Mount Kastra on Map 

Mount Kastra on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kastra. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Kastra.


 

Main information about Mount Kastra

Mount Kastra, Peloponnese, Peloponnese (Greece). Elevation 405 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 37.4, 22.68333.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Mount Kastra on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Argos, Nafplio, Leonidio, Nea Kios, Astros, Aria, Tolon, Drepanon, Nea Tirins, Ayia Trias, Ayios Adhrianos, Asini, Kariai, Agios Andreas, Lefkakia, Kiveri, Dhalamanara, Ayios Petros, Paralia Tyrou, Paralion Astros, Metokhion, Karakovounion, Kefalari, Myloi, Argolikon, Poullakidha, Panaritis, Laloukas, Achladokampos, Nestani, Neon Roinon, Tirins, Skafidhaki, Piryella, Ellinikon, Piryiotika, Vivari, Kourtaki, Pera Melana, Pragmateftis, Kato Vervena, Tyros, Sapounakaiika, Agia Paraskevi, Akova, Karia, Kokla, Agrilitsa, Kapodistrias, Iraion, Chouni, Magoula, Kallithea, Kalamakion, Amarianos, Spanaiika, Profitis Ilias, Velanidia, Timenion, Dichalia, Mekourio, Frengaina, Gatzia, Galati, Panagia, Asprovrysi, Mpozionelaiika, Spiliotakis, Paralia Asinis, Andritsa, Kougaiika, Galanaiika, Nea Marathea, Paliochora, Marathea, Stravi Rachi, Zogka, Agios Georgios Karyas, Aria, Kria Vrisi, Agios Stefanos Fregkainis, Almyros, Tournikion, Kalivia Theologou, Vervena, Stenon, Rizai, Psili Vrisi, Loukas, Lithovounia, Ayioryitika, Vresthena, Vourvoura, Koutroufa, Ano Dholiana, Vasaras, Parthenion, Varvitsa, Mesorrakhi, Ayios Nikolaos, Ayia Sofia, Megali Vrisi, Oria, Nea Khora, Karatoulas, Elatos, Vamvakou, Veria, Perdhikovrisi, Kato Doumina, Elaiokhorion, Elaiochori, Eleochori, Papanikolaiika, Liatsaiika, Ayios Yeoryios, Ano Doumina, Polidhroson, Terzaiika Kalivia, Melission, Aetokhorion, Tsimouri Khani, Stolos, Rounaiika, Platana, Foundoma, Vemaiika, Ayios Ioannis, Sitaina, Prosilia, Platanos, Khandakia, Kastanitsa, Kaminarion, Aloutoyiannaiika, Platanakion, Orini Meligou, Prastos, Kharadhros, Kato Dholiana, Ellinikon, Ayios Vasilios, Loukous, Asomatos, Psorou, Palaiokhorion, Ksiropigado, Khania, Skilokhorion, Khimerini Meligou, Ayios Kharalambos, Neokhorion, Koutroufa, Orinon Korakovounion, Voskina, Platanitis, Dhernikaiika, Ayioi Apostoloi, Sampatiki, Kato Voskina, Ano Voskina, Exostis; or for climbing on: Tsouka, Ayios Pandeleimon, Ayia Paraskevi, Rozanitiko Vouno, Koukoura, Agouritsi, Peristeria, Mikros Kozakas, Megalos Kozakas, Ktenias Oros, Kotroni, Khorevtarou, Khelidhovouni, Karakoula, Artemision Oros, Aetofolia, Bastouna, Zigos, Stamatira, Profitis Ilias, Parthenion Oros, Meterizi, Fonemenoi, Koufovouni, Petrovouni, Mavrovouni, Malavazo, Fourtzatou, Tsiomata, Gioni Vouno, Akhladha, Megala Tourla, Kardhia, Aetofolia, Sarandapsikho, Pevkovouni, Merkourovouni, Megavouni, Magoula, Likofolia, Kaloyerovouni, Psari, Loutsa, Pirgaki, Sina, Pirgaki, Kastra, Zavitsa, Plati Vouno, Mavrila, Maryelas, Katafiyia, Oriondas, Longaki, Boufovo, Misosina, Kourkoula Lekania, Korakovouni, Stilotis, Sella, Balasinitsa, Nikazi, Neraidhalona, Likouria, Sevetila, Skoufia, Kato Koromilia, Ano Koromilia, Dhemoniaris, Tsakali, Merokhoro, Psilos, Goumouradha, Profitis Ilias, Poundes, Yerakofolia, Psili Rakhi, Afanorrakhi, Psili Rakhi, Likorrakhi, Rakhi Paraskeva, Marioli Rakhi, Koutsoyiannenas, Gaitanorrakhi, Stravi Rakhi, Kaki Rakhi, Rakhi Fonia, Aetovigla, Aetorrakhi, Yerovrakhos; the nearest hotels: Anigraia, Morfeas, Christos Apartaments, Astros Beach Boutique, Hotel AMPHITRYON, Agamemnon Hotel Nafplio, Nafplia Palace, Hotel IPPOLITI, Victoria Hotel, Hotel GRANDE BRETAGNE, Dioscouri, Hotel XENNON INN, Ilion Hotel & Suites, Ilion Traditional Hotel, Amfitriti Belvedere, Hotel AROMA GUESTHOUSE, Hotel CHROMA DESIGN HOTEL & SUITES, Amalia, Kyveli Suites, Hotel GRAND SARAI, Hotel AMFITRITI PALAZZO LUXURY HOTEL, Hotel DIAS HOTEL, Hotel NAFSIMEDON, Eden Beach Plaka Hotel, Marianna Pension, Park, Elena, Rex Hotel Nafplio, Amalia Nafplion, Hotel DEVES HOTEL, Hotel AENAON APARTMENTS, Anthemion Hotel, Ktima Anastasia Apartments, Amfitriti Pension, Hotel KING MINOS, Hotel JOHN & GEORGE, Hotel KNOSSOS, Amaryllis, Hotel DOLFIN, Romvi Holidays, Dolphin, Archontiko Hatzipanayiotis, Hotel MINOA, Alonia Studios-Maisonettes, Epidavria, Phaistos Bungalows, Hotel APOLLON, Alonia Studios, Panorama In Tolo, Hotel TOLON HOLIDAYS, Flisvos Hotel Tolo, Flisvos Royal Tolo, Golden Beach, Villa Lilly, Eden Beach Plaka Club, Maria'S Filoxenia Suites, Hotel Amaryllis;

Other names: Kástra, Gastra, Gástra, Kastra, Kástra.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Kastra


TUE 23.07

26°/26°
1,012 hPa
WED 24.07

29°/20°
1,012 hPa
THU 25.07

26°/19°
1,016 hPa
FRI 26.07

28°/19°
1,013 hPa
SAT 27.07

30°/21°
1,009 hPa
SUN 28.07

31°/21°
1,006 hPa
MON 29.07

29°/22°
1,007 hPa
TUE 30.07

30°/23°
1,008 hPa
WED 31.07

29°/20°
1,009 hPa
THU 1.08

26°/19°
1,013 hPa
FRI 2.08

26°/19°
1,014 hPa
SAT 3.08

28°/21°
1,010 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Kastra


Kastra on GoogleMaps

Kastra on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Kastra.


Kastra on OpenStreetMaps

Kastra on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kastra.


Kastra on Wikimapia

Kastra on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kastra.


Kastra on HotelsMap

Kastra on HotelsMap. Kastra.