Mount Lirkion Oros on Map 

Mount Lirkion Oros on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Lirkion Oros. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Lirkion Oros.


 

Main information about Mount Lirkion Oros

Mount Lirkion Oros, Peloponnese, Peloponnese (Greece). Elevation 1271 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 37.7, 22.43333.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Mount Lirkion Oros on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Tripoli, Levidion, Vytina, Kandila, Malandrenion, Achladokampos, Nestani, Daras, Vlacherna, Lavka, Psari, Skoteini, Lyrkeia, Yimno, Skhinokhorion, Kapparelli, Petri, Leondio, Dhafni, Kefalarion, Bozikas, Goura, Mesino, Archaia Feneos, Titani, Kastraki, Asprokambos, Aidhonia, Mati, Kalianoi, Mosia, Karia, Palaiopyrgos, Limni, Gonoussa, Stymfalia, Agrilitsa, Komi, Sangas, Sterna, Kyllini, Kastanea, Alea, Platanion, Paradhision, Karterion, Spanaiika, Dhouka Vrisi, Frousiouna, Panorama, Dhrosopighi, Chotoussa, Neokhorion, Galatas, Mekourio, Frengaina, Kefalovrison, Panagitsa, Galati, Mpozionelaiika, Kionia, Andritsa, Exokhi, Louzio, Galanaiika, Vilia, Diakopion, Kardaras, Stravi Rachi, Vroustion, Zogka, Orchomenos, Amigdhalea, Agios Georgios Karyas, Tsiristra, Aria, Kria Vrisi, Agios Stefanos Fregkainis, Mikros Machalas, Ayios Nikolaos, Zireia, Tournikion, Roussis, Prasinon, Palaiomoirion, Dhirrevma, Agridhion, Agridhakion, Kerasia, Tourlada, Agios Nikolaos, Armpounas, Pirgakion, Methidhrion, Likokhia, Karatoulas, Planitero, Krinofyta, Pagkrati, Nimfasia, Karvounion, Kalivia Prasinon, Elatofyto, Vangos, Kamenitsa, Valtos, Lykouria, Khrisovitsion, Alonistaina, Piana, Mandaiika, Tselepakos, Valtetsion, Roinon, Noudhimos, Elatos, Dhavia, Karteroli, Silimna, Mainalon, Simiadhes, Makri, Kapsas, Perthorion, Thanas, Pallandion, Merkovounion, Epakhia Mandinias, Kakourion, Davlandaiika Kalivia, Skopi, Perpataris, Ayios Konstandinos, Tzivas, Milea, Pikernis, Pelagos, Patsaiika, Episkopi, Ayios Sostis, Ayios Vasilios, Zevgolation, Stadhion, Parorion, Khatzaiika Kalivia, Akra, Samaradhes, Neokhorion, Magoula, Stenon, Loukas, Lithovounia, Ayioryitika, Parthenion, Elaiochori, Eleochori, Kato Dhavia, Ano Dhavia; or for traveling near lakes: Limni Stimfalia; or for climbing on: Vithoulas, Madhara, Blesivos, Skaleva, Kouzoulas, Mainalon Oros, Rezenikos, Mouotzia, Mikros Petritis, Megavouni, Megalos Petritis, Koukouras, Iako Tsourmo, Aindinis, Epano Khrepa, Trikorfa, Lioritsi, Trakhi Oros, Armenia, Skiathis, Oliyirtos Oros, Koukoura, Lirkion Oros, Killini Oros, Barmberi, Frangokoukoura, Khioni, Ayia Paraskevi, Melidhoni, Stravaetos, Peristeria, Ktenias Oros, Farmakas, Artemision Oros, Xerovouni, Profitis Ilias, Parthenion Oros, Dourmizo, Mavrovouni, Gavrias, Vesiza, Bakhriami, Megalovouni, Merkourovouni, Megavouni, Loutsa, Dhio Vouna, Rizovounia, Profitis Ilias, Tzanorrakhi; the nearest hotels: Seleni Suites, Art Mainalon Hotel, Vitina House, Grand Vytina, Nymfasia Arcadia Resort, Nefeles Mainalon Resort, Levidi Suites, Mainalia Villas & Suites, Aquamarina, Arhontiko Kaltezioti Luxury Hotel & Suites, Tripoli City, Alex Hotel, Arkadia Hotel, Mainalon Resort, Palatino;

Other names: Lírkion Óros.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Lirkion Oros


FRI 24.05

20°/13°
1,011 hPa
SAT 25.05

18°/10°
1,015 hPa
SUN 26.05

22°/14°
1,014 hPa
MON 27.05

20°/14°
1,012 hPa
TUE 28.05

20°/11°
1,013 hPa
WED 29.05

20°/13°
1,016 hPa
THU 30.05

24°/14°
1,017 hPa
FRI 31.05

22°/11°
1,014 hPa
SAT 1.06

20°/11°
1,014 hPa
SUN 2.06

21°/12°
1,014 hPa
MON 3.06

16°/16°
1,016 hPa
TUE 4.06

16°/16°
1,017 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Lirkion Oros


The nearest regions: Peloponnese, Nomos Arkadias, and others.

The nearest lakes: Limni Stimfalia, and others.

Lirkion Oros on GoogleMaps

Lirkion Oros on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Lirkion Oros.


Lirkion Oros on OpenStreetMaps

Lirkion Oros on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Lirkion Oros.


Lirkion Oros on Wikimapia

Lirkion Oros on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Lirkion Oros.


Lirkion Oros on HotelsMap

Lirkion Oros on HotelsMap. Lirkion Oros.