Korinthos on Map 

Korinthos on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Korinthos. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Korinthos.


 

Main information about Korinthos

Korinthos, Peloponnese, Peloponnese (Greece). GPS coordinates: 37.94007, 22.9513.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Korinthos on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Korinthos, Loutraki, Agioi Theodoroi, Zevgolateio, Vrakhati, Velo, Lekhaio, Arkhaia Korinthos, Assos, Athikia, Examilia, Khiliomodhi, Sofikon, Periyiali, Ayios Vasilios, Loutra Oraias Elenis, Perachora, Isthmia, Kyras Vrysi, Kokkonion, Vokhaiko, Archaio Limani, Nea Epidavros, Xilokeriza, Kato Examilia, Krines, Klenia, Bolati, Anifion, Solomos, Limnes, Kato Almyri, Poullitsa, Kato Assos, Arakhnaion, Nerantza, ArchaIes Kleones, Prosimna, Manesis, Neo Iraio, Galataki, Dhimaina, Angelokastro, Ayios Ioannis, Ira, Gefyra Isthmou, Spathovouni, Midea, Kalentzi, Ayionori, Evangelistria, Korfos, Stefani, Kekhries, Koutalas, Agia Sotira, Pefkali, Mapsos, Alamannos, Amigdhalitsa, Kavos, Vlasaiika, Ayia Marina, Ryto, Katakali, Eirini, Vamvakes, Nea Dhimaina, Ayios Kosmas, Pisia, Paradeisos, Arakoukia, Bekianika, Ayios Dimitrios, Ayia Paraskevi, Limni Vouliagmenis, Dafni Examilion, Panorama Xylokerizis, Skhoinos, Kallithea Loutrakiou, Kiourkati, Ntrassa, Ayios Vlassis, Ano Almyri, Siderona, Metokhion, Thymariona, Nea Almyri, Palaio Kalamaki, Sterna, Ayios Petros, Mavrolimni, Ilios, Veliniatika, Kavos Korfou, Alkyona, Thymeli, Frangolimano, Skaloma, Asprokambos, Anastasopoulaiika, Skalosia, Dhendra, Tragana, Posidhonia, Paralia Neas Epidhavrou; or for traveling near lakes: Limni Vouliagmeni; or for climbing on: Akrokorinthos, Sara, Kharvati, Profitis Ilias, Mavrovouni, Koniselo, Talandion, Malia Gionali, Trapezona, Poulayeza, Onia Ori, Mavri Malia, Deri, Psili Rakhi, Rakhi Stefaniou, Rakhi Psoriari, Rakhi Vorrou, Rakhi Bouklouza, Rakhi Retali, Rakhi Spilias, Profitis Ilias, Malia Dourndouvana; the nearest hotels: Alkyon Resort Hotel & Spa, ALKYON RESORT HOTEL, Ephira, Prime Isthmus Hotel, Poseidon Resort, Kosmopolit, Pappas, Club Hotel Casino Loutraki, Petit Palais, Cristina Maris Hotel, Marion Hotel, Mon Repos, Mantas Seaside, Paolo, Park, Bakos Hotel, Hotel Mantas, Karellion, Club Hotel Iliochari, Grand Olympic, Akti, Arion Hotel, Afrodite, Club Hotel Loutraki, Isthmia Prime Corinth Canal, Kalamaki Beach, King Saron, Margarita Hotel;

Other names: Kórinthos, Aebura, Corint, Corinth, Corinthe, Corinthus, Corintia, Corinto, Ephyra, Korinf, Korint, Korinth, Korinthe, Korinthos, Korintti, Korynt, Kórinthos, Nea Korinthos, ke lin si, korintosu, qwryntws, Κόρινθος, Νέα Κόρινθος, Коринф, Корінѳъ, קורינתוס, コリントス, 科林斯.

12 day Weather Forecast - Korinthos


SAT 17.08

28°/20°
1,012 hPa
SUN 18.08

24°/18°
1,016 hPa
MON 19.08

25°/19°
1,016 hPa
TUE 20.08

25°/19°
1,017 hPa
WED 21.08

27°/20°
1,016 hPa
THU 22.08

28°/22°
1,015 hPa
FRI 23.08

28°/22°
1,014 hPa
SAT 24.08

26°/20°
1,014 hPa
SUN 25.08

24°/20°
1,014 hPa
MON 26.08

24°/19°
1,013 hPa
TUE 27.08

25°/20°
1,013 hPa
WED 28.08

26°/21°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Korinthos


The nearest regions: Nomos Argolidos, and others.

The nearest lakes: Limni Vouliagmeni, and others.

Korinthos on GoogleMaps

Korinthos on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Korinthos.


Korinthos on OpenStreetMaps

Korinthos on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Korinthos.


Korinthos on Wikimapia

Korinthos on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Korinthos.


Korinthos on HotelsMap

Korinthos on HotelsMap. Korinthos.