Mount Boumistos on Map 

Mount Boumistos on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Boumistos. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Boumistos.


 

Main information about Mount Boumistos

Mount Boumistos, West Greece, Peloponnese (Greece). Elevation 1443 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 38.7306, 21.03183.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Mount Boumistos on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Vonitsa, Amfilochia, Palairos, Astakos, Katouna, Fyteies, Krikellos, Monastiraki, Kandila, Archontochori, Stanos, Sardinia, Paliampela, Pendalofon, Palaiomanina, Lesini, Mytikas, Thyrio, Karaiskakis, Agios Nikolaos, Tryfos, Vasilopoulo, Bouka, Rigani, Gouriotissa, Pogonia, Rivio, Aktio, Nea Kamarina, Steno, Kalamiona, Mesopigadhon, Karya, Sklavaina, Kravaraiika, Geogoulaiika, Vatos, Varnakas, Panagoula, Antonis, Voustri, Drymos, Petra, Kompoti, Loutraki, Aetos, Panayia, Vliziana, Sombolaiika, Sparto, Agios Nikolaos, Konopina, Bampini, Chrysovitsa, Machairas, Pappadatos, Agrampela, Prodromos, Taverna, Amfilochiko Argos, Skourtou, Manina Vlizianon, Strongylovouni, Ampelaki, Kechrinia, Kompothekla; or for traveling near lakes: Ichthyotrofeio Chelodivaro, Ichthyotrofeio Rougas, Limni Saltini, Limni Voulkaria, Limni Podovinissa, Limni Amvrakia, Limni Ozeros; or for climbing on: Mavrylakkas, Mega Oros, Boumistos, Veloutsa, Vitsi, Merovigli, Ydrofilia, Akarnanika Ori, Plakoto, Amadoros, Profitis Ilias, Paliokhori, Karaouli, Ennia Adelfia, Korombila, Granitsa, Artoufa, Katsimani, Agrapidaki, Pergandi, Psili Koryfi, Tserekas, Gavroulia, Kaloporitsa, Petalas; the nearest hotels: Paleros Garden Village Resort, Thalassa Hotel & Spa Center;

Other names: Boúmistos, Boumistos, Boúmistos, Bumisto, Μπούμιστος.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Boumistos


SAT 27.11

8°/3°
1,010 hPa
SUN 28.11

7°/7°
1,009 hPa
MON 29.11

5°/2°
1,005 hPa
TUE 30.11

2°/0°
1,011 hPa
WED 1.12

1°/-1°
1,023 hPa
THU 2.12

4°/3°
1,018 hPa
FRI 3.12

6°/5°
1,010 hPa
SAT 4.12

4°/2°
1,004 hPa
SUN 5.12

4°/2°
1,016 hPa
MON 6.12

6°/4°
1,011 hPa
TUE 7.12

2°/-0°
1,016 hPa
WED 8.12

4°/1°
1,025 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Boumistos


Boumistos on GoogleMaps

Boumistos on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Boumistos.


Boumistos on OpenStreetMaps

Boumistos on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Boumistos.


Boumistos on Wikimapia

Boumistos on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Boumistos.


Boumistos on HotelsMap

Boumistos on HotelsMap. Boumistos.