Mount Katartia on Map 

Mount Katartia on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Katartia. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Katartia.


 

Main information about Mount Katartia

Mount Katartia, Peloponnese, Peloponnese (Greece). Elevation 1028 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 36.98333, 22.93333.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Mount Katartia on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Leonidio, Molaoi, Skala, Vlakhiotis, Kato Glikovrisi, Yerakion, Sykea, Elos, Poulithra, Agkelona, Peleta, Pera Melana, Pigadion, Pragmateftis, Tyros, Sapounakaiika, Gerakas, Platanakion, Filision, Tsasion, Paniyiristra, Leimonas, Ayios Vasilios, Ayioi Taxiarkhai, Mirtea, Sotiraiika, Palaiokhorion, Ayios Andhreas, Makrinara, Kosmas, Asterion, Gouvai, Alepokhorion, Voskina, Tzamalaiika, Kokkinia, Karitsa, Filatika, Ayios Ioannis, Vlisidhia, Pigadhion, Elaia, Ayioi Apostoloi, Apidhea, Ano Glikovrisi, Kounoupia, Ayios Dhimitrios, Marion, Khouni, Pakia, Niata, Metamorfosis, Gotsali, Tsitalia, Pirgoudhion, Kremasti, Dhernikaiika, Plaka, Koupia, Ayios Yeoryios, Ayioi Apostoloi, Amigdhalea, Sampatiki, Katavothra, Kataiika, Longarion, Ayioi Theodhoroi, Lambokambos, Paralia, Mitropolis, Kapsala, Akhladhokambos, Kyparissi, Spithaiika, Pistamata, Paraskaiika, Koulouraiika, Kharax, Belesaiika, Reichea, Kaloyerina, Ayios Ioannis, Ayios Ioannis, Longarion, Taxiarkhai, Kondaiika, Limeni Geraka, Ariana, Limenas Gerakas, Kato Voskina, Ano Voskina, Kato Khouni, Ano Khouni; or for climbing on: Palaiologou, Profitis Ilias, Madhari, Mavrila, Likodhrepano, Koumaros, Katafiyia, Berkia, Oriondas, Okhtos, Longaki, Kaloyiros, Boufovo, Koromilia, Misosina, Louvron, Gaidhourorrakhi, Elatias, Stilotis, Sella, Koutsouveria, Douskias, Roridhendra, Nikazi, Neraidhalona, Likouria, Sevetila, Traganitsa, Profitis Ilias, Paliopirgos, Kato Koromilia, Astropeleki, Asprokhortias, Ano Koromilia, Oros Parnon, Yidhovouni, Sgourias, Paliokastron, Dhemoniaris, Psilo Kotroni, Paliopsaila, Merokhoro, Tourles, Psilos, Koutsoukou, Koumaria, Belekheri, Poria, Pirgakia, Paliokastron, Tourla, Gortsies, Gaidourovouni, Memi, Madara, Piliouriotiko, Moutzouri, Mali Madhi, Khionovouni, Katartia, Karatzas, Aflaouras, Pirgaki, Marantzaki, Sara, Loutsitsa, Kaloyerovouni, Tragana, Korakia, Koulochera, Megali Tourla, Tourla Zastano, Tsouka, Poundes, Rakhi Fonia, Aetovigla, Aetorrakhi, Kourkoula, Yerovrakhos, Niarkhou Rakhi, Rakhi Mikris Khounis, Megali Rakhi, Rakhi Loutsas, Rakhi Gioni, Pirgaki, Koumboriza, Rakhi Koliri, Rakhi Mini, Agriliona, Tsakonas; the nearest hotels: Alas Resort & Spa, Archontiko Hatzipanayiotis, Byzantinon;

Other names: Katártia.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Katartia


MON 25.05

17°/10°
1,020 hPa
TUE 26.05

14°/8°
1,018 hPa
WED 27.05

13°/8°
1,017 hPa
THU 28.05

15°/10°
1,019 hPa
FRI 29.05

16°/11°
1,017 hPa
SAT 30.05

17°/11°
1,017 hPa
SUN 31.05

18°/12°
1,018 hPa
MON 1.06

18°/13°
1,017 hPa
TUE 2.06

19°/13°
1,014 hPa
WED 3.06

20°/15°
1,012 hPa
THU 4.06

22°/18°
1,014 hPa
FRI 5.06

23°/15°
1,012 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Katartia


The nearest hotels: Alas Resort & Spa, Archontiko Hatzipanayiotis, Byzantinon, and others.

Katartia on GoogleMaps

Katartia on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Katartia.


Katartia on OpenStreetMaps

Katartia on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Katartia.


Katartia on Wikimapia

Katartia on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Katartia.


Katartia on HotelsMap

Katartia on HotelsMap. Katartia.