Mount Kounos on Map 

Mount Kounos on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kounos. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Kounos.


 

Main information about Mount Kounos

Mount Kounos, Peloponnese, Peloponnese (Greece). Elevation 399 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 36.61667, 23.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Mount Kounos on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Molaoi, Kato Glikovrisi, Gefyra, Asopos, Sykea, Elafonisos, Veliai, Agkelona, Agios Ioannis, Ayios Dhimitrios Monemvasias, Ayios Nikolaos Monemvasias, Talanta, Ksifias, Gerakas, Ellinikon, Ayia Paraskevi, Lira, Agia Kyriaki, Foutia, Ayios Stefanos, Trochalia, Pori, Floka, Nomia, Klironomaiika, Monemvasia, Ayios Fokas, Kastella, Panayitsa, Teria, Palaia Monemvasia, Kremmydi, Kalyves, Kokkinia, Ayios Ioannis, Elaia, Ano Glikovrisi, Karavostasion, Plitra, Pakia, Metamorfosis, Pappadhianika, Archangelos, Khorioudhakia, Foinikion, Dhaimonia, Ayios Yeoryios, Katavothra, Elika, Favaiika, Markianika, Ayioi Theodhoroi, Ayios Mamas, Kato Nisi, Ayios Sarandos, Pandanassa, Kriovrisi, Ayios Elissaios, Vinglafia, Platori, Megali Epilia, Koundiourianika, Spithaiika, Paraskaiika, Manolarianika, Koulouraiika, Belesaiika, Ayios Yeoryios, Reichea, Lotza, Tsengianika, Sklavouna, Mendianika, Kaloyerina, Latomion, Kondrafourianika, Katounia, Ayioi Apostoloi, Ayios Ioannis, Sgardhelianika, Oikonomianika, Longarion, Dhermatianika, Adhiakopos, Taxiarkhai, Neapolis, Kondaiika, Limeni Geraka, Pasakion, Paradhision, Mesokhorion, Lakhion, Faraklon, Ariana, Limenas Gerakas, Ano Kastanea, Ayios Nikolaos, Kato Kastanea, Velanidhia, Panayia, Ayios Miron; or for climbing on: Astropeleki, Paliokastron, Tourla, Moutzouri, Mali Madhi, Vardhia, Sara, Kaloyerovouni, Megali Tourla, Alona, Koulochera, Kounos, Tourla Zastano, Krithina, Kondovigli, Vardhia, Profitis Ilias, Kourkoula, Koumboriza, Rakhi Koliri, Rakhi Mini, Tsakonas, Likongremos, Khounares, Kornenisia; the nearest hotels: Alas Resort & Spa, Elea Mare, To Liotrivi, Xifoupolis, Monemvasia Village, Kellia Hotel, Angela'S House Hotel, Panorama, Romeo S House, Castro, Mpalkoni Sti Monemvasia, Villa Diamanti, The Flower Of Monemvasia, Petrino Guesthouse, Pramataris, Filoxenia Hotel, Aktaion, Goulas Guesthouse, Malvazia Stellaki, Barons, Lazareto, Byzantino, Moni Emvasis Luxury Suites, Telesilla Monemvasia Castle House, Alkmini Monemvasia Castle House, Oversea, Malvasia Traditional Hotel, New Malvasia Hotel, Pablito House, Romeos House, Venetia Apartments, Theophano Art Hotel, Malvazia, Limira Mare Hotel;

Other names: Koúnos.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Kounos


THU 20.02

14°/11°
1,014 hPa
FRI 21.02

12°/11°
1,019 hPa
SAT 22.02

11°/9°
1,024 hPa
SUN 23.02

11°/11°
1,028 hPa
MON 24.02

14°/15°
1,019 hPa
TUE 25.02

13°/10°
1,025 hPa
WED 26.02

12°/13°
1,020 hPa
THU 27.02

15°/13°
1,014 hPa
FRI 28.02

12°/10°
1,015 hPa
SAT 29.02

11°/13°
1,018 hPa
SUN 1.03

15°/16°
1,012 hPa
MON 2.03

13°/11°
1,005 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Kounos


Kounos on GoogleMaps

Kounos on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Kounos.


Kounos on OpenStreetMaps

Kounos on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kounos.


Kounos on Wikimapia

Kounos on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kounos.


Kounos on HotelsMap

Kounos on HotelsMap. Kounos.