Gerakas on Map 

Gerakas on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Gerakas. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Gerakas.


 

Main information about Gerakas

Gerakas, Peloponnese, Peloponnese (Greece). GPS coordinates: 36.80444, 23.05729.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Gerakas on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Molaoi, Gefyra, Asopos, Sykea, Veliai, Agkelona, Agios Ioannis, Ayios Dhimitrios Monemvasias, Ayios Nikolaos Monemvasias, Talanta, Ksifias, Gerakas, Ellinikon, Ayia Paraskevi, Lira, Agia Kyriaki, Foutia, Ayios Stefanos, Trochalia, Pori, Floka, Nomia, Klironomaiika, Monemvasia, Ayios Fokas, Kastella, Panayitsa, Teria, Palaia Monemvasia, Kremmydi, Kalyves, Pappadhianika, Archangelos, Kremasti, Koupia, Khorioudhakia, Foinikion, Dhaimonia, Ayios Yeoryios, Katavothra, Elika, Favaiika, Markianika, Ayioi Theodhoroi, Ayios Mamas, Ayios Sarandos, Pandanassa, Lambokambos, Kriovrisi, Ayios Elissaios, Platori, Paralia, Mitropolis, Megali Epilia, Koundiourianika, Kapsala, Akhladhokambos, Kyparissi, Spithaiika, Pistamata, Paraskaiika, Manolarianika, Koulouraiika, Kharax, Belesaiika, Ayios Yeoryios, Reichea, Lotza, Tsengianika, Sklavouna, Mendianika, Kaloyerina, Ayios Ioannis, Latomion, Kondrafourianika, Katounia, Ayioi Apostoloi, Ayios Ioannis, Sgardhelianika, Longarion, Dhermatianika, Adhiakopos, Taxiarkhai, Kondaiika, Limeni Geraka, Ariana, Limenas Gerakas, Ano Kastanea; or for climbing on: Tourles, Belekheri, Pirgakia, Tourla, Gaidourovouni, Memi, Madara, Piliouriotiko, Moutzouri, Mali Madhi, Khionovouni, Katartia, Pirgaki, Marantzaki, Sara, Loutsitsa, Kaloyerovouni, Tragana, Megali Tourla, Korakia, Alona, Koulochera, Kounos, Megali Tourla, Tourla Zastano, Rakhi Loutsas, Rakhi Gioni, Pirgaki, Koumboriza, Rakhi Koliri, Rakhi Mini, Agriliona, Tsakonas; the nearest hotels: To Liotrivi, Xifoupolis, Monemvasia Village, Kellia Hotel, Angela'S House Hotel, Panorama, Romeo S House, Castro, Mpalkoni Sti Monemvasia, Villa Diamanti, The Flower Of Monemvasia, Petrino Guesthouse, Pramataris, Filoxenia Hotel, Aktaion, Goulas Guesthouse, Malvazia Stellaki, Barons, Lazareto, Byzantino, Moni Emvasis Luxury Suites, Telesilla Monemvasia Castle House, Alkmini Monemvasia Castle House, Oversea, Malvasia Traditional Hotel, New Malvasia Hotel, Pablito House, Romeos House, Venetia Apartments, Theophano Art Hotel, Malvazia;

Other names: Gérakas, Gerakas, Gérakas, Ierax, Iérax, Yerakas, Yérakas, Γέρακας, Ιέραξ.

12 day Weather Forecast - Gerakas


MON 26.10

20°/18°
1,015 hPa
TUE 27.10

21°/18°
1,014 hPa
WED 28.10

19°/17°
1,013 hPa
THU 29.10

20°/18°
1,015 hPa
FRI 30.10

21°/19°
1,020 hPa
SAT 31.10

19°/16°
1,023 hPa
SUN 1.11

17°/16°
1,023 hPa
MON 2.11

18°/17°
1,020 hPa
TUE 3.11

19°/17°
1,017 hPa
WED 4.11

19°/17°
1,014 hPa
THU 5.11

19°/18°
1,012 hPa
FRI 6.11

20°/18°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Gerakas


Gerakas on GoogleMaps

Gerakas on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Gerakas.


Gerakas on OpenStreetMaps

Gerakas on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Gerakas.


Gerakas on Wikimapia

Gerakas on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Gerakas.


Gerakas on HotelsMap

Gerakas on HotelsMap. Gerakas.