Peak Klokos on Map 

Peak Klokos on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Klokos. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Klokos.


 

Main information about Peak Klokos

Peak Klokos, West Greece, Peloponnese (Greece). Elevation 1516 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 38.04794, 22.30172.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Peak Klokos on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Aigio, Kalavryta, Sylivainiotika, Aiyira, Akrata, Temeni, Dherveni, Kandila, Kato Pitsa, Likoporia, Rozena, Manna, Pirgos, Daras, Lavka, Psari, Panariti, Skoteini, Liyia, Kato Sinoikia Trikalon, Kefalarion, Kallithea, Goura, Mesino, Archaia Feneos, Petalou, Ambelos, Rethi, Sarandapikhiotika, Mati, Kalianoi, Mosia, Stomio, Limni, Stymfalia, Dhendro, Komi, Ano Aiyialos, Goumaiika, Mendouryianika, Paralia Porovitsis, Kyllini, Kastanea, Alea, Platanion, Ano Trikala, Karterion, Feneos, Xanthokhori, Pellini, Sofiana, Nees Vrysoules, Korfiotissa, Mesi Sinoikia Trikalon, Elliniko, Panorama, Dhrosopighi, Chotoussa, Koumarias, Steno, Ano Loutro, Langadhaiika, Panagitsa, Evrostina, Mavra Litharia, Kionia, Khelidhoreo, Amfithea, Louzio, Karia, Vilia, Diakopion, Ano Tarsos, Amigdhalea, Kato Tarsos, Ano Pitsa, Skoupaiika, Mikros Machalas, Ayios Nikolaos, Spartinaiika, Zireia, Sarandapikho, Kastelli, Kandalos, Agios Ioannis, Lagovouni, Melissia, Kato Mavriki, Foniskaria, Agios Panteleimon, Valta, Amygdalia, Skotani, Kato Kalivia, Pyrgaki, Fteri, Krastikoi, Skepasto, Achladia, Lakka, Spartinou, Ano Kalivia, Kalyvia Skotanis, Lefki, Pigadia, Amigdhalea, Kouloura, Ano Kleitoria, Plataniotissa, Agios Athanasios, Selinountas, Digela, Kerpini, Boufouskia, Kalyvia Filaiika, Sigouni, Kerpini, Vilivina, Filia, Lefkasi, Agios Ioannis, Kallithea, Theoktiston, Dhrakovounion, Lousiko, Keryneia, Kleitoria, Eliki, Agios Andreas, Zevgolatio, Kato Fteri, Rizomylos, Glastra, Rogoi, Khani Kotsoleti, Kastria, Doumena, Valimitika, Kato Lousoi, Ano Lousoi, Mamousia, Nikolaiika, Pagkrataiika Kalyvia, Derveni, Prasinon, Agridhion, Rodia, Kerasia, Stavria, Tourlada, Ano Zachlorou, Agios Nikolaos, Kato Zachlorou, Armpounas, Planitero, Krinofyta, Elaionas, Vrachni, Souvardo, Pagkrati, Niamata, Karvounion, Kalivia Prasinon, Zachloritika, Elatofyto, Fakimisi, Mandiles, Lofos, Diakopto, Valtos, Kalyvitis, Kastro, Kernitsa, Lykouria, Pagiannaiika, Katholiko, Ano Potamia, Ano Diakopto, Trapeza, Ano Mesorougi, Kato Potamia, Tsivlos, Peristera, Mesorougi, Solos, Agridi, Chalkianika, Platanos, Vounaki, Kalamias, Paralia Platanou, Agia Varvara, Zaroukhla, Voutsimos, Valimi, Drymonari, Elatos, Pyrgos, Paliostafida, Fournoi, Porovitsa, Lithopetra, Vela, Exochi, Ampelokipoi, Potamitikos Gialos, Chrysanthio, Perithori, Oasi, Sinevro, Krathion, Kouros, Seliana, Kolokythianika, Monastiri, Aiyai, Oikonomaiika, Kristallopiyi, Trikala, Kato Kalivia Filion, Ano Kalivia Filion, Marmara, Rodhea; or for traveling near lakes: Limni Stimfalia; or for climbing on: Kolokotronis, Rouskio, Velia, Gonia, Profitis Ilias, Pyrgoto, Vithoulas, Agioi Apostoloi, Agioi Asomatoi, Litharovouno, Psilos Stavros, Profitis Ilias, Kolokytholakkos, Kastellia, Agios Nikolaos, Gerakari, Tourli, Kapsala, Skiathis, Oliyirtos Oros, Mikron Oros, Mavron Oros, Profitis Ilias, Killini Oros, Yeros, Khioni, Aetovouno, Sotira, Stravaetos, Xerovouni, Chelmos, Dhio Vouna, Pontoi, Skepasto, Louros, Sfarniko, Kotrona, Troulos, Profitis Ilias, Mikros Chelmos, Skalakia, Avgo, Petrouchi, Xirokampos, Marmati, Xerovouna, Prion, Klokos, Profitis Ilias, Korimbaka, Katarracha, Makrya Rachi, Klokorrachi, Strongyli Rachi, Aitokathismata, Psili Rachi, Gkremoulas, Psili Rachi, Gaidourorrachi, Neraidorrachi; the nearest hotels: KANELLI BEACH HOTEL, Filoxenia Hotel & Spa, Kynaitha Hotel, Kalavryta Canyon Hotel & Spa, Helmos, Aphrodites Inn, Georgios V Chalet, Themisto, Castle Resort, Montage Suites, Semantron Traditional Village, Panorama Hotel, Aquamarina, Pleiadon Gi Mountain Resort And Spa, Hyades Mountain Resort;

Other names: Klokós, Klokos, Klokós, Κλωκός.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Klokos


MON 14.10

25°/15°
1,021 hPa
TUE 15.10

22°/14°
1,018 hPa
WED 16.10

21°/15°
1,017 hPa
THU 17.10

22°/14°
1,018 hPa
FRI 18.10

22°/14°
1,018 hPa
SAT 19.10

21°/14°
1,019 hPa
SUN 20.10

20°/14°
1,019 hPa
MON 21.10

21°/14°
1,018 hPa
TUE 22.10

20°/11°
1,013 hPa
WED 23.10

12°/8°
1,008 hPa
THU 24.10

13°/9°
1,012 hPa
FRI 25.10

14°/10°
1,013 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Klokos


The nearest lakes: Limni Stimfalia, and others.

Klokos on GoogleMaps

Klokos on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Klokos.


Klokos on OpenStreetMaps

Klokos on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Klokos.


Klokos on Wikimapia

Klokos on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Klokos.


Klokos on HotelsMap

Klokos on HotelsMap. Klokos.