Megas Valtos on Map 

Megas Valtos on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Megas Valtos. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Megas Valtos.


 

Main information about Megas Valtos

Megas Valtos, Peloponnese, Peloponnese (Greece). GPS coordinates: 38.00524, 22.64638.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Megas Valtos on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Kiato, Xylokastro, Zevgolateio, Nemea, Vrakhati, Velo, Assos, Periyiali, Aiyira, Moulki, Pasion, Ayios Vasilios, Kato Dhiminio, Sikyon, Kokkonion, Vokhaiko, Stimanga, Kamari, Krionerion, Melissi, Dherveni, Krines, Bolati, Poullitsa, Kato Assos, Kandila, Kato Pitsa, Likoporia, Nerantza, ArchaIes Kleones, Kariotika Karyas, Rozena, Kaisario, Sikea, Manna, Pirgos, Dhiminio, Khalkeio, Souli, Yelliniatika, Soulinari, Kato Loutro, Archaia Nemea, Tarsina, Laliotis, Lavka, Spathovouni, Psari, Klimendi, Panariti, Skoteini, Megas Valtos, Ellinokhorion, Kalentzi, Liyia, Riza, Evangelistria, Yimno, Petri, Stefani, Leondio, Dhafni, Kato Sinoikia Trikalon, Kefalarion, Bozikas, Zemeno, Mikros Valtos, Kallithea, Petalou, Titani, Mertikaiika, Koutalas, Kastraki, Asprokambos, Aidhonia, Rethi, Sarandapikhiotika, Kalianoi, Stomio, Thalero, Gonoussa, Koutsi, Stymfalia, Stilia, Dhendro, Dhourvationa, Ano Aiyialos, Velina, Mendouryianika, Kyllini, Ayia Marina, Kastanea, Sataiika, Alea, Platanion, Ano Trikala, Paradhision, Koutsomodi, Karterion, Xanthokhori, Pellini, Valtsaiika, Oikodomikos Synetairismos Ypallilon DEI, Sofiana, Nees Vrysoules, Korfiotissa, Yeorgandaiika, Mesi Sinoikia Trikalon, Throfari, Elliniko, Dervenakia, Paralia, Dhrosopighi, Galatas, Koumarias, Ano Loutro, Langadhaiika, Kokkinia, Evrostina, Mavra Litharia, Kionia, Khelidhoreo, Amfithea, Valtos, Karia, Kariotika Kamariou, Khartsianika, Ano Tarsos, Veliniatika, Kato Tarsos, Ano Pitsa, Skoupaiika, Mikros Machalas, Ayios Nikolaos, Spartinaiika, Zireia, Sarandapikho, Siyeritsa, Kolokythianika, Monastiri, Aiyai, Oikonomaiika, Kristallopiyi, Trikala, Marmara, Rodhea, Psila Alonia, Zevgolatio, Theodhoraiika, Neapolis, Tragana; or for traveling near lakes: Limni Stimfalia; or for climbing on: Tourli, Kapsala, Skiathis, Oliyirtos Oros, Mikron Oros, Mavron Oros, Profitis Ilias, Killini Oros, Yeros, Khioni, Aetovouno, Sotira, Stravaetos, Xerovouni, Pirgouthi, Palati, Dourmizo, Gavrias, Vesiza, Tsouka, Profitis Ilias, Megalovouni, Evangelistria, Panagorrakhi, Foukas, Avkhin Fouka, Kharvati, Dhio Vouna, Profitis Ilias, Korimbaka, Kokkinovrakhos, Xerorrakhi, Rakhi Stefaniou; the nearest hotels: Pleiadon Gi Mountain Resort And Spa, Hyades Mountain Resort, Le Convivial Suites & Spa, Hermes, Apollon, Arion Hotel, Daphne'S Club Hotel Apartments, Sikyon Hotel, Alkyon Resort Hotel & Spa;

Other names: Megás Váltos, Megala Valta, Megali Valtsa, Megalos Valtos, Megas Valtos, Megála Válta, Megáli Váltsa, Megálos Váltos, Megás Váltos, Μέγας Βάλτος, Μεγάλα Βάλτα, Μεγάλη Βάλτσα, Μεγάλος Βάλτος.

12 day Weather Forecast - Megas Valtos


WED 19.02

10°/7°
1,020 hPa
THU 20.02

10°/4°
1,012 hPa
FRI 21.02

4°/2°
1,020 hPa
SAT 22.02

6°/0°
1,026 hPa
SUN 23.02

6°/4°
1,029 hPa
MON 24.02

14°/8°
1,021 hPa
TUE 25.02

6°/4°
1,026 hPa
WED 26.02

10°/6°
1,017 hPa
THU 27.02

10°/1°
1,005 hPa
FRI 28.02

4°/1°
1,008 hPa
SAT 29.02

7°/3°
1,022 hPa
SUN 1.03

10°/7°
1,016 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Megas Valtos


The nearest regions: Nomos Korinthias, and others.

The nearest lakes: Limni Stimfalia, and others.

Megas Valtos on GoogleMaps

Megas Valtos on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Megas Valtos.


Megas Valtos on OpenStreetMaps

Megas Valtos on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Megas Valtos.


Megas Valtos on Wikimapia

Megas Valtos on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Megas Valtos.


Megas Valtos on HotelsMap

Megas Valtos on HotelsMap. Megas Valtos.