Peak Frias on Map 

Peak Frias on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Frias. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Frias.


 

Main information about Peak Frias

Peak Frias, West Greece, Peloponnese (Greece). Elevation 1610 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 38.84907, 21.57389.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Peak Frias on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Agrinio, Ayios Konstandinos, Panaitolion, Kainouryion, Thermo, Dhokimion, Triandaiika, Neapolis, Megali Khora, Paravola, Nea Avorani, Kamaroula, Pandanassa, Perdikaki, Yiannouzi, Kallithea, Ayios Ioannis Riganas, Kyparissos, Kato Tragana, Dhiamandaiika, Ayia Paraskevi, Pendakorfon, Sitomena, Potamoula Trichonidos, Skoutera, Kokkinopylia, Elaiofiton, Saryiadha, Platanias, Levka, Eleftheria, Ayia Varvara, Ayios Nikolaos Trichonidos, Dhogri, Palaiokaria, Raina, Peristerion, Varia, Ambelia, Neromanna, Bouzion, Kira Vyena, Kastanoula, Lambirion, Krion Neron, Ayios Georgios Palaiokarias, Kerasea, Khouni, Stamatoyiannaiika, Malevros, Kelanitis, Ano Vlokhos, Velouchi, Kakavas, Ellinikon, Tragana, Skoutesiadha, Kellakia, Limni, Ano Ayios Vlasios, Piryion, Ayia Varvara Saryiadhas, Karamanaiika, Ayia Varvara Paravolas, Liangaiika, Frangoskala, Ayia Paraskevi Parakampylion, Avlakiai, Psilovrakhos, Spartias, Tsounaiika, Kokkinolongos, Vainarion, Agalianos, Charavgi, Zevgaraki Skouteras, Loutra, Xirakia, Ayios Ioannis Peristeriou, Strongilaiika, Afraton, Makra Logka, Loustra, Kato Ayios Vlasios, Ayia Trias Gounari, Paliokaria Keraseas, Skalitina, Skhinos, Varkoulia, Skiadaiika, Stekoula, Kato Lampiri, Basdhounaiika, Paliochoria, Strigania, Kambos, Alonia, Platanos Ambelion, Stavros, Dhrosiniotika, Ayia Deftera, Lakomata, Laspes, Prosilia, Charama, Krapsi, Lendini, Lapato, Andhronaiika, Rio, Mavromiti, Ayia Paraskevi Pentakorfou, Strongylaiika, Xomeri, Malataiiko, Neo Chorio, Ano Malataiiko, Fortopos, Agios Vlasios, Milea, Prantiko, Chalkiopoulo, Petrona, Rigani, Pachtiri, Xyloperama, Sfyraiika, Dyo Remata, Alevrada, Ampeli, Lata, Ntalianaiika, Triklino, Prasaiika, Karathanasaiika, Nea Magnisia, Fteria, Roupakion, Monopolion, Kato Vlokhos, Paliospito, Varies, Pappadhania, Kremasta, Kato Agios Vlasios, Paliochori, Barlakaiika, Petroto, Gouva, Charavgi, Perevos, Lykostomio, Koufala, Myrtia, Levkon, Pournara, Mavrovoros, Taxiarchis, Agia Sofia, Khalikion, Pano Drymonas, Zompo, Ladhikou, Drymonas, Nerosyrtis, Megas Dentros, Kalyvia, Aetopetra, Koulouria, Mantra, Dokimia, Koskinas, Nerochori, Ampelia, Argyro Pigadi, Chrysovitsa, Psoriari, Kato Chrysovitsa, Meligkova, Amvrakia, Kokkinovrysi, Ampelia, Diaselaki, Agios Ioannis, Koniska, Achladokastro, Agios Theodoros, Poulinos, Perkos, Platanos, Perista, Dorvitsia, Kato Platanos, Karitsa, Diplatanos, Pokista, Kastania, Agia Triada, Milia, Agios Dimitrios, Neochori, Sigkounaiika, Sidhira; or for traveling near lakes: Limni Lysimacheia, Limni Trichonida, Techniti Limni Kastrakiou, Techniti Limni Kremaston; or for climbing on: Tsarnaritsa, Kastro, Vlochos, Malathouna, Pyrgos, Gero-Giogis, Siminiko, Koutoupas, Panaitolikon, Frias, Tsina, Xanthi, Triantafyllia, Korita, Petralona, Xerovouni; the nearest hotels: Marpessa Hotel, Leto;

Other names: Friás.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Frias


SUN 17.11

14°/10°
1,018 hPa
MON 18.11

11°/10°
1,018 hPa
TUE 19.11

16°/11°
1,020 hPa
WED 20.11

12°/8°
1,017 hPa
THU 21.11

13°/8°
1,018 hPa
FRI 22.11

13°/8°
1,020 hPa
SAT 23.11

12°/8°
1,022 hPa
SUN 24.11

11°/7°
1,019 hPa
MON 25.11

12°/6°
1,018 hPa
TUE 26.11

11°/7°
1,018 hPa
WED 27.11

8°/8°
1,014 hPa
THU 28.11

12°/7°
1,008 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Frias


The nearest hotels: Marpessa Hotel, Leto, and others.

Frias on GoogleMaps

Frias on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Frias.


Frias on OpenStreetMaps

Frias on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Frias.


Frias on Wikimapia

Frias on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Frias.


Frias on HotelsMap

Frias on HotelsMap. Frias.