Mount Agia Varvara on Map 

Mount Agia Varvara on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Agia Varvara. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Agia Varvara.


 

Main information about Mount Agia Varvara

Mount Agia Varvara, Peloponnese, Peloponnese (Greece). Elevation 558 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 37.16667, 21.68333.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Mount Agia Varvara on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Filiatra, Gargalianoi, Kyparissia, Chora, Ano Kopanakion, Vlakhopoulon, Marathopolis, Koryfasi, Romanos, Kallirroei, Ampelofyto, Myrsinochori, Polikhni, Petrochori, Agrilos, Linistaina, Metaxada, Konstandinoi, Dhragoyion, Flesias, Stylianos, Trianta, Palaio Loutro, Pisaski, Kastroungaina, Platia, Ayia Kiriaki, Khokhlasti, Katsimbalis, Kanalos, Kountrion, Khalazonion, Farakladha, Vromonerion, Valta, Spilia, Terpsithea, Armenioi, Neokhorion, Stasion, Rouzakion, Plati, Levki, Floka, Tragana, Koutra, Tholon, Xirokambos, Perdhikonerion, Miloi, Khristianon, Kanavaiika, Yiannitsokhorion, Elaia, Ayios Ilias, Pirgos, Kerasea, Blemenianoi, Ayiannakis, Yiannoulaiika, Kalon Neron, Yialova, Gialova, Prasidhakion, Vrisai, Rakhai, Mouzakion, Mali, Iklaina, Elaiofiton, Fonissa, Ayia Trias, Ano Kalon Neron, Lepreon, Skhinolakka, Platanos, Rodhia, Mouriatadha, Karvounion, Kariai, Ai Seris, Agaliani, Revelaiika, Panorama, Vanadha, Raptopoulon, Prodhromos, Pappoulia, Palaia Vrisi, Moiras, Kakkavas, Glifadha, Dharas, Stenosia, Koukkounara, Faskomilia, Metamorfosis, Sklavaiika, Sidhirokastron, Maniakion, Makrena, Kloni, Glikorrizion, Ano Voutaina, Alimakion, Kato Figalia, Kato Kremmidhia, Tripyla, Sellas, Platanovrisi, Pappaflesas, Likoudhesion, Koulkadha, Kondogonion, Khania Touloupa, Khandrinos, Kamarion, Artikion, Ano Kremmidhia, Velanidhia, Vlasis, Sgourokambos, Platanovrisi, Maryelion, Krionerion, Koumaron, Kefalovrison, Kato Voutaina, Anidhron, Avlon, Kalitsaina, Stomion, Velaki, Sitokhorion, Poulitsion, Polithea, Perdhikovrisi, Monastirion, Miliotion, Miliotakion, Matarangas, Lantzounaton, Kourtakion, Kato Kopanakion, Kaloyeresion, Kalamos, Ayios Ioannis, Agrilia, Platania, Petralona, Xirokasion, Stilarion, Rizokhorion, Petritsion, Mesopotamos, Koutifaris, Kinigos, Khorevtra, Kefalovrisi, Hajis, Aristomenis, Ammoudheron, Aetos, Figaleia, Perivolia, Romirion, Revmatia, Pelekanadha, Koromilea, Khrisotopos, Kefalinos, Kazarma, Kalokhorion, Groustesion, Dhrosopiyi, Dhouvraiika, Dhorion, Bizon, Ayios Yeoryios, Ayios Petros, Ano Dhorion, Aetofolia, Zaimoglion, Tripai, Sterna, Pera, Malthi, Koklas, Khrisokhorion, Khalkias, Dhraina, Dhiodhia, Ayios Athanasios, Amfithea, Mavrommation, Kouvelas, Zermbisia, Trikorfon, Strefion, Psarion, Petralona, Paniperion, Neromilos, Manganiakon, Konkhilion, Koliotsion, Klima, Khrisofora, Khania, Kastania, Dharas, Vasilikon, Polistarion, Mila, Manesis, Kato Meri, Kastron, Dhafni, Ano Vasilikon, Dhiasela, Marina, Sirrizon, Dhimandra, Stasimon, Rizomilos, Polilofos, Neokhorion, Mandra, Karpofora, Kaloyerorrakhi, Ilektra, Ellinoekklisia, Arsinoi, Skliros, Soulion, Mavrommation, Piyi, Kato Melpia, Kakaletrion, Vrisoula, Venakoulion, Velika, Vasiladha, Steniklaros, Petalidhion, Mirtopotamia, Levkokhora, Krondires, Filippakion, Avramion, Androusa, Ano Melpia, Petra, Ambeliona, Kato Zaimoglion, Ano Zaimoglion; or for climbing on: Profitis Ilias, Agia Varvara, Petraloni, Amigdhalitsa, Manglavas, Maliza, Makelio, Tetrazion Oros, Ithomi Oros, Ori Kiparissias, Boura; the nearest hotels: Entheon, Lagouvardos Apartments, Faros Luxury Rooms, Esperides, Rania Studios, Artina Nuovo And Spa, Stomio Apartments, Dialiskari Villas, Messinian Horizons, The Romanos. A Luxury Collection Resort, The Westin Costa Navarino Resort, Navarone, Kasimis Studios, Kyparissia Beach, Ionion, Apollo Resort Art, Euroxenia Messina Mare, Messina Mare Seaside Hotel, Oassis, Best Western Irida Resort, Nirrides Apts Sutdios, Oasis Hotel - Appartments, Dream Drop Studios, Natura Club, Villa Petalidi;

Other names: Agía Varvára, Agia Varvara, Agía Varvára, Ayia Varvara, Ayía Varvára, Varvara.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Agia Varvara


FRI 15.11

20°/20°
1,018 hPa
SAT 16.11

20°/20°
1,020 hPa
SUN 17.11

20°/21°
1,017 hPa
MON 18.11

20°/20°
1,019 hPa
TUE 19.11

20°/20°
1,020 hPa
WED 20.11

18°/18°
1,019 hPa
THU 21.11

18°/18°
1,020 hPa
FRI 22.11

18°/18°
1,022 hPa
SAT 23.11

20°/20°
1,021 hPa
SUN 24.11

20°/13°
1,015 hPa
MON 25.11

18°/18°
1,012 hPa
TUE 26.11

18°/17°
1,016 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Agia Varvara


The nearest regions: Nomos Messinias, and others.

Agia Varvara on GoogleMaps

Agia Varvara on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Agia Varvara.


Agia Varvara on OpenStreetMaps

Agia Varvara on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Agia Varvara.


Agia Varvara on Wikimapia

Agia Varvara on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Agia Varvara.


Agia Varvara on HotelsMap

Agia Varvara on HotelsMap. Agia Varvara.