Mount Peristeria on Map 

Mount Peristeria on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Peristeria. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Peristeria.


 

Main information about Mount Peristeria

Mount Peristeria, Peloponnese, Peloponnese (Greece). Elevation 712 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 37.46667, 22.51667.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Mount Peristeria on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Tripoli, Argos, Nea Kios, Astros, Koutsopodi, Kariai, Levidion, Kiveri, Ayios Petros, Vlakhokerasea, Fikhtion, Karakovounion, Kefalari, Inachos, Myloi, Malandrenion, Achladokampos, Nestani, Skafidhaki, Ellinikon, Mikinai, Lyrkeia, Skhinokhorion, Kapparelli, Monastirakion, Stathaiika, Kato Vervena, Borsas, Akova, Karia, Palaiopyrgos, Kokla, Agrilitsa, Panorama, Sangas, Sterna, Chouni, Magoula, Tristrato, Aerodromio, Kalamakion, Spanaiika, Velanidia, Dhouka Vrisi, Timenion, Frousiouna, Dichalia, Neokhorion, Kaltezes, Mekourio, Frengaina, Kefalovrison, Agia Aikaterini Koutsopodiou, Galati, Mpozionelaiika, Spiliotakis, Andritsa, Chantakia, Kougaiika, Exokhi, Galanaiika, Synoro, Kardaras, Kouvelia, Stravi Rachi, Vroustion, Zogka, Orchomenos, Agios Georgios Karyas, Tsiristra, Aria, Kria Vrisi, Agios Stefanos Fregkainis, Almyros, Tournikion, Roussis, Tselepakos, Paparis, Asea, Valtetsion, Roinon, Noudhimos, Maniatis, Koutroumboukhion, Dhavia, Agriakona, Mavroyiannis, Lianos, Karteroli, Dhorizas, Ambelakion, Silimna, Palialona, Manaris, Mainalon, Simiadhes, Makri, Langadha, Kapsas, Perthorion, Kato Kollinai, Thanas, Pallandion, Merkovounion, Epakhia Mandinias, Kollinai, Kandhalos, Kakourion, Evandron, Davlandaiika Kalivia, Skopi, Perpataris, Ayios Konstandinos, Vounon, Tzivas, Stringos, Milea, Manthirea, Kerasea, Dhemirion, Alepokhorion, Pikernis, Pelagos, Patsaiika, Kerasitsa, Kamarion, Episkopi, Ayios Sostis, Alea, Ayios Vasilios, Zevgolation, Stadhion, Piryaiika, Pigadhakia, Parorion, Khatzaiika Kalivia, Akra, Yiokaraiika, Svolaiika, Samaradhes, Neokhorion, Mavrikion, Magoula, Garea, Vervena, Stenon, Rizai, Psili Vrisi, Loukas, Lithovounia, Ayioryitika, Vourvoura, Koutroufa, Ano Dholiana, Parthenion, Varvitsa, Mesorrakhi, Ayios Nikolaos, Ayia Sofia, Oria, Nea Khora, Karatoulas, Elatos, Perdhikovrisi, Kato Doumina, Elaiokhorion, Elaiochori, Eleochori, Papanikolaiika, Liatsaiika, Ayios Yeoryios, Ano Doumina, Terzaiika Kalivia, Melission, