Dhokimion on Map 

Dhokimion on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Dhokimion. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Dhokimion.


 

Main information about Dhokimion

Dhokimion, West Greece, Peloponnese (Greece). GPS coordinates: 38.61352, 21.38072.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Dhokimion on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Agrinio, Mesolongi, Ayios Konstandinos, Aitoliko, Panaitolion, Katochi, Neochorion, Kainouryion, Lepenou, Dhokimion, Fyteies, Triandaiika, Neapolis, Megali Khora, Mataranga, Angelokastro, Stanos, Paravola, Pappadhatai, Galatas, Gavalou, Stratos, Kalyvia, Stamna, Pendalofon, Gouria, Palaiomanina, Grammatikou, Zevgarakion, Lesini, Nea Avorani, Kamaroula, Kato Makrinou, Ayios Andreas, Spolaita, Pandanassa, Okhthia, Yiannouzi, Kato Kerasovon, Magoula, Kastrakion, Mastron, Rigani, Gouriotissa, Kipseli, Kallithea, Lisimakhia, Ayios Ioannis Riganas, Ano Kerasovon, Klisorrevmata, Kapsorrachi, Perithori, Kyparissos, Ayios Georgios Kalyvion, Kato Tragana, Mesarista, Dhiamandaiika, Dhafnias, Matsoukion, Ayia Paraskevi, Pendakorfon, Sitomena, Rivio, Potamoula Trichonidos, Skoutera, Kokkinopylia, Elaiofiton, Trichonion, Platania, Saryiadha, Bampalio, Platanias, Levka, Eleftheria, Ayia Varvara, Platanos Kalivion, Ayios Nikolaos Trichonidos, Dhogri, Palaiokaria, Makrinou, Raina, Peristerion, Varia, Ambelia, Neromanna, Bouzion, Kira Vyena, Kastanoula, Stathmos Angelokastrou, Lambirion, Krion Neron, Ayia Marina, Ayios Georgios Palaiokarias, Kerasea, Khouni, Stamatoyiannaiika, Malevros, Kelanitis, Ano Vlokhos, Velouchi, Kakavas, Bresiakon, Ellinikon, Tragana, Skoutesiadha, Ano Zevgarakion, Kellakia, Limni, Ano Ayios Vlasios, Akrai, Piryion, Metaxas, Ayia Varvara Saryiadhas, Karamanaiika, Ayia Varvara Paravolas, Liangaiika, Ayia Trias Makrinous, Ayioi Apostoloi, Frangoskala, Kazanaiika, Langadhi, Kypseli, Avlakiai, Spartias, Tsounaiika, Kokkinolongos, Palaioplatanos, Kourtelaiika, Paradhision, Zevgaraki Skouteras, Xirakia, Varka, Ayios Ioannis Peristeriou, Strongilaiika, Afraton, Makra Logka, Loustra, Kato Ayios Vlasios, Paliokaria Keraseas, Skalitina, Kamaretsaiika, Skhinos, Potamoula Mesolongiou, Loleika, Varkoulia, Stekoula, Kato Lampiri, Saranti, Paliochoria, Strigania, Kambos, Ano Metapa, Alonia, Platanos Ambelion, Ayios Yeorgios Kleisorrevmaton, Stavros, Tsiliyiannaiika, Dhrosiniotika, Ayia Deftera, Laspes, Prosilia, Krapsi, Lendini, Lapato, Andhronaiika, Rio, Mavromiti, Ayia Paraskevi Pentakorfou, Klima, Palaiokhorion, Palaiozevgaron, Machairas, Pappadatos, Agrampela, Prodromos, Taverna, Skourtou, Manina Vlizianon, Strongylovouni, Kechrinia, Kompothekla, Agios Ilias, Marmara, Tsitzouraiika, Chrysovergi, Magoula, Kefalovryso, Strongylaiika, Malataiiko, Neo Chorio, Yiatsaiika, Fragkoulaiika, Ano Malataiiko, Kato Mousoura, Kolitsidaiika, Prantiko, Kato Ellinika, Sykia, Pano Mousoura, Ellinika, Trypes, Pachtiri, Xyloperama, Sfyraiika, Dyo Remata, Kato Retsina, Gourgoutsaiika, Lata, Ntalianaiika, Agrilia, Prasaiika, Karathanasaiika, Schinos, Fteria, Agios Thomas, Kato Vlokhos, Paliospito, Varies, Pappadhania, Karitsa, Rigaiika, Kato Agios Vlasios, Paliochori, Pano Koudouni, Melikenaiika, Barlakaiika, Kato Koudouni, Pano Gavalou, Xiraiika, Evinochori, Karvailaiika, Ano Evinochori, Chondraiika, Agios Georgios, Petroto, Neos Galatas, Paliostani, Tsakanaiika, Gouva, Koutsocheri, Verilaiika, Perevos, Ano Paradhision, Ano Vasiliki, Lykostomio, Koufala, Myrtia, Levkon, Kato Vasiliki, Gavrolimni, Keritsaiika, Pournara, Stratoyiannaiika, Mavrovoros, Marathias, Trikorfo, Kakaiika, Kostaiika, Taxiarchis, Agia Sofia, Khalikion, Dhespotis, Pamfion, Petrochori, Pipinerion, Kolonnaiika, Koutsouraiika, Kato Zevgarakion, Sigkounaiika; or for traveling near lakes: Limni Amvrakia, Limni Ozeros, Limni Lysimacheia, Limni Trichonida, Techniti Limni Kastrakiou; or for climbing on: Psili Koryfi, Paliorolakkas, Kastro, Vlochos, Arakynthos Oros, Varasova, Korakolitho, Kastro Eirinis, Stachtias, Paliagrapidia, Gero-Giogis, Koutoupas, Panaitolikon, Frias, Tsina, Xanthi, Petalas, Petralona, Charama; the nearest hotels: Marpessa Hotel, Leto, Hotel Theoxenia, Hotel Liberty;

Other names: Dhokímion, Dokimio, Dokimion, Δοκίμιο, Δοκίμιον.

12 day Weather Forecast - Dhokimion


SUN 15.12

17°/11°
1,019 hPa
MON 16.12

15°/10°
1,027 hPa
TUE 17.12

15°/10°
1,026 hPa
WED 18.12

16°/11°
1,025 hPa
THU 19.12

15°/12°
1,023 hPa
FRI 20.12

12°/11°
1,021 hPa
SAT 21.12

13°/13°
1,014 hPa
SUN 22.12

13°/10°
1,010 hPa
MON 23.12

13°/9°
1,015 hPa
TUE 24.12

13°/9°
1,019 hPa
WED 25.12

15°/13°
1,017 hPa
THU 26.12

14°/11°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Dhokimion


The nearest regions: West Greece, Nomos Aitolias kai Akarnanias, and others.

The nearest hotels: Marpessa Hotel, Leto, Hotel Theoxenia, Hotel Liberty, and others.

Dhokimion on GoogleMaps

Dhokimion on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Dhokimion.


Dhokimion on OpenStreetMaps

Dhokimion on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Dhokimion.


Dhokimion on Wikimapia

Dhokimion on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Dhokimion.


Dhokimion on HotelsMap

Dhokimion on HotelsMap. Dhokimion.