Kandila on Map 

Kandila on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kandila. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Kandila.


 

Main information about Kandila

Kandila, West Greece, Peloponnese (Greece). GPS coordinates: 38.70564, 20.94749.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Kandila on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Vonitsa, Palairos, Astakos, Katouna, Monastiraki, Kandila, Archontochori, Paliampela, Plagia, Mytikas, Thyrio, Karaiskakis, Agios Nikolaos, Tryfos, Vasilopoulo, Bouka, Pogonia, Peratia, Aktio, Nea Kamarina, Ayia Varvara, Steno, Kalamiona, Mesopigadhon, Karya, Sklavaina, Kravaraiika, Geogoulaiika, Vatos, Varnakas, Panagoula, Antonis, Voustri, Drymos, Petra, Kompoti, Loutraki, Aetos, Panayia, Vliziana, Sombolaiika, Sparto, Agios Nikolaos, Konopina, Bampini, Chrysovitsa; or for traveling near lakes: Ichthyotrofeio Chelodivaro, Ichthyotrofeio Rougas, Limni Saltini, Limni Voulkaria, Limni Podovinissa; or for climbing on: Mavrylakkas, Mega Oros, Boumistos, Veloutsa, Vitsi, Merovigli, Ydrofilia, Akarnanika Ori, Plakoto, Amadoros, Profitis Ilias, Paliokhori, Karaouli, Ennia Adelfia, Korombila, Granitsa, Artoufa, Katsimani, Agrapidaki, Pergandi, Psili Koryfi, Tserekas, Gavroulia, Kaloporitsa; the nearest hotels: Paleros Garden Village Resort, Thalassa Hotel & Spa Center;

Other names: Kandíla, Kandela, Kandhila, Kandhíla, Kandila, Kandíla, Κανδήλα.

12 day Weather Forecast - Kandila


THU 1.10

21°/21°
1,011 hPa
FRI 2.10

22°/22°
1,013 hPa
SAT 3.10

26°/24°
1,014 hPa
SUN 4.10

29°/25°
1,015 hPa
MON 5.10

30°/26°
1,014 hPa
TUE 6.10

20°/22°
1,014 hPa
WED 7.10

24°/21°
1,012 hPa
THU 8.10

22°/18°
1,012 hPa
FRI 9.10

19°/19°
1,014 hPa
SAT 10.10

22°/20°
1,015 hPa
SUN 11.10

23°/21°
1,017 hPa
MON 12.10

23°/21°
1,020 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Kandila


Kandila on GoogleMaps

Kandila on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Kandila.


Kandila on OpenStreetMaps

Kandila on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Kandila.


Kandila on Wikimapia

Kandila on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Kandila.


Kandila on HotelsMap

Kandila on HotelsMap. Kandila.