Mount Kardhia on Map 

Mount Kardhia on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kardhia. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Kardhia.


 

Main information about Mount Kardhia

Mount Kardhia, Peloponnese, Peloponnese (Greece). Elevation 756 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 37.45, 22.61667.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Mount Kardhia on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Tripoli, Argos, Nafplio, Nea Kios, Astros, Aria, Koutsopodi, Nea Tirins, Ayia Trias, Ayios Adhrianos, Kariai, Agios Andreas, Kiveri, Dhalamanara, Ayios Petros, Paralion Astros, Vlakhokerasea, Fikhtion, Anifion, Karakovounion, Kefalari, Inachos, Myloi, Argolikon, Poullakidha, Prosimna, Panaritis, Laloukas, Manesis, Malandrenion, Achladokampos, Neo Iraio, Nestani, Tirins, Skafidhaki, Piryella, Ellinikon, Ira, Midea, Mikinai, Lyrkeia, Skhinokhorion, Kapparelli, Kourtaki, Monastirakion, Stathaiika, Kato Vervena, Borsas, Akova, Karia, Amigdhalitsa, Kokla, Agrilitsa, Panorama, Kapodistrias, Iraion, Sangas, Sterna, Chouni, Magoula, Tristrato, Aerodromio, Kalamakion, Spanaiika, Velanidia, Dhouka Vrisi, Timenion, Frousiouna, Dichalia, Neokhorion, Mekourio, Frengaina, Kefalovrison, Agia Aikaterini Koutsopodiou, Galati, Panagia, Mpozionelaiika, Spiliotakis, Andritsa, Chantakia, Kougaiika, Exokhi, Metokhion, Galanaiika, Synoro, Stravi Rachi, Vroustion, Zogka, Agios Georgios Karyas, Tsiristra, Aria, Kria Vrisi, Agios Stefanos Fregkainis, Almyros, Tournikion, Perthorion, Kato Kollinai, Thanas, Pallandion, Merkovounion, Epakhia Mandinias, Kollinai, Kandhalos, Kakourion, Evandron, Davlandaiika Kalivia, Skopi, Perpataris, Ayios Konstandinos, Vounon, Tzivas, Stringos, Milea, Manthirea, Kerasea, Dhemirion, Alepokhorion, Pikernis, Pelagos, Patsaiika, Kerasitsa, Kamarion, Episkopi, Ayios Sostis, Alea, Ayios Vasilios, Zevgolation, Stadhion, Piryaiika, Pigadhakia, Parorion, Khatzaiika Kalivia, Akra, Yiokaraiika, Svolaiika, Samaradhes, Neokhorion, Mavrikion, Magoula, Garea, Vervena, Stenon, Rizai, Psili Vrisi, Loukas, Lithovounia, Ayioryitika, Vourvoura, Koutroufa, Ano Dholiana, Parthenion, Varvitsa, Mesorrakhi, Ayios Nikolaos, Ayia Sofia, Oria, Nea Khora, Karatoulas, Elatos, Perdhikovrisi, Kato Doumina, Elaiokhorion, Elaiochori, Eleochori, Papanikolaiika, Liatsaiika, Ayios Yeoryios, Ano Doumina, Terzaiika Kalivia, Melission, Aetokhorion, Tsimouri Khani, Stolos, Rounaiika, Platana, Foundoma, Vemaiika, Ayios Ioannis, Sitaina, Prosilia, Platanos, Khandakia, Kastanitsa, Kaminarion, Aloutoyiannaiika, Orini Meligou, Prastos, Kharadhros, Kato Dholiana, Ellinikon, Loukous, Asomatos, Psorou, Ksiropigado, Khania, Skilokhorion, Khimerini Meligou, Ayios Kharalambos, Neokhorion, Koutroufa, Orinon Korakovounion, Platanitis, Dhendra, Exostis; or