Ridge Khounares on Map 

Ridge Khounares on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Khounares. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Ridge Khounares.


 

Main information about Ridge Khounares

Ridge Khounares, Peloponnese, Peloponnese (Greece). Elevation 234 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 36.45974, 23.17918.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Ridge Khounares on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Gefyra, Elafonisos, Agios Ioannis, Ayios Nikolaos Monemvasias, Ksifias, Ellinikon, Ayia Paraskevi, Lira, Agia Kyriaki, Foutia, Ayios Stefanos, Trochalia, Pori, Nomia, Monemvasia, Ayios Fokas, Kastella, Panayitsa, Teria, Palaia Monemvasia, Kremmydi, Kalyves, Kato Nisi, Ayios Sarandos, Pandanassa, Kriovrisi, Ayios Elissaios, Vinglafia, Platori, Megali Epilia, Koundiourianika, Manolarianika, Ayios Yeoryios, Lotza, Tsengianika, Sklavouna, Mendianika, Latomion, Kondrafourianika, Katounia, Ayioi Apostoloi, Sgardhelianika, Oikonomianika, Dhermatianika, Adhiakopos, Neapolis, Pasakion, Paradhision, Mesokhorion, Lakhion, Faraklon, Ano Kastanea, Ayios Nikolaos, Kato Kastanea, Velanidhia, Panayia, Ayios Miron; or for climbing on: Vardhia, Megali Tourla, Alona, Kounos, Krithina, Kondovigli, Vardhia, Profitis Ilias, Likongremos, Khounares, Kornenisia; the nearest hotels: Xifoupolis, Monemvasia Village, Kellia Hotel, Angela'S House Hotel, Panorama, Romeo S House, Castro, Mpalkoni Sti Monemvasia, Villa Diamanti, The Flower Of Monemvasia, Petrino Guesthouse, Pramataris, Filoxenia Hotel, Aktaion, Goulas Guesthouse, Malvazia Stellaki, Barons, Lazareto, Byzantino, Moni Emvasis Luxury Suites, Telesilla Monemvasia Castle House, Alkmini Monemvasia Castle House, Oversea, Malvasia Traditional Hotel, New Malvasia Hotel, Pablito House, Romeos House, Venetia Apartments, Theophano Art Hotel, Malvazia, Limira Mare Hotel;

Other names: Khounáres.

12 day Weather Forecast - Ridge Khounares


FRI 30.10

18°/19°
1,019 hPa
SAT 31.10

18°/17°
1,021 hPa
SUN 1.11

19°/18°
1,021 hPa
MON 2.11

18°/17°
1,023 hPa
TUE 3.11

18°/18°
1,022 hPa
WED 4.11

19°/18°
1,020 hPa
THU 5.11

18°/17°
1,021 hPa
FRI 6.11

17°/16°
1,022 hPa
SAT 7.11

17°/16°
1,022 hPa
SUN 8.11

16°/17°
1,021 hPa
MON 9.11

17°/17°
1,020 hPa
TUE 10.11

17°/16°
1,021 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Ridge Khounares


Khounares on GoogleMaps

Khounares on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Khounares.


Khounares on OpenStreetMaps

Khounares on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Khounares.


Khounares on Wikimapia

Khounares on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Khounares.


Khounares on HotelsMap

Khounares on HotelsMap. Khounares.