Didyma on Map 

Didyma on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Didyma. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Didyma.


 

Main information about Didyma

Didyma, Peloponnese, Peloponnese (Greece). GPS coordinates: 37.46231, 23.17332.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Didyma on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Kranidi, Ermioni, Ligourion, Porto Cheli, Palaia Epidavros, Koilas, Didyma, Nea Epidavros, Arakhnaion, Iliokastron, Iria, Dhimaina, Angelokastro, Petrothalassa, Thermisia, Adhami, Fournoi, Arkadiko, Kandia, Loukaition, Agioi Anargyroi, Koliaki, Trakhia, Achladitsa, Yiannoulaiika, Ververouda, Epano Epidhavros, Kounoupi, Nea Dhimaina, Kouverta, Avlona, Panagia, Chinitsa, Kosta, Ayios Andreas, Kampos Koilados, Pigadhia, Kokkinadhes, Khoutalaiika, Vothiki, Panorama Epivadrou, Agios Aimilianos, Kampos Kranidiou, Katsiyiannaiika, Spileia, Metochi, Stavros, Dimosia, Doroufi Koilados, Ano Karnezaiika, Diskouria, Eksochi, Mataranga, Stavropodhion, Solinari, Asklipeiio Epidavrou, Plepi, Agia Aikaterini Thermisias, Lakkes, Chani Merkouri, Karnezaiika, Kanapitsa, Pelei, Agios Nikolaos Kranidiou, Paralia Fournon, Koutroumbaiika, Triantafylli, Akti Ydras, Stamataiika, Anastasopoulaiika, Doroufi Kranidiou, Salanti, Paralia Irion, Xidhaiika, Tsapralaiika, Thyni, Panagitsa, Rozaiika, Bouzaiika, Papastavraiika, Karafotaiika, Radhon, Kinetta, Ayia Anna, Kapsospiti, Agkistri, Aganotaiika, Asklipieio, Koroni, Paralia Neas Epidhavrou, Neokhori; or for traveling near lakes: Ikhthiotrofion Ververonda; or for climbing on: Psili Vigla, Foniskos, Arakhnaion Oros, Trapezona, Mali Lise, Profitis Ilias, Touoles, Mavrovouni, Mali Fikhti, Akros, Profitis Ilias Gelpesi, Koni, Oros Didymo, Mavrovouni, Viglia, Mavri Malia, Deri, Tourla, Mavrovouni, Rakhi Bouklouza, Rakhi Retali, Rakhi Spilias, Profitis Ilias, Malia Dourndouvana, Rakhi Malavrias, Mali Fouridhi, Rakhi Gravas, Vezirorrakhi, Rakhi Baroutospilias, Rakhi Panagopoulou, Athinioti, Vrachos Aliki; the nearest hotels: Iria Beach, Avaton Hotel, Porto Panorama, Aks Hinitsa Bay, Hotel AKS Porto Heli, Sunny Garden, Saronis, Asteroa, Nikki Beach Resort & Spa, Villa Poseidon, Hotel Hinitsa Bay, Porto View Suites And Spa, Galaxy Porto Heli, Barcelo Hydra Beach;

Other names: Dídyma, Dhidhima, Dhidhimoi, Dhídhima, Dhídhimoi, Didyma, Dídyma, Δίδυμα.

12 day Weather Forecast - Didyma


WED 29.01

16°/13°
1,016 hPa
THU 30.01

14°/12°
1,018 hPa
FRI 31.01

13°/10°
1,020 hPa
SAT 1.02

14°/11°
1,019 hPa
SUN 2.02

14°/11°
1,018 hPa
MON 3.02

14°/11°
1,022 hPa
TUE 4.02

16°/12°
1,021 hPa
WED 5.02

16°/10°
1,002 hPa
THU 6.02

10°/7°
1,010 hPa
FRI 7.02

5°/4°
1,019 hPa
SAT 8.02

7°/5°
1,025 hPa
SUN 9.02

4°/5°
1,027 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Didyma


The nearest lakes: Ikhthiotrofion Ververonda, and others.

Didyma on GoogleMaps

Didyma on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Didyma.


Didyma on OpenStreetMaps

Didyma on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Didyma.


Didyma on Wikimapia

Didyma on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Didyma.


Didyma on HotelsMap

Didyma on HotelsMap. Didyma.