for traveling near lakes: Limni Takka; or for climbing on: Lioritsi, Fakoula, Asprovouni, Trakhi Oros, Ayios Khristoforos, Agriokerasia, Triandafilla, Koukoueras, Armenia, Tsoukes, Vouno Roussou, Koumaros, Koukoura, Lirkion Oros, Korakovouni, Barmberi, Rongia, Frangokoukoura, Tsouka, Ayios Pandeleimon, Ayia Paraskevi, Koukoura, Agouritsi, Melidhoni, Peristeria, Mikros Kozakas, Megalos Kozakas, Ktenias Oros, Kotroni, Khorevtarou, Karakoula, Farmakas, Artemision Oros, Aetofolia, Bastouna, Zigos, Profitis Ilias, Parthenion Oros, Meterizi, Fonemenoi, Mavrovouni, Malavazo, Fourtzatou, Tsiomata, Gioni Vouno, Bakhriami, Akhladha, Megala Tourla, Kardhia, Aetofolia, Sarandapsikho, Pevkovouni, Merkourovouni, Megavouni, Magoula, Likofolia, Kaloyerovouni, Loutsa, Pirgaki, Sina, Pirgaki, Kastra, Zavitsa, Plati Vouno, Maryelas, Sara, Kourkoula Lekania, Korakovouni, Profitis Ilias, Balasinitsa, Skoufia, Tsakali, Mavrovouni, Psili Rakhi, Goumeni Rakhi, Manola Rakhi, Psili Rakhi, Psili Rakhi, Marioli Rakhi, Psili Rakhi, Stravi Rakhi, Kaki Rakhi, Psili Rakhi; the nearest hotels: Tripoli City, Alex Hotel, Arkadia Hotel, Mainalon Resort, Palatino, Anigraia, Morfeas, Christos Apartaments, Astros Beach Boutique, Hotel AMPHITRYON, Agamemnon Hotel Nafplio, Nafplia Palace, Hotel IPPOLITI, Victoria Hotel, Hotel GRANDE BRETAGNE, Dioscouri, Hotel XENNON INN, Ilion Hotel & Suites, Ilion Traditional Hotel, Amfitriti Belvedere, Hotel AROMA GUESTHOUSE, Hotel CHROMA DESIGN HOTEL & SUITES, Amalia, Kyveli Suites, Hotel GRAND SARAI, Hotel AMFITRITI PALAZZO LUXURY HOTEL, Hotel DIAS HOTEL, Hotel NAFSIMEDON, Eden Beach Plaka Hotel, Marianna Pension, Park, Elena, Rex Hotel Nafplio, Amalia Nafplion, Hotel DEVES HOTEL, Hotel AENAON APARTMENTS, Anthemion Hotel, Ktima Anastasia Apartments, Amfitriti Pension;

Other names: Kárdhia, Kardhia, Karvia, Kárdhia, Kárvia.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Kardhia


WED 22.05

21°/14°
1,015 hPa
THU 23.05

24°/14°
1,014 hPa
FRI 24.05

21°/12°
1,012 hPa
SAT 25.05

23°/14°
1,014 hPa
SUN 26.05

24°/15°
1,014 hPa
MON 27.05

24°/16°
1,012 hPa
TUE 28.05

25°/15°
1,010 hPa
WED 29.05

26°/16°
1,013 hPa
THU 30.05

27°/16°
1,015 hPa
FRI 31.05

23°/13°
1,014 hPa
SAT 1.06

18°/17°
1,015 hPa
SUN 2.06

19°/19°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Kardhia


The nearest regions: Peloponnese, Nomos Argolidos, and others.

The nearest lakes: Limni Takka, and others.

Kardhia on GoogleMaps

Kardhia on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Kardhia.


Kardhia on OpenStreetMaps

Kardhia on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kardhia.


Kardhia on Wikimapia

Kardhia on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kardhia.


Kardhia on HotelsMap

Kardhia on HotelsMap. Kardhia.