Mount Mega Oros on Map 

Mount Mega Oros on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Mega Oros. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Mega Oros.


 

Main information about Mount Mega Oros

Mount Mega Oros, West Greece, Peloponnese (Greece). Elevation 697 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 38.64939, 21.01067.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Mount Mega Oros on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Palairos, Astakos, Katouna, Fyteies, Kandila, Archontochori, Stanos, Pendalofon, Palaiomanina, Lesini, Mytikas, Karaiskakis, Tryfos, Vasilopoulo, Rigani, Gouriotissa, Pogonia, Rivio, Steno, Kalamiona, Mesopigadhon, Karya, Sklavaina, Kravaraiika, Geogoulaiika, Vatos, Varnakas, Panagoula, Voustri, Kompoti, Aetos, Panayia, Vliziana, Sombolaiika, Agios Nikolaos, Valti, Konopina, Bampini, Chrysovitsa, Machairas, Pappadatos, Agrampela, Prodromos, Taverna, Skourtou, Manina Vlizianon, Strongylovouni, Kechrinia, Kompothekla; or for traveling near lakes: Limni Podovinissa, Limni Amvrakia, Limni Ozeros; or for climbing on: Mavrylakkas, Mega Oros, Boumistos, Veloutsa, Vitsi, Merovigli, Ydrofilia, Akarnanika Ori, Plakoto, Profitis Ilias, Karaouli, Ennia Adelfia, Korombila, Granitsa, Artoufa, Katsimani, Agrapidaki, Pergandi, Psili Koryfi, Tserekas, Gavroulia, Kaloporitsa, Petalas; the nearest hotels: Paleros Garden Village Resort, Thalassa Hotel & Spa Center;

Other names: Méga Óros, Mega Oros, Méga Óros, Μέγα Όρος.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Mega Oros


SAT 17.04

16°/15°
1,008 hPa
SUN 18.04

13°/9°
1,015 hPa
MON 19.04

11°/8°
1,013 hPa
TUE 20.04

11°/8°
1,017 hPa
WED 21.04

12°/10°
1,021 hPa
THU 22.04

13°/12°
1,022 hPa
FRI 23.04

16°/14°
1,019 hPa
SAT 24.04

19°/15°
1,015 hPa
SUN 25.04

18°/15°
1,015 hPa
MON 26.04

19°/15°
1,017 hPa
TUE 27.04

19°/16°
1,014 hPa
WED 28.04

19°/13°
1,007 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Mega Oros


The nearest lakes: Limni Podovinissa, Limni Amvrakia, Limni Ozeros, and others.

Mega Oros on GoogleMaps

Mega Oros on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Mega Oros.


Mega Oros on OpenStreetMaps

Mega Oros on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Mega Oros.


Mega Oros on Wikimapia

Mega Oros on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Mega Oros.


Mega Oros on HotelsMap

Mega Oros on HotelsMap. Mega Oros.