Mount Kastellia on Map 

Mount Kastellia on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kastellia. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Kastellia.


 

Main information about Mount Kastellia

Mount Kastellia, West Greece, Peloponnese (Greece). Elevation 260 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 38.16622, 22.19814.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Mount Kastellia on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Aigio, Rododafni, Kalavryta, Sylivainiotika, Aiyira, Akrata, Kamarai, Temeni, Selianitika, Dherveni, Longos, Rozena, Pirgos, Digeliotika, Agios Konstantinos, Liyia, Krini, Nerantziai, Petalou, Ambelos, Myrovrysi, Dimitropoulon, Verinon, Lakka, Ano Aiyialos, Goumaiika, Mendouryianika, Alsos, Paralia Porovitsis, Grigoris, Feneos, Toumpa, Graikas, Koumarias, Steno, Mageiras, Evrostina, Mavra Litharia, Khelidhoreo, Doukanaiika, Ano Doukanaiika, Karia, Mertidion, Ano Tarsos, Eptapitta, Kato Tarsos, Spartinaiika, Sarandapikho, Megas Pontias, Manesi, Ayioi Theodhoroi, Lidoriki, Sarkounas, Lapanagoi, Boumpoukas, Trechlo, Ano Mazaraki, Aravonitsa, Ziria, Provodos, Lapata, Kryoneri, Paraskevi, Lambirion, Sinania, Kertezi, Dafnes, Flampoura, Neos Erineos, Ortholithi, Kyparissi, Kallifoni, Kouteli, Kounina, Chatzis, Korfes, Ano Mavriki, Goumenissa, Famelitika, Drosato, Koumaris, Petsakoi, Agios Ioannis, Lagovouni, Melissia, Kato Mavriki, Foniskaria, Agios Panteleimon, Valta, Pyrgaki, Fteri, Krastikoi, Skepasto, Achladia, Lakka, Spartinou, Pigadia, Kouloura, Plataniotissa, Agios Athanasios, Selinountas, Digela, Boufouskia, Kerpini, Vilivina, Agios Ioannis, Lousiko, Keryneia, Eliki, Agios Andreas, Kato Fteri, Rizomylos, Rogoi, Doumena, Valimitika, Kato Lousoi, Ano Lousoi, Mamousia, Nikolaiika, Derveni, Rodia, Stavria, Ano Zachlorou, Kato Zachlorou, Elaionas, Vrachni, Souvardo, Niamata, Zachloritika, Fakimisi, Mandiles, Lofos, Diakopto, Kalyvitis, Kastro, Kernitsa, Pagiannaiika, Katholiko, Ano Potamia, Ano Diakopto, Trapeza, Ano Mesorougi, Kato Potamia, Tsivlos, Peristera, Mesorougi, Solos, Agridi, Chalkianika, Platanos, Vounaki, Kalamias, Paralia Platanou, Agia Varvara, Zaroukhla, Voutsimos, Valimi, Drymonari, Pyrgos, Paliostafida, Fournoi, Porovitsa, Lithopetra, Vela, Exochi, Ampelokipoi, Potamitikos Gialos, Chrysanthio, Perithori, Oasi, Sinevro, Krathion, Kouros, Seliana, Kolokythianika, Monastiri, Aiyai, Oikonomaiika, Kristallopiyi, Panorama, Avythos, Agia Eleni, Agios Georgios, Marmara, Rodhea; or for climbing on: Sterfovouni, Barmpas, Aetofolia, Pontos, Klokos, Kolokotronis, Rouskio, Velia, Gonia, Profitis Ilias, Pyrgoto, Agioi Apostoloi, Agioi Asomatoi, Litharovouno, Psilos Stavros, Profitis Ilias, Kolokytholakkos, Kastellia, Agios Nikolaos, Gerakari, Tourli, Kapsala, Mikron Oros, Mavron Oros, Profitis Ilias, Yeros, Chelmos, Boukoumera, Manganos, Petrotos, Priolithos, Pelenikos, Tourla, Korompilia, Pontoi, Skepasto, Louros, Sfarniko, Kotrona, Troulos, Profitis Ilias, Mikros Chelmos, Skalakia, Avgo, Petrouchi, Xirokampos, Marmati, Xerovouna, Prion, Klokos, Psili Rachi, Paliopyrgos, Profitis Ilias, Agriosali, Psili Rachi, Katarracha, Makrya Rachi, Klokorrachi, Strongyli Rachi, Aitokathismata, Psili Rachi, Gkremoulas, Psili Rachi, Gaidourorrachi, Neraidorrachi; the nearest hotels: Long Beach Resort, KANELLI BEACH HOTEL, Filoxenia Hotel & Spa, Kynaitha Hotel, Kalavryta Canyon Hotel & Spa, Helmos, Aphrodites Inn, Georgios V Chalet, Themisto, Castle Resort, Montage Suites, Semantron Traditional Village, Panorama Hotel;

Other names: Kastéllia, Kastellia, Kastéllia, Panokambos, Panókambos, Καστέλλια.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Kastellia


MON 20.01

11°/4°
1,036 hPa
TUE 21.01

5°/-0°
1,039 hPa
WED 22.01

9°/2°
1,032 hPa
THU 23.01

11°/1°
1,024 hPa
FRI 24.01

6°/1°
1,035 hPa
SAT 25.01

8°/4°
1,030 hPa
SUN 26.01

8°/6°
1,027 hPa
MON 27.01

8°/6°
1,023 hPa
TUE 28.01

6°/5°
1,021 hPa
WED 29.01

8°/5°
1,019 hPa
THU 30.01

9°/4°
1,024 hPa
FRI 31.01

8°/5°
1,024 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Kastellia


The nearest regions: Nomos Achaias, and others.

Kastellia on GoogleMaps

Kastellia on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Kastellia.


Kastellia on OpenStreetMaps

Kastellia on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kastellia.


Kastellia on Wikimapia

Kastellia on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kastellia.


Kastellia on HotelsMap

Kastellia on HotelsMap. Kastellia.