Mount Megalos Petritis on Map 

Mount Megalos Petritis on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Megalos Petritis. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Megalos Petritis.


 

Main information about Mount Megalos Petritis

Mount Megalos Petritis, Peloponnese, Peloponnese (Greece). Elevation 1097 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 37.68333, 22.28333.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Mount Megalos Petritis on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Tripoli, Levidion, Vytina, Kandila, Nestani, Daras, Vlacherna, Lavka, Psari, Skoteini, Kapparelli, Kefalarion, Goura, Mesino, Archaia Feneos, Elliniko Trikolonon, Stemnitsa, Mati, Kalianoi, Mosia, Karia, Palaiopyrgos, Limni, Stymfalia, Komi, Sangas, Kyllini, Kastanea, Alea, Platanion, Karterion, Dhouka Vrisi, Frousiouna, Panorama, Dhrosopighi, Chotoussa, Neokhorion, Sirna, Pavlia, Kefalovrison, Psarion, Panagitsa, Kionia, Exokhi, Louzio, Vilia, Diakopion, Kardaras, Palamarion, Orchomenos, Amigdhalea, Tsiristra, Mikros Machalas, Ayios Nikolaos, Zireia, Tournikion, Ano Kalyvia Syrnas, Roussis, Kastelli, Kandalos, Amygdalia, Skotani, Kato Kalivia, Kaloneri, Ano Kalivia, Kalyvia Skotanis, Lefki, Zigovistion, Karvounaris, Karkalou, Amigdhalea, Kalivakia, Ano Kleitoria, Khinaiika, Valtesinikon, Radhos, Kerpini, Kalyvia Filaiika, Sigouni, Filia, Lefkasi, Kallithea, Zoni, Theoktiston, Dhrakovounion, Kleitoria, Zevgolatio, Glastra, Magouliana, Lasta, Khani Kotsoleti, Kastria, Pagkrataiika Kalyvia, Prasinon, Palaiomoirion, Dhirrevma, Agridhion, Agridhakion, Kerasia, Tourlada, Agios Nikolaos, Armpounas, Pirgakion, Methidhrion, Likokhia, Karatoulas, Planitero, Krinofyta, Pagkrati, Nimfasia, Karvounion, Kalivia Prasinon, Elatofyto, Vangos, Kamenitsa, Valtos, Lykouria, Khrisovitsion, Alonistaina, Piana, Mandaiika, Tselepakos, Valtetsion, Roinon, Noudhimos, Elatos, Dhavia, Karteroli, Silimna, Mainalon, Simiadhes, Makri, Kapsas, Perthorion, Thanas, Pallandion, Merkovounion, Epakhia Mandinias, Kakourion, Davlandaiika Kalivia, Skopi, Perpataris, Ayios Konstandinos, Tzivas, Milea, Pikernis, Pelagos, Patsaiika, Episkopi, Ayios Sostis, Ayios Vasilios, Zevgolation, Stadhion, Parorion, Khatzaiika Kalivia, Akra, Samaradhes, Neokhorion, Magoula, Stenon, Loukas, Lithovounia, Ayioryitika, Parthenion, Kato Kalivia Filion, Ano Kalivia Filion, Kato Dhavia, Ano Dhavia; or for traveling near lakes: Limni Stimfalia; or for climbing on: Klinitsa, Routo, Zerovouni, Vithoulas, Madhara, Blesivos, Skaleva, Kouzoulas, Mainalon Oros, Rezenikos, Mouotzia, Mikros Petritis, Megavouni, Megalos Petritis, Koukouras, Iako Tsourmo, Aindinis, Epano Khrepa, Trikorfa, Lioritsi, Trakhi Oros, Armenia, Skiathis, Oliyirtos Oros, Koukoura, Lirkion Oros, Killini Oros, Barmberi, Frangokoukoura, Khioni, Ayia Paraskevi, Melidhoni, Stravaetos, Peristeria, Ktenias Oros, Farmakas, Artemision Oros, Xerovouni, Dhio Vouna, Rizovounia, Profitis Ilias, Tzanorrakhi; the nearest hotels: Seleni Suites, Art Mainalon Hotel, Vitina House, Grand Vytina, Nymfasia Arcadia Resort, Nefeles Mainalon Resort, Levidi Suites, Mainalia Villas & Suites, Aquamarina, Arhontiko Kaltezioti Luxury Hotel & Suites, Tripoli City, Alex Hotel, Arkadia Hotel, Mainalon Resort, Palatino;

Other names: Megálos Petrítis, Megalos Petritis, Megálos Petrítis, Oros Petritsi, Óros Petrítsi.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Megalos Petritis


WED 20.11

16°/11°
1,016 hPa
THU 21.11

16°/10°
1,015 hPa
FRI 22.11

12°/8°
1,015 hPa
SAT 23.11

13°/8°
1,018 hPa
SUN 24.11

11°/10°
1,017 hPa
MON 25.11

12°/9°
1,006 hPa
TUE 26.11

12°/7°
1,009 hPa
WED 27.11

12°/7°
1,017 hPa
THU 28.11

12°/8°
1,019 hPa
FRI 29.11

13°/10°
1,018 hPa
SAT 30.11

14°/8°
1,013 hPa
SUN 1.12

13°/8°
1,018 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Megalos Petritis


The nearest regions: Peloponnese, Nomos Arkadias, and others.

The nearest lakes: Limni Stimfalia, and others.

Megalos Petritis on GoogleMaps

Megalos Petritis on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Megalos Petritis.


Megalos Petritis on OpenStreetMaps

Megalos Petritis on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Megalos Petritis.


Megalos Petritis on Wikimapia

Megalos Petritis on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Megalos Petritis.


Megalos Petritis on HotelsMap

Megalos Petritis on HotelsMap. Megalos Petritis.