Mount Lapithas Oros on Map 

Mount Lapithas Oros on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Lapithas Oros. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Lapithas Oros.


 

Main information about Mount Lapithas Oros

Mount Lapithas Oros, West Greece, Peloponnese (Greece). Elevation 728 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 37.53614, 21.64478.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Mount Lapithas Oros on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Pyrgos, Zacharo, Kyparissia, Epitalio, Makrisia, Krestena, Platanos, Ano Kopanakion, Varvasaina, Archaia Olympia, Lalas, Pelopi, Alfeiousa, Karatoula, Kallithea, Vrina, Kakovatos, Xirochori, Trianta, Kato Kertezaiika, Skourochori, Granitsaiika, Chanakia, Alpochori, Agios Ioannis, Vytinaiika, Xylokera, Lastaiika, Vounargo, Katsaros, Prasino, Fonaitika, Vrochitsa, Kouzouli(on), Lampeti, Ampelonas, Elaionas, Vytinaiika, Koliri, Rozaiika, Mavromati, Alfeios, Sopi, Charia, Agios Georgios, Lanthi, Arvanitis, Agridi, Palaiovarvasaina, Salmoni, Magoula, Anemochori, Katsomaliaraiika, Strefi, Smila, Oleni, Latzoi, Raches, Irakleia, Grammatikos, Ladhikon, Samiko, Kato Samiko, Kaiafas, Flokas, Kafkonia, Krounoi, Drouva, Chelidoni, Koskinas, Mageiras, Kato Xirochori, Kladeos, Miraka, Neokhorion, Kryoneri, Neraida, Gryllos, Koutra, Nea Kalyvakia, Tholon, Skhinoi, Smerna, Linaria, Anilion, Skillounta, Pefkes, Yiannitsokhorion, Elaia, Ayios Ilias, Milies, Graikas, Arini, Doukas, Ayiannakis, Kalon Neron, Frixa, Kalidhona, Mouria, Koumouthekras, Ploutochori, Prasidhakion, Rakhai, Fonissa, Ano Kalon Neron, Rodhina, Lepreon, Kamena, Makistos, Milia, Kariai, Ai Seris, Agaliani, Diasela, Taxiarkhai, Revelaiika, Louvro, Panorama, Pappadou, Kostomera, Palaiochori, Ypsilo, Vanadha, Prodhromos, Moiras, Kakkavas, Chrysochori, Faskomilia, Platiana, Kotroni, Papa Chania, Vasilaki, Mithi, Sklavaiika, Sidhirokastron, Glikorrizion, Alimakion, Longon, Kato Figalia, Aspra Spitia, Ampari, Achladini, Kamarion, Trypiti, Barakitika, Nemouta, Xirokampos, Tripotamia, Pera Khorio, Vreston, Avlon, Krionerion, Raptis, Kalitsaina, Kapelitsa, Livadaki, Stomion, Neochori, Sitokhorion, Kato Kopanakion, Ayios Ioannis, Agrilia, Khania Belesi, Palaiokhorion, Mironia, Ptelea, Platania, Livadhakion, Petralona, Trani Lakka, Stilarion, Rizokhorion, Rakhai, Khora, Kefalovrisi, Dhafni, Krana, Pirris, Figaleia, Amigdhaleai, Perivolia, Vlakhoi, Dhorion, Bizon, Ayios Yeoryios, Ayios Petros, Ano Dhorion; or for traveling near lakes: Limni Kaiafa, Limnothalassa Mouria, Apoxirameni Limni Agoulinitsas; or for climbing on: Lapithas Oros, Petraloni, Xichorti, Mithi Oros, Vasilaina, Maliza, Makelio; the nearest hotels: Olympos, Ionion Sea, Kaiafas Lake Hotel, Hotel OLYMPION ASTY, Banana Place, ANTONIOS, BW HOTEL EUROPA, Arty Grand Hotel, Hotel BEST WESTERN EUROPA, Apollon, Amalia Olympia, Hotel NEDA, Hotel PELOPS, Olympic Torch, Inomaos Hotel, Kronio, Hercules Studios, Athina, Hercules, New Olympia Hotel, Hotel OLYMPIA PALACE, Ilis, Andonios, Hotel OLYMPIC VILLAGE, Kasimis Studios, Kyparissia Beach, Ionion, Apollo Resort Art, Anilio Plaza, Euroxenia Messina Mare, Messina Mare Seaside Hotel, Oassis, Best Western Irida Resort, Nirrides Apts Sutdios, Oasis Hotel - Appartments, Dream Drop Studios, Natura Club;

Other names: Lapíthas Óros, Lapithas Oros, Lapíthas Óros, Λαπίθας Όρος.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Lapithas Oros


THU 5.12

12°/13°
1,024 hPa
FRI 6.12

15°/15°
1,027 hPa
SAT 7.12

17°/16°
1,020 hPa
SUN 8.12

17°/16°
1,018 hPa
MON 9.12

16°/17°
1,017 hPa
TUE 10.12

16°/14°
1,011 hPa
WED 11.12

15°/14°
1,019 hPa
THU 12.12

16°/17°
1,017 hPa
FRI 13.12

18°/15°
1,011 hPa
SAT 14.12

14°/16°
1,017 hPa
SUN 15.12

17°/14°
1,003 hPa
MON 16.12

11°/9°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Lapithas Oros


The nearest mountains: Lapithas Oros, Petraloni, Xichorti, Mithi Oros, Vasilaina, Maliza, Makelio, and others.

Lapithas Oros on GoogleMaps

Lapithas Oros on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Lapithas Oros.


Lapithas Oros on OpenStreetMaps

Lapithas Oros on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Lapithas Oros.


Lapithas Oros on Wikimapia

Lapithas Oros on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Lapithas Oros.


Lapithas Oros on HotelsMap

Lapithas Oros on HotelsMap. Lapithas Oros.