Empesos on Map 

Empesos on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Empesos. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Empesos.


 

Main information about Empesos

Empesos, West Greece, Peloponnese (Greece). GPS coordinates: 39.02387, 21.31963.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Empesos on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Amfilochia, Katouna, Krikellos, Stanos, Menidi, Sardinia, Tryfos, Empesos, Bouka, Perdikaki, Potamia, Ptelea, Kyparissos, Vrouviana, Pendakorfon, Potamoula Trichonidos, Chrysopigi, Plakoti, Dromitsa, Theriakisio, Avlaki, Kaminos, Saryiadha, Neo Agridi, Bampalio, Patiopoulo, Stathas, Chrysorachi, Floriada, Petsalia, Ambelia, Lagkada, Kastanoula, Katafourko, Agia Triada, Elaiochorion, Skatzokampos, Khouni, Kelanitis, Pigadia, Kellakia, Ano Ayios Vlasios, Karamanaiika, Frangoskala, Ayia Paraskevi Parakampylion, Avlakiai, Tsounaiika, Vainarion, Sykia, Loutra, Kato Ayios Vlasios, Skalitina, Fragkou, Basdhounaiika, Paliochoria, Kambos, Platanos Ambelion, Stavros, Marlesi, Dhrosiniotika, Ayia Deftera, Valmada, Krapsi, Lendini, Lapato, Andhronaiika, Mavromiti, Ayia Paraskevi Pentakorfou, Kompoti, Loutraki, Sykoula, Pyli, Sparto, Chani Milioni, Voidolivado, Konopina, Sygkina, Tsaknochorion, Agios Georgios, Khlimbourita, Arapis, Aspropilia, Anoixiatiko, Staflou, Taverna, Amfilochiko Argos, Tsoukka, Palia Floriada, Triantafylloula, Loutro, Mavrochori, Xirolivado, Ampelaki, Dhafnopigadhion, Kechri, Kalyvia, Kechrinia, Balampanaiika, Diakopia, Kompothekla, Roupakia, Mourtaiika, Ariada, Lampraiika, Agridi, Lagou, Dafnopigadi, Tarla, Agios Nikolaos, Varetada, Kampraki, Grammatsouli, Tsitzouraiika, Pavliada, Vromoneri, Ftelia, Paliaria, Xirakia, Aroniada, Giannopouloi, Agioi Theodoroi, Vlamaiika, Malesiada, Podogora, Kerasies, Agios Minas, Amorgianoi, Xomeri, Malataiiko, Ano Malataiiko, Fortopos, Agios Vlasios, Milea, Prantiko, Chalkiopoulo, Bletsi, Petrona, Rigani, Pachtiri, Xyloperama, Alevrada, Ampeli, Lata, Triklino, Nea Magnisia, Roupakion, Monopolion, Varies, Kremasta, Kato Agios Vlasios, Petroto; or for traveling near lakes: Ichthyotrofeio Katafourkou, Limni Podovinissa, Limni Amvrakia, Techniti Limni Kastrakiou, Techniti Limni Kremaston; or for climbing on: Psili Koryfi, Profitis Ilias, Chionaki, Tsarnaritsa, Kastro, Makrynoros, Chelona, Korfoula, Korakolitho, Gavrovon, Kanala, Pavlogianni, Pyrgos, Gero-Giogis, Siminiko, Koutoupas, Makrynoros, Petalas, Skalo, Tragostalos, Korita;

Other names: Empesós, Embesos, Embesós, Empesos, Empesós, Εμπεσός.

12 day Weather Forecast - Empesos


MON 6.07

19°/19°
1,004 hPa
TUE 7.07

30°/23°
1,005 hPa
WED 8.07

32°/22°
1,014 hPa
THU 9.07

31°/21°
1,017 hPa
FRI 10.07

29°/20°
1,015 hPa
SAT 11.07

31°/22°
1,015 hPa
SUN 12.07

33°/24°
1,014 hPa
MON 13.07

32°/22°
1,013 hPa
TUE 14.07

30°/21°
1,014 hPa
WED 15.07

32°/22°
1,014 hPa
THU 16.07

31°/22°
1,012 hPa
FRI 17.07

33°/23°
1,009 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Empesos


Empesos on GoogleMaps

Empesos on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Empesos.


Empesos on OpenStreetMaps

Empesos on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Empesos.


Empesos on Wikimapia

Empesos on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Empesos.


Empesos on HotelsMap

Empesos on HotelsMap. Empesos.