Rocks Kornenisia on Map 

Rocks Kornenisia on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kornenisia. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Rocks Kornenisia.


 

Main information about Rocks Kornenisia

Rocks Kornenisia, Peloponnese, Peloponnese (Greece). Elevation 1 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 36.48333, 23.16667.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Rocks Kornenisia on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Gefyra, Elafonisos, Agios Ioannis, Ayios Nikolaos Monemvasias, Ksifias, Ellinikon, Ayia Paraskevi, Lira, Agia Kyriaki, Foutia, Ayios Stefanos, Trochalia, Pori, Nomia, Monemvasia, Ayios Fokas, Kastella, Panayitsa, Teria, Palaia Monemvasia, Kremmydi, Kalyves, Kato Nisi, Ayios Sarandos, Pandanassa, Kriovrisi, Ayios Elissaios, Vinglafia, Platori, Megali Epilia, Koundiourianika, Manolarianika, Ayios Yeoryios, Lotza, Tsengianika, Sklavouna, Mendianika, Latomion, Kondrafourianika, Katounia, Ayioi Apostoloi, Sgardhelianika, Oikonomianika, Dhermatianika, Adhiakopos, Neapolis, Pasakion, Paradhision, Mesokhorion, Lakhion, Faraklon, Ano Kastanea, Ayios Nikolaos, Kato Kastanea, Velanidhia, Panayia, Ayios Miron; or for climbing on: Vardhia, Megali Tourla, Alona, Kounos, Krithina, Kondovigli, Vardhia, Profitis Ilias, Likongremos, Khounares, Kornenisia; the nearest hotels: Xifoupolis, Monemvasia Village, Kellia Hotel, Angela'S House Hotel, Panorama, Romeo S House, Castro, Mpalkoni Sti Monemvasia, Villa Diamanti, The Flower Of Monemvasia, Petrino Guesthouse, Pramataris, Filoxenia Hotel, Aktaion, Goulas Guesthouse, Malvazia Stellaki, Barons, Lazareto, Byzantino, Moni Emvasis Luxury Suites, Telesilla Monemvasia Castle House, Alkmini Monemvasia Castle House, Oversea, Malvasia Traditional Hotel, New Malvasia Hotel, Pablito House, Romeos House, Venetia Apartments, Theophano Art Hotel, Malvazia, Limira Mare Hotel;

Other names: Kornenísia, Kornenisia, Kornenísia, Kurno Rocks.

12 day Weather Forecast - Rocks Kornenisia


WED 5.08

30°/27°
1,010 hPa
THU 6.08

27°/24°
1,010 hPa
FRI 7.08

27°/25°
1,012 hPa
SAT 8.08

27°/26°
1,010 hPa
SUN 9.08

26°/26°
1,008 hPa
MON 10.08

27°/26°
1,010 hPa
TUE 11.08

28°/26°
1,013 hPa
WED 12.08

28°/26°
1,013 hPa
THU 13.08

28°/25°
1,011 hPa
FRI 14.08

29°/26°
1,009 hPa
SAT 15.08

29°/27°
1,009 hPa
SUN 16.08

29°/26°
1,009 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Rocks Kornenisia


Kornenisia on GoogleMaps

Kornenisia on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Kornenisia.


Kornenisia on OpenStreetMaps

Kornenisia on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kornenisia.


Kornenisia on Wikimapia

Kornenisia on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kornenisia.


Kornenisia on HotelsMap

Kornenisia on HotelsMap. Kornenisia.