Isthmia on Map 

Isthmia on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Isthmia. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Isthmia.


 

Main information about Isthmia

Isthmia, Peloponnese, Peloponnese (Greece). GPS coordinates: 37.91356, 23.0046.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Isthmia on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Korinthos, Loutraki, Agioi Theodoroi, Zevgolateio, Vrakhati, Velo, Lekhaio, Arkhaia Korinthos, Assos, Athikia, Examilia, Khiliomodhi, Sofikon, Periyiali, Ayios Vasilios, Loutra Oraias Elenis, Perachora, Isthmia, Kyras Vrysi, Kokkonion, Vokhaiko, Archaio Limani, Nea Epidavros, Xilokeriza, Kato Examilia, Krines, Klenia, Bolati, Anifion, Solomos, Limnes, Kato Almyri, Poullitsa, Kato Assos, Arakhnaion, Nerantza, ArchaIes Kleones, Prosimna, Manesis, Neo Iraio, Galataki, Dhimaina, Angelokastro, Ayios Ioannis, Ira, Gefyra Isthmou, Spathovouni, Midea, Kalentzi, Ayionori, Evangelistria, Korfos, Stefani, Kekhries, Koutalas, Agia Sotira, Pefkali, Mapsos, Alamannos, Amigdhalitsa, Kavos, Vlasaiika, Ayia Marina, Ryto, Katakali, Eirini, Vamvakes, Nea Dhimaina, Ayios Kosmas, Pisia, Paradeisos, Arakoukia, Bekianika, Ayios Dimitrios, Ayia Paraskevi, Limni Vouliagmenis, Dafni Examilion, Panorama Xylokerizis, Skhoinos, Kallithea Loutrakiou, Kiourkati, Ntrassa, Ayios Vlassis, Ano Almyri, Siderona, Metokhion, Thymariona, Nea Almyri, Palaio Kalamaki, Sterna, Ayios Petros, Mavrolimni, Ilios, Veliniatika, Kavos Korfou, Alkyona, Thymeli, Frangolimano, Skaloma, Asprokambos, Anastasopoulaiika, Skalosia, Dhendra, Tragana, Posidhonia, Paralia Neas Epidhavrou; or for traveling near lakes: Limni Vouliagmeni; or for climbing on: Akrokorinthos, Sara, Kharvati, Profitis Ilias, Mavrovouni, Koniselo, Talandion, Malia Gionali, Trapezona, Poulayeza, Onia Ori, Mavri Malia, Deri, Psili Rakhi, Rakhi Stefaniou, Rakhi Psoriari, Rakhi Vorrou, Rakhi Bouklouza, Rakhi Retali, Rakhi Spilias, Profitis Ilias, Malia Dourndouvana; the nearest hotels: Alkyon Resort Hotel & Spa, ALKYON RESORT HOTEL, Ephira, Prime Isthmus Hotel, Poseidon Resort, Kosmopolit, Pappas, Club Hotel Casino Loutraki, Petit Palais, Cristina Maris Hotel, Marion Hotel, Mon Repos, Mantas Seaside, Paolo, Park, Bakos Hotel, Hotel Mantas, Karellion, Club Hotel Iliochari, Grand Olympic, Akti, Arion Hotel, Afrodite, Club Hotel Loutraki, Isthmia Prime Corinth Canal, Kalamaki Beach, King Saron, Margarita Hotel;

Other names: Isthmía, Isthmia, Isthmos, Isthmía, Isthmós, Ισθμία.

12 day Weather Forecast - Isthmia


FRI 3.04

10°/11°
1,016 hPa
SAT 4.04

12°/11°
1,011 hPa
SUN 5.04

12°/11°
1,009 hPa
MON 6.04

7°/8°
1,023 hPa
TUE 7.04

9°/10°
1,025 hPa
WED 8.04

12°/11°
1,025 hPa
THU 9.04

15°/13°
1,023 hPa
FRI 10.04

16°/12°
1,021 hPa
SAT 11.04

16°/11°
1,018 hPa
SUN 12.04

18°/13°
1,022 hPa
MON 13.04

19°/14°
1,020 hPa
TUE 14.04

19°/13°
1,018 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Isthmia


The nearest regions: Nomos Argolidos, and others.

The nearest lakes: Limni Vouliagmeni, and others.

Isthmia on GoogleMaps

Isthmia on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Isthmia.


Isthmia on OpenStreetMaps

Isthmia on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Isthmia.


Isthmia on Wikimapia

Isthmia on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Isthmia.


Isthmia on HotelsMap

Isthmia on HotelsMap. Isthmia.