Makrision on Map 

Makrision on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Makrision. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Makrision.


 

Main information about Makrision

Makrision, Peloponnese, Peloponnese (Greece). GPS coordinates: 37.41667, 22.16667.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Makrision on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Tripoli, Megalopoli, Meligalas, Arfara, Valira, Vlakhokerasea, Dimitsana, Tsoukalaiika, Elliniko Trikolonon, Stemnitsa, Theisoa, Kaltezes, Veligosti, Sirna, Pavlia, Psarion, Kotsiridhion, Kardaras, Kouvelia, Palamarion, Gavria, Ano Kalyvia Syrnas, Vrakhos, Raptis, Neokhorion, Monastirakion, Ayioi Theodhoroi, Agrilovounon, Agalo, Ayios Athanasios, Rizospilia, Ayios Sostis, Psarion, Palaiokastron, Palatos, Nedha, Mantzarion, Zevgolation, Tsourekion, Magoula, Lambaina, Dhiavolitsion, Dhasokhorion, Anthousa, Kendrikon, Vlongos, Vasta, Solakion, Servos, Parapoungion, Panayia, Meropi, Melissopetra, Malta, Likouresis, Arakhova, Andania, Sarakinion, Kotilion, Krionerion, Trifas, Oichalia, Loutron, Likaion, Karnasion, Dhesillas, Ano Kariai, Vlakhorraptis, Strongilon, Zatouna, Skala, Likosoura, Khristofilaiika, Kalivia, Isaris, Filia, Alai, Siamon, Petrovounion, Palaiokhorion, Markos, Kourounios, Khranoi, Katsaros, Kastanokhorion, Karitaina, Ayios Konstandinos, Ayios Floros, Vromovrisi, Soulion, Pidhima, Krasopoula, Khrousa, Kalivia Karion, Isoma Karion, Dhremion, Dhervenion, Stamatinon, Neokhorion, Mavria, Kiparissia, Khiradhes, Fanaiti, Zigovistion, Velanidhia, Thoknia, Paradhisia, Khoremis, Karvounaris, Karkalou, Kapoglaiika, Balas, Apidhitsa, Kalivakia, Khinaiika, Yefirakia, Tripotamon, Radhos, Marathoussa, Katsimbalis, Zoni, Tourkolekas, Soulos, Psathion, Plaka, Orestion, Ellinitsa, Yefira, Sirakaiika, Poliana, Kalivia, Anthokhorion, Ano Arfara, Vrisoulai, Trilofon, Potamia, Palaiomoirion, Leondarion, Khoundalon, Kamaritsa, Dhirrevma, Bilali, Pirgakion, Perivolia, Methidhrion, Makrision, Likokhia, Karatoulas, Kambokhorion, Goupata, Falaisia, Ekklisoula, Akovos, Yiannaioi, Soularion, Routsion, Mallota, Leptinion, Kamara, Voutsaras, Vangos, Spanaiika, Rapsommatis, Petrina, Dhirrakhion, Palaiokhouni, Khrisovitsion, Anemodhourion, Alonistaina, Piana, Neokhorion, Nedhousa, Marmaria, Mandaiika, Kerastaris, Graikos, Anavriton, Kiparission, Skortsinos, Longanikos, Athinaion, Arakhamitai, Vergadhaiika, Tselepakos, Paparis, Asea, Agoriani, Georgitsio, Yeoryitsion, Foundaiika, Valtetsion, Roinon, Maniatis, Koutroumboukhion, Dhavia, Ayios Konstandinos, Agriakona, Alevrou, Gklekaiika, Mavroyiannis, Lianos, Karteroli, Dhorizas, Ambelakion, Perivolia, Kastorion, Bolanaiika, Kastrion, Nea Livera, Silimna, Pellana, Palialona, Manaris, Mainalon, Tsipouraiika, Servaiika, Simiadhes, Makri, Langadha, Akhouria, Kapsas, Perthorion, Kato Kollinai, Pardhalion, Thanas, Pallandion, Merkovounion, Epakhia Mandinias, Kollinai, Kandhalos, Evandron, Davlandaiika Kalivia, Kouremenos, Skopi, Perpataris, Ayios Konstandinos, Konidhitsa, Vounon, Tzivas, Stringos, Milea, Manthirea, Kerasea, Dhemirion, Alepokhorion, Sellasia, Pikernis, Pelagos, Patsaiika, Kerasitsa, Kamarion, Episkopi, Ayios Sostis, Alea, Ayios Vasilios, Zevgolation, Stadhion, Piryaiika, Pigadhakia, Parorion, Khatzaiika Kalivia, Akra, Voutianoi, Yiokaraiika, Svolaiika, Samaradhes, Neokhorion, Mavrikion, Magoula, Garea, Kato Yiannaioi, Ano Yiannaioi, Kato Anavriton, Ano Anavriton, Kato Dhavia, Ano Dhavia; or for traveling near lakes: Limni Takka; or for climbing on: Likaion Oros, Artazinos, Kokla, Bouzouri, Klinitsa, Papourio, Ellinitsa, Zerovouni, Madhara, Blesivos, Xerovouna, Velanidhovouni, Skaleva, Kouzoulas, Tsemberou, Malevos, Rezenikos, Mouotzia, Dhrambala, Sfondami, Megavouni, Koukouras, Kambia, Iako Tsourmo, Aindinis, Plati, Epano Khrepa, Tsouka, Trikorfa, Skouries, Lioritsi, Korakas, Fakoula, Asprovouni, Ayios Khristoforos, Agriokerasia, Triandafilla, Koukoueras, Valtodhimos, Tsoukes, Vouno Roussou, Petroto, Koumaros, Koukoura, Tourles, Krindaraki, Korfadhi, Korakovouni, Barmberi, Tourlovouni, Rongia, Rizovounia, Profitis Ilias, Kaliti Rakhi, Kaki Rakhi, Mesorrakhi, Kato Rakhi, Rakhi Panayias, Tzanorrakhi, Psili Rakhi, Psili Rakhi, Goumeni Rakhi, Manola Rakhi, Psili Rakhi, Likorrakhi, Papayioryi Rakhi; the nearest hotels: Nerida Boutique Hotel, En Dimitsani, Nefeles Mainalon Resort, Arhontiko Kaltezioti Luxury Hotel & Suites, Tripoli City, Alex Hotel, Arkadia Hotel, Mainalon Resort, Palatino;

Other names: Makrísion, Makrision, Makrísion, Salesi, Sialesi, Siálesi, Sálesi.

12 day Weather Forecast - Makrision


WED 19.02

14°/6°
1,019 hPa
THU 20.02

9°/4°
1,013 hPa
FRI 21.02

11°/3°
1,019 hPa
SAT 22.02

10°/1°
1,025 hPa
SUN 23.02

9°/5°
1,028 hPa
MON 24.02

13°/6°
1,020 hPa
TUE 25.02

10°/7°
1,024 hPa
WED 26.02

8°/7°
1,019 hPa
THU 27.02

10°/5°
1,011 hPa
FRI 28.02

11°/4°
1,016 hPa
SAT 29.02

12°/5°
1,023 hPa
SUN 1.03

12°/5°
1,022 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Makrision


The nearest regions: Peloponnese, Nomos Arkadias, and others.

The nearest lakes: Limni Takka, and others.

Makrision on GoogleMaps

Makrision on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Makrision.


Makrision on OpenStreetMaps

Makrision on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Makrision.


Makrision on Wikimapia

Makrision on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Makrision.


Makrision on HotelsMap

Makrision on HotelsMap. Makrision.