Peak Korfoula on Map 

Peak Korfoula on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Korfoula. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Korfoula.


 

Main information about Peak Korfoula

Peak Korfoula, West Greece, Peloponnese (Greece). Elevation 1645 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 39.08028, 21.31472.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Peak Korfoula on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Amfilochia, Krikellos, Menidi, Sardinia, Empesos, Bouka, Perdikaki, Potamia, Ptelea, Vrouviana, Chrysopigi, Plakoti, Dromitsa, Theriakisio, Avlaki, Kaminos, Neo Agridi, Patiopoulo, Stathas, Chrysorachi, Floriada, Petsalia, Lagkada, Katafourko, Agia Triada, Elaiochorion, Skatzokampos, Pigadia, Ayia Paraskevi Parakampylion, Vainarion, Sykia, Loutra, Fragkou, Basdhounaiika, Marlesi, Valmada, Loutraki, Sykoula, Pyli, Sparto, Chani Milioni, Voidolivado, Sygkina, Tsaknochorion, Agios Georgios, Khlimbourita, Arapis, Aspropilia, Anoixiatiko, Staflou, Amfilochiko Argos, Tsoukka, Palia Floriada, Triantafylloula, Loutro, Mavrochori, Xirolivado, Ampelaki, Dhafnopigadhion, Kechri, Kalyvia, Balampanaiika, Diakopia, Roupakia, Mourtaiika, Ariada, Lampraiika, Agridi, Lagou, Dafnopigadi, Tarla, Agios Nikolaos, Varetada, Kampraki, Grammatsouli, Pavliada, Vromoneri, Ftelia, Paliaria, Xirakia, Aroniada, Giannopouloi, Agioi Theodoroi, Vlamaiika, Malesiada, Podogora, Kerasies, Agios Minas, Amorgianoi, Xomeri, Fortopos, Agios Vlasios, Milea, Chalkiopoulo, Bletsi, Petrona, Rigani, Alevrada, Ampeli, Triklino, Nea Magnisia, Roupakion, Monopolion, Kremasta; or for traveling near lakes: Ichthyotrofeio Katafourkou, Techniti Limni Kremaston; or for climbing on: Profitis Ilias, Chionaki, Tsarnaritsa, Makrynoros, Chelona, Korfoula, Gavrovon, Kanala, Pavlogianni, Pyrgos, Siminiko, Makrynoros, Skalo, Tragostalos, Korita;

Other names: Korfoúla, Douloupiera, Douloupiéra, Korfoula, Korfoúla, Ntouloumpiera, Ntouloumpiéra, Ntouloupiera, Ntouloupiéra, Κορφούλα.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Korfoula


THU 28.05

17°/6°
1,017 hPa
FRI 29.05

13°/6°
1,018 hPa
SAT 30.05

13°/6°
1,016 hPa
SUN 31.05

13°/6°
1,014 hPa
MON 1.06

14°/6°
1,012 hPa
TUE 2.06

16°/8°
1,011 hPa
WED 3.06

16°/7°
1,011 hPa
THU 4.06

18°/9°
1,014 hPa
FRI 5.06

21°/12°
1,016 hPa
SAT 6.06

21°/12°
1,011 hPa
SUN 7.06

20°/10°
1,010 hPa
MON 8.06

18°/9°
1,010 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Korfoula


The nearest lakes: Ichthyotrofeio Katafourkou, Techniti Limni Kremaston, and others.

Korfoula on GoogleMaps

Korfoula on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Korfoula.


Korfoula on OpenStreetMaps

Korfoula on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Korfoula.


Korfoula on Wikimapia

Korfoula on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Korfoula.


Korfoula on HotelsMap

Korfoula on HotelsMap. Korfoula.