Palairos on Map 

Palairos on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Palairos. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Palairos.


 

Main information about Palairos

Palairos, West Greece, Peloponnese (Greece). GPS coordinates: 38.783, 20.88183.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Palairos on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Vonitsa, Palairos, Katouna, Monastiraki, Kandila, Archontochori, Menidi, Paliampela, Plagia, Mytikas, Thyrio, Karaiskakis, Agios Nikolaos, Tryfos, Vasilopoulo, Bouka, Pogonia, Peratia, Aktio, Nea Kamarina, Ayia Varvara, Steno, Kalamiona, Mesopigadhon, Karya, Sklavaina, Kravaraiika, Geogoulaiika, Vatos, Varnakas, Panagoula, Antonis, Voustri, Drymos, Petra, Kompoti, Loutraki, Aetos, Panayia, Vliziana, Sombolaiika, Sparto, Agios Nikolaos, Konopina, Tsaknochorion, Bampini, Chrysovitsa, Agios Georgios; or for traveling near lakes: Ichthyotrofeio Chelodivaro, Ichthyotrofeio Rougas, Limni Saltini, Limni Voulkaria, Limni Podovinissa; or for climbing on: Mavrylakkas, Mega Oros, Boumistos, Veloutsa, Vitsi, Merovigli, Akarnanika Ori, Plakoto, Amadoros, Profitis Ilias, Paliokhori, Karaouli, Ennia Adelfia, Korombila, Granitsa, Artoufa, Katsimani, Agrapidaki, Pergandi, Psili Koryfi, Tserekas, Gavroulia; the nearest hotels: Paleros Garden Village Resort, Thalassa Hotel & Spa Center;

Other names: Pálairos, Palairos, Pálairos, Zavedha, Zavédha, Πάλαιρος.

12 day Weather Forecast - Palairos


MON 26.10

17°/17°
1,017 hPa
TUE 27.10

20°/18°
1,014 hPa
WED 28.10

21°/17°
1,011 hPa
THU 29.10

21°/18°
1,017 hPa
FRI 30.10

21°/18°
1,021 hPa
SAT 31.10

21°/17°
1,023 hPa
SUN 1.11

19°/16°
1,024 hPa
MON 2.11

19°/17°
1,022 hPa
TUE 3.11

20°/19°
1,021 hPa
WED 4.11

19°/18°
1,017 hPa
THU 5.11

16°/17°
1,013 hPa
FRI 6.11

19°/18°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Palairos


Palairos on GoogleMaps

Palairos on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Palairos.


Palairos on OpenStreetMaps

Palairos on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Palairos.


Palairos on Wikimapia

Palairos on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Palairos.


Palairos on HotelsMap

Palairos on HotelsMap. Palairos.