Mount Kapsala on Map 

Mount Kapsala on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kapsala. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Kapsala.


 

Main information about Mount Kapsala

Mount Kapsala, Peloponnese, Peloponnese (Greece). Elevation 1398 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 38.01667, 22.38333.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Mount Kapsala on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Xylokastro, Sylivainiotika, Aiyira, Akrata, Kamari, Krionerion, Dherveni, Kandila, Kato Pitsa, Likoporia, Kariotika Karyas, Rozena, Kaisario, Manna, Pirgos, Souli, Kato Loutro, Daras, Lavka, Psari, Klimendi, Panariti, Skoteini, Megas Valtos, Liyia, Riza, Yimno, Petri, Leondio, Dhafni, Kato Sinoikia Trikalon, Kefalarion, Bozikas, Zemeno, Mikros Valtos, Kallithea, Goura, Mesino, Archaia Feneos, Petalou, Titani, Mertikaiika, Ambelos, Kastraki, Asprokambos, Aidhonia, Rethi, Sarandapikhiotika, Mati, Kalianoi, Mosia, Stomio, Limni, Gonoussa, Stymfalia, Stilia, Dhendro, Komi, Ano Aiyialos, Velina, Goumaiika, Mendouryianika, Paralia Porovitsis, Kyllini, Kastanea, Alea, Platanion, Ano Trikala, Paradhision, Karterion, Feneos, Xanthokhori, Pellini, Sofiana, Nees Vrysoules, Korfiotissa, Yeorgandaiika, Mesi Sinoikia Trikalon, Throfari, Elliniko, Panorama, Dhrosopighi, Chotoussa, Galatas, Koumarias, Steno, Ano Loutro, Langadhaiika, Panagitsa, Evrostina, Mavra Litharia, Kionia, Khelidhoreo, Amfithea, Louzio, Valtos, Karia, Vilia, Diakopion, Kariotika Kamariou, Khartsianika, Ano Tarsos, Amigdhalea, Kato Tarsos, Ano Pitsa, Skoupaiika, Mikros Machalas, Ayios Nikolaos, Spartinaiika, Zireia, Sarandapikho, Siyeritsa, Prasinon, Agridhion, Rodia, Kerasia, Stavria, Tourlada, Ano Zachlorou, Agios Nikolaos, Kato Zachlorou, Armpounas, Planitero, Krinofyta, Elaionas, Vrachni, Souvardo, Pagkrati, Niamata, Karvounion, Kalivia Prasinon, Zachloritika, Elatofyto, Fakimisi, Mandiles, Lofos, Diakopto, Valtos, Kalyvitis, Kastro, Kernitsa, Lykouria, Pagiannaiika, Katholiko, Ano Potamia, Ano Diakopto, Trapeza, Ano Mesorougi, Kato Potamia, Tsivlos, Peristera, Mesorougi, Solos, Agridi, Chalkianika, Platanos, Vounaki, Kalamias, Paralia Platanou, Agia Varvara, Zaroukhla, Voutsimos, Valimi, Drymonari, Elatos, Pyrgos, Paliostafida, Fournoi, Porovitsa, Lithopetra, Vela, Exochi, Ampelokipoi, Potamitikos Gialos, Chrysanthio, Perithori, Oasi, Sinevro, Krathion, Kouros, Seliana, Kolokythianika, Monastiri, Aiyai, Oikonomaiika, Kristallopiyi, Trikala, Marmara, Rodhea, Psila Alonia, Zevgolatio, Theodhoraiika; or for traveling near lakes: Limni Stimfalia; or for climbing on: Vithoulas, Agioi Apostoloi, Agioi Asomatoi, Litharovouno, Psilos Stavros, Profitis Ilias, Kolokytholakkos, Kastellia, Agios Nikolaos, Gerakari, Tourli, Kapsala, Skiathis, Oliyirtos Oros, Mikron Oros, Mavron Oros, Profitis Ilias, Killini Oros, Yeros, Khioni, Aetovouno, Sotira, Stravaetos, Xerovouni, Pirgouthi, Palati, Dourmizo, Gavrias, Vesiza, Tsouka, Profitis Ilias, Megalovouni, Chelmos, Dhio Vouna, Mikros Chelmos, Skalakia, Avgo, Petrouchi, Xirokampos, Marmati, Xerovouna, Prion, Klokos, Profitis Ilias, Korimbaka, Psili Rachi, Gkremoulas, Psili Rachi, Gaidourorrachi, Neraidorrachi, Kokkinovrakhos; the nearest hotels: Montage Suites, Semantron Traditional Village, Panorama Hotel, Aquamarina, Pleiadon Gi Mountain Resort And Spa, Hyades Mountain Resort, Le Convivial Suites & Spa, Hermes, Apollon, Arion Hotel;

Other names: Kapsála.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Kapsala


SUN 17.11

17°/11°
1,018 hPa
MON 18.11

15°/11°
1,018 hPa
TUE 19.11

15°/11°
1,021 hPa
WED 20.11

14°/9°
1,018 hPa
THU 21.11

12°/8°
1,018 hPa
FRI 22.11

11°/9°
1,020 hPa
SAT 23.11

11°/8°
1,022 hPa
SUN 24.11

8°/7°
1,020 hPa
MON 25.11

8°/6°
1,016 hPa
TUE 26.11

8°/6°
1,018 hPa
WED 27.11

10°/8°
1,014 hPa
THU 28.11

9°/6°
1,007 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Kapsala


The nearest lakes: Limni Stimfalia, and others.

Kapsala on GoogleMaps

Kapsala on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Kapsala.


Kapsala on OpenStreetMaps

Kapsala on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kapsala.


Kapsala on Wikimapia

Kapsala on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kapsala.


Kapsala on HotelsMap

Kapsala on HotelsMap. Kapsala.