Chrysavgi, Tsouka, Ampari, Bakalaraiika, Achladini, Spartia, Neochori, Nemouta, Xirokampos, Chamokelles, Krystallovrysi, Koutsounaiika, Alepochori, Kalousi, Kryovrysi, Elliniko, Lampeia, Neochori, Mirali, Vidhiakion, Koumani, Rodia, Agia Paraskevi, Trani Lakka, Rakhai, Monastirakion, Petas, Khora, Dhafni, Katarraktis, Chrysopigi, Astras, Agrampela, Paralongoi, Kardharitsion, Oreini, Platanitsa, Kalanistra, Kalanos, Platanos, Plaka, Lakkomata, Voutsis, Velimakhion, Pelekion, Kastrakion, Fanarakion, Pigi, Kompigadi, Dendra, Ergotazion Ladhonos, Tripotama, Michas, Katsaitaiika, Neo Kompigadi, Thomaiika, Profitis Ilias, Spatharis, Kontovazaina, Psofida, Livartzi, Vetaiika, Michalaiika, Kounavaiika, Ano Vlasia, Demesticha, Kato Vlasia, Kallianion, Dhoxa, Aetorrakhi, Menychtaiika, Karousi, Mouriki, Agioi Theodoroi, Dechouni, Agios Georgios, Lechouri, Livartzino, Kerasia, Lissarea, Georgaiika, Leontio, Skoundon, Kokkinorrakhi, Dhimitra, Mikros Pontias, Vizikion, Vakhlia, Tropaia, Stavrodhromion, Seires, Arapidhes, Megas Pontias, Manesi, Kamenianoi, Touthoa, Levkokhorion, Fouskari, Drovolovo, Lapanagoi, Boumpoukas, Vesini, Trechlo, Ano Mazaraki, Paos, Alestaina, Lapata, Katsoulia, Galatas, Kryoneri, Agridi, Nasia, Desino, Kertezi, Potamia, Flampoura, Xirokaritaina, Ayios Nikolaos, Anastasi, Ortholithi, Kallifoni, Kato Chovoli, Pteria, Mouria, Bouliaris, Kouteli, Ano Chovoli, Dafni, Korfes, Ano Mavriki, Goumenissa, Drymos, Pournaria, Famelitika, Drosato, Petsakoi, Pefko, Priolithos, Kleitoras, Kiras Yefiri, Arvitsa, Kastelli, Kandalos, Lagovouni, Agios Panteleimon, Valta, Amygdalia, Skotani, Kato Kalivia, Fteri, Krastikoi, Skepasto, Kaloneri, Spartinou, Ano Kalivia, Kalyvia Skotanis, Lefki, Amigdhalea, Ano Kleitoria, Plataniotissa, Digela, Valtesinikon, Kerpini, Kalyvia Filaiika, Sigouni, Kerpini, Vilivina, Filia, Lefkasi, Kallithea, Theoktiston, Dhrakovounion, Lousiko, Kleitoria, Zevgolatio, Glastra, Rogoi, Magouliana, Lasta, Khani Kotsoleti, Kastria, Doumena, Kato Lousoi, Ano Lousoi, Pagkrataiika Kalyvia, Prasinon, Agridhion, Agridhakion, Kerasia, Stavria, Tourlada, Ano Zachlorou, Agios Nikolaos, Kato Zachlorou, Armpounas, Planitero, Krinofyta, Vrachni, Souvardo, Pagkrati, Niamata, Nimfasia, Karvounion, Kalivia Prasinon, Elatofyto, Fakimisi, Lofos, Kamenitsa, Valtos, Kalyvitis, Kastro, Kernitsa, Lykouria, Pagiannaiika, Katholiko, Ano Potamia, Ano Diakopto, Ano Mesorougi, Kato Potamia, Tsivlos, Peristera, Mesorougi, Solos, Kato Kalivia Filion, Ano Kalivia Filion; or for traveling near lakes: Lake Ladon; or for climbing on: Kastro, Maravelia, Lagovouni, Lampeia Oros, Agios Georgios, Melissovouni, Erymanthos, Pyrgakia, Patero, Anoles, Korfades, Teriachi, Orfanos, Amydalia, Lazos, Sourmpas, Zoumpata, Krania, Sterfovouni, Kranes, Frantzeta, Aetofolia, Neraidovouni, Zempi, Pontos, Routo, Rouskio, Velia, Pyrgoto, Vithoulas, Litharovouno, Psilos Stavros, Profitis Ilias, Kolokytholakkos, Mainalon Oros, Ori Langadhion, Chelmos, Tsouka, Granitis, Psiles Koryfes, Agios Athanasios, Boukoumera, Petrotos, Priolithos, Tourla, Korompilia, Pontoi, Skepasto, Louros, Sfarniko, Kotrona, Troulos, Profitis Ilias, Mikros Chelmos, Skalakia, Avgo, Petrouchi, Xirokampos, Kolis, Megala Dendra, Rachi Strigklou, Psili Rachi, Paliopyrgos, Profitis Ilias, Agriosali, Psili Rachi, Makrya Rachi, Klokorrachi, Strongyli Rachi, Aitokathismata, Psili Rachi, Gkremoulas, Psili Rachi, Gaidourorrachi; the nearest hotels: Lagadia 4 Seasons Hotel, Lagadia Resort, Kentrikon, Filoxenia Hotel & Spa, Kynaitha Hotel, Kalavryta Canyon Hotel & Spa, Helmos, Aphrodites Inn, Georgios V Chalet, Castle Resort, Montage Suites, Seleni Suites, Art Mainalon Hotel, Vitina House, Grand Vytina, Nymfasia Arcadia Resort;

Other names: Aroanía, Agios Pavlos, Aroaneia, Aroania, Aroanía, Ayios Pavlos, Ayíos Pávlos, Sopoto, Sopoton, Sopotón, Άγιος Παύλος, Αροανία, Αροανεία, Σοποτό, Σοπωτό, Σοπωτόν.

12 day Weather Forecast - Aroania


WED 14.04

14°/7°
1,016 hPa
THU 15.04

15°/6°
1,015 hPa
FRI 16.04

15°/10°
1,015 hPa
SAT 17.04

18°/11°
1,007 hPa
SUN 18.04

17°/11°
1,012 hPa
MON 19.04

12°/7°
1,003 hPa
TUE 20.04

8°/6°
1,011 hPa
WED 21.04

12°/8°
1,017 hPa
THU 22.04

17°/11°
1,017 hPa
FRI 23.04

20°/14°
1,013 hPa
SAT 24.04

17°/8°
1,010 hPa
SUN 25.04

10°/7°
1,011 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Aroania


The nearest regions: Nomos Achaias, and others.

The nearest lakes: Lake Ladon, and others.

Aroania on GoogleMaps

Aroania on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Aroania.


Aroania on OpenStreetMaps

Aroania on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Aroania.


Aroania on Wikimapia

Aroania on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Aroania.


Aroania on HotelsMap

Aroania on HotelsMap. Aroania.