Karaiskakis on Map 

Karaiskakis on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Karaiskakis. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Karaiskakis.


 

Main information about Karaiskakis

Karaiskakis, West Greece, Peloponnese (Greece). GPS coordinates: 38.58145, 21.09169.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Karaiskakis on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Katochi, Neochorion, Palairos, Astakos, Katouna, Lepenou, Fyteies, Kandila, Angelokastro, Archontochori, Stanos, Stratos, Kalyvia, Stamna, Pendalofon, Gouria, Palaiomanina, Lesini, Mytikas, Karaiskakis, Tryfos, Vasilopoulo, Spolaita, Okhthia, Magoula, Kastrakion, Mastron, Rigani, Gouriotissa, Kipseli, Lisimakhia, Ayios Georgios Kalyvion, Matsoukion, Rivio, Platania, Bampalio, Platanos Kalivion, Stathmos Angelokastrou, Langadhi, Kalamiona, Mesopigadhon, Karya, Sklavaina, Kravaraiika, Geogoulaiika, Vatos, Varnakas, Panagoula, Voustri, Kompoti, Aetos, Panayia, Vliziana, Sombolaiika, Agios Nikolaos, Valti, Konopina, Bampini, Chrysovitsa, Machairas, Pappadatos, Agrampela, Prodromos, Taverna, Skourtou, Manina Vlizianon, Strongylovouni, Kechrinia, Kompothekla, Agios Ilias, Marmara, Tsitzouraiika, Pipinerion; or for traveling near lakes: Limni Podovinissa, Limni Amvrakia, Limni Ozeros; or for climbing on: Mavrylakkas, Mega Oros, Boumistos, Veloutsa, Vitsi, Merovigli, Ydrofilia, Psili Koryfi, Akarnanika Ori, Plakoto, Profitis Ilias, Karaouli, Ennia Adelfia, Korombila, Granitsa, Artoufa, Katsimani, Agrapidaki, Pergandi, Psili Koryfi, Korakolitho, Tserekas, Gavroulia, Kaloporitsa, Petalas; the nearest hotels: Paleros Garden Village Resort, Thalassa Hotel & Spa Center;

Other names: Karaïskákis, Dhragameston, Dhragámeston, Dragameston, Dragaméston.

12 day Weather Forecast - Karaiskakis


WED 30.09

19°/19°
1,014 hPa
THU 1.10

22°/20°
1,010 hPa
FRI 2.10

23°/22°
1,013 hPa
SAT 3.10

26°/23°
1,015 hPa
SUN 4.10

28°/25°
1,014 hPa
MON 5.10

29°/26°
1,013 hPa
TUE 6.10

27°/25°
1,013 hPa
WED 7.10

26°/23°
1,014 hPa
THU 8.10

26°/22°
1,014 hPa
FRI 9.10

24°/21°
1,015 hPa
SAT 10.10

24°/21°
1,017 hPa
SUN 11.10

25°/22°
1,019 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Karaiskakis


The nearest regions: West Greece, and others.

The nearest lakes: Limni Podovinissa, Limni Amvrakia, Limni Ozeros, and others.

Karaiskakis on GoogleMaps

Karaiskakis on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Karaiskakis.


Karaiskakis on OpenStreetMaps

Karaiskakis on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Karaiskakis.


Karaiskakis on Wikimapia

Karaiskakis on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Karaiskakis.


Karaiskakis on HotelsMap

Karaiskakis on HotelsMap. Karaiskakis.