Lake Limni Ozeros on Map 

Lake Limni Ozeros on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Limni Ozeros. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Limni Ozeros.


 

Main information about Lake Limni Ozeros

Lake Limni Ozeros, West Greece, Peloponnese (Greece). GPS coordinates: 38.65403, 21.22401.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Lake Limni Ozeros on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Agrinio, Ayios Konstandinos, Amfilochia, Panaitolion, Astakos, Katouna, Lepenou, Dhokimion, Fyteies, Triandaiika, Neapolis, Megali Khora, Krikellos, Angelokastro, Archontochori, Stanos, Sardinia, Paliampela, Stratos, Kalyvia, Stamna, Pendalofon, Gouria, Palaiomanina, Zevgarakion, Lesini, Thyrio, Nea Avorani, Karaiskakis, Tryfos, Vasilopoulo, Kamaroula, Bouka, Spolaita, Okhthia, Yiannouzi, Kato Kerasovon, Kastrakion, Rigani, Gouriotissa, Kipseli, Lisimakhia, Ayios Ioannis Riganas, Ano Kerasovon, Klisorrevmata, Ayios Georgios Kalyvion, Dhiamandaiika, Matsoukion, Rivio, Potamoula Trichonidos, Kokkinopylia, Elaiofiton, Saryiadha, Bampalio, Levka, Eleftheria, Platanos Kalivion, Raina, Bouzion, Stathmos Angelokastrou, Velouchi, Bresiakon, Skoutesiadha, Ano Zevgarakion, Piryion, Ayia Varvara Saryiadhas, Liangaiika, Frangoskala, Langadhi, Tsounaiika, Kokkinolongos, Strongilaiika, Kamaretsaiika, Loleika, Alonia, Ayios Yeorgios Kleisorrevmaton, Krapsi, Lendini, Mavromiti, Geogoulaiika, Vatos, Varnakas, Panagoula, Antonis, Voustri, Drymos, Petra, Kompoti, Loutraki, Aetos, Panayia, Vliziana, Sombolaiika, Sparto, Agios Nikolaos, Konopina, Bampini, Chrysovitsa, Machairas, Pappadatos, Agrampela, Prodromos, Taverna, Amfilochiko Argos, Skourtou, Manina Vlizianon, Strongylovouni, Ampelaki, Kechrinia, Kompothekla, Ariada, Agios Ilias, Varetada, Tsitzouraiika, Giannopouloi, Malesiada, Podogora, Amorgianoi, Chrysovergi, Magoula, Kefalovryso, Strongylaiika, Malataiiko, Neo Chorio, Yiatsaiika, Fragkoulaiika, Ano Malataiiko, Kato Mousoura, Kolitsidaiika, Prantiko, Kato Ellinika, Sykia, Pano Mousoura, Petrona, Ellinika, Rigani, Pachtiri, Xyloperama, Sfyraiika, Dyo Remata, Gourgoutsaiika, Alevrada, Lata, Ntalianaiika, Prasaiika, Karathanasaiika, Nea Magnisia, Pipinerion, Kolonnaiika, Koutsouraiika, Kato Zevgarakion; or for traveling near lakes: Ichthyotrofeio Rougas, Limni Podovinissa, Limni Amvrakia, Limni Ozeros, Limni Lysimacheia, Techniti Limni Kastrakiou; or for climbing on: Mega Oros, Boumistos, Veloutsa, Vitsi, Merovigli, Ydrofilia, Psili Koryfi, Akarnanika Ori, Korombila, Granitsa, Artoufa, Katsimani, Agrapidaki, Pergandi, Psili Koryfi, Korakolitho, Stachtias, Pyrgos, Gero-Giogis, Gavroulia, Kaloporitsa, Petalas, Tragostalos, Korita; the nearest hotels: Marpessa Hotel, Leto;

Other names: Límni Ozerós, Galitsa, Galítsa, Lake Ozeros, Limni Ozeros, Límni Ozerós, Λίμνη Οζερός.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Limni Ozeros


THU 1.10

23°/15°
1,011 hPa
FRI 2.10

23°/21°
1,013 hPa
SAT 3.10

28°/23°
1,015 hPa
SUN 4.10

30°/24°
1,015 hPa
MON 5.10

31°/25°
1,015 hPa
TUE 6.10

27°/23°
1,015 hPa
WED 7.10

26°/21°
1,012 hPa
THU 8.10

25°/19°
1,015 hPa
FRI 9.10

25°/20°
1,019 hPa
SAT 10.10

25°/20°
1,019 hPa
SUN 11.10

27°/21°
1,019 hPa
MON 12.10

27°/20°
1,017 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Limni Ozeros


The nearest regions: West Greece, and others.

The nearest hotels: Marpessa Hotel, Leto, and others.

Limni Ozeros on GoogleMaps

Limni Ozeros on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Limni Ozeros.


Limni Ozeros on OpenStreetMaps

Limni Ozeros on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Limni Ozeros.


Limni Ozeros on Wikimapia

Limni Ozeros on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Limni Ozeros.


Limni Ozeros on HotelsMap

Limni Ozeros on HotelsMap. Limni Ozeros.