Mount Korfes on Map 

Mount Korfes on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Korfes. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Korfes.


 

Main information about Mount Korfes

Mount Korfes, Peloponnese, Peloponnese (Greece). Elevation 324 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 36.44986, 22.48646.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Mount Korfes on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Kotronas, Pyrgos Dirou, Kokkala, Flomochori, Koita, Mina, Alika, Kalos, Exo Nymfio, Triantafyllia, Charia, Polemitas, Kyparissos, Ochia, Lagia, Skaltsotianika, Gerolimenas, Alypa, Lakkos, Dry, Dryalos, Ano Gardenitsa, Drymos, Kounos, Vamvaka, Stavri, Charouda, Mezapos, Tsopakas, Gklezi, Kafiona, Chimara, Mesa Chora, Kalonioi, Kampinares, Kapoi, Velousi, Chalikia Vatta, Ano Boularioi, Tsikkalia, Argilia, Porto Kagio, Pagkia, Agios Georgios Koitas, Vathia, Kato Boularioi, Dryalia, Kipoula, Kouloumion, Mountanistika, Agios Kyprianos, Keria, Nomia, Palaiochora, Fragkoulias, Loukadika, Kainourgia Chora, Karynia, Olympies, Sychalasmata, Dimaristika, Akrogiali, Leontakis, Marmari, Elaia, Psion, Nikandreio, Agia Varvara, Angeiadaki, Marathos, Kokkinogeia, Paliros, Lagoudies, Kato Gardenitsa, Koutrela, Brikion, Gialia, Trochalakas, Vatheia, Kechrianika, Erimos, Karavas, Agios Georgios Minas, Kotrafion, Mianes, Marmatsouka, Archia, Korogonianika, Kalopyrgos, Pachianika, Agios Nikolaos Kokkalas, Metopa, Fokaloton, Mandoforos, Levkias, Dhiros, Episkopi, Neasa, Ftion, Paliopirgos, Polana, Kokkinoyenis, Aofaloti, Akia, Agrilea, Ayios Nikolaos, Dhiporon, Kotronaki, Skifianika, Pepon, Tsi, Goulas, Ayia Trias, Porakhia, Achilleio, Spira, Riganochora, Gonea, Angonas, Korakiatika, Soloteri, Vata, Mesa Dhimaristika, Exo Dhimaristika, Alepou; or for climbing on: Faneromeni, Sangias Oros, Profitis Ilias, Nikolakkos, Profitis Ilias, Aravikia, Vrisoula, Korfes, Ailias, Krifoneri, Ayia Pelayia, Agriokambos, Vrakhos Karavi; the nearest hotels: Guesthouse To Akroyiali, O Gerolimenas, Happy Days Hotel;

Other names: Korfés.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Korfes


MON 28.09

24°/23°
1,016 hPa
TUE 29.09

23°/22°
1,016 hPa
WED 30.09

22°/21°
1,012 hPa
THU 1.10

22°/21°
1,009 hPa
FRI 2.10

22°/22°
1,011 hPa
SAT 3.10

23°/22°
1,013 hPa
SUN 4.10

23°/23°
1,015 hPa
MON 5.10

26°/25°
1,016 hPa
TUE 6.10

27°/27°
1,014 hPa
WED 7.10

26°/23°
1,011 hPa
THU 8.10

24°/22°
1,014 hPa
FRI 9.10

21°/20°
1,017 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Korfes


The nearest hotels: Guesthouse To Akroyiali, O Gerolimenas, Happy Days Hotel, and others.

Korfes on GoogleMaps

Korfes on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Korfes.


Korfes on OpenStreetMaps

Korfes on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Korfes.


Korfes on Wikimapia

Korfes on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Korfes.


Korfes on HotelsMap

Korfes on HotelsMap. Korfes.