Monemvasia on Map 

Monemvasia on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Monemvasia. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Monemvasia.


 

Main information about Monemvasia

Monemvasia, Peloponnese, Peloponnese (Greece). GPS coordinates: 36.68766, 23.05582.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Monemvasia on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Molaoi, Gefyra, Asopos, Sykea, Elafonisos, Veliai, Agkelona, Agios Ioannis, Ayios Dhimitrios Monemvasias, Ayios Nikolaos Monemvasias, Talanta, Ksifias, Gerakas, Ellinikon, Ayia Paraskevi, Lira, Agia Kyriaki, Foutia, Ayios Stefanos, Trochalia, Pori, Floka, Nomia, Klironomaiika, Monemvasia, Ayios Fokas, Kastella, Panayitsa, Teria, Palaia Monemvasia, Kremmydi, Kalyves, Pappadhianika, Archangelos, Koupia, Khorioudhakia, Foinikion, Dhaimonia, Ayios Yeoryios, Katavothra, Elika, Favaiika, Markianika, Ayioi Theodhoroi, Ayios Mamas, Kato Nisi, Ayios Sarandos, Pandanassa, Lambokambos, Kriovrisi, Ayios Elissaios, Vinglafia, Platori, Megali Epilia, Koundiourianika, Akhladhokambos, Spithaiika, Pistamata, Paraskaiika, Manolarianika, Koulouraiika, Kharax, Belesaiika, Ayios Yeoryios, Reichea, Lotza, Tsengianika, Sklavouna, Mendianika, Kaloyerina, Ayios Ioannis, Latomion, Kondrafourianika, Katounia, Ayioi Apostoloi, Ayios Ioannis, Sgardhelianika, Oikonomianika, Longarion, Dhermatianika, Adhiakopos, Taxiarkhai, Neapolis, Kondaiika, Limeni Geraka, Pasakion, Paradhision, Mesokhorion, Lakhion, Faraklon, Ariana, Limenas Gerakas, Ano Kastanea, Ayios Nikolaos, Kato Kastanea, Velanidhia, Panayia, Ayios Miron; or for climbing on: Tourles, Tourla, Gaidourovouni, Moutzouri, Mali Madhi, Pirgaki, Vardhia, Sara, Kaloyerovouni, Megali Tourla, Korakia, Alona, Koulochera, Kounos, Megali Tourla, Tourla Zastano, Krithina, Vardhia, Profitis Ilias, Rakhi Loutsas, Rakhi Gioni, Koumboriza, Rakhi Koliri, Rakhi Mini, Agriliona, Tsakonas, Khounares, Kornenisia; the nearest hotels: To Liotrivi, Xifoupolis, Monemvasia Village, Kellia Hotel, Angela'S House Hotel, Panorama, Romeo S House, Castro, Mpalkoni Sti Monemvasia, Villa Diamanti, The Flower Of Monemvasia, Petrino Guesthouse, Pramataris, Filoxenia Hotel, Aktaion, Goulas Guesthouse, Malvazia Stellaki, Barons, Lazareto, Byzantino, Moni Emvasis Luxury Suites, Telesilla Monemvasia Castle House, Alkmini Monemvasia Castle House, Oversea, Malvasia Traditional Hotel, New Malvasia Hotel, Pablito House, Romeos House, Venetia Apartments, Theophano Art Hotel, Malvazia, Limira Mare Hotel;

Other names: Monemvasía, Benefse, Benefşe, Epidaurus Limera, Malvasia, Menekse, Menekşe, Monemvasia, Monemvasía, bnfshh, bynfshh, pnfshh, Μονεμβασία, بنفشه, بینفشه, پنفشه.

12 day Weather Forecast - Monemvasia


MON 13.07

25°/25°
1,010 hPa
TUE 14.07

26°/23°
1,013 hPa
WED 15.07

27°/23°
1,015 hPa
THU 16.07

28°/24°
1,013 hPa
FRI 17.07

28°/24°
1,010 hPa
SAT 18.07

29°/24°
1,010 hPa
SUN 19.07

29°/25°
1,011 hPa
MON 20.07

30°/25°
1,012 hPa
TUE 21.07

30°/25°
1,013 hPa
WED 22.07

30°/25°
1,011 hPa
THU 23.07

31°/25°
1,009 hPa
FRI 24.07

31°/25°
1,009 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Monemvasia


Monemvasia on GoogleMaps

Monemvasia on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Monemvasia.


Monemvasia on OpenStreetMaps

Monemvasia on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Monemvasia.


Monemvasia on Wikimapia

Monemvasia on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Monemvasia.


Monemvasia on HotelsMap

Monemvasia on HotelsMap. Monemvasia.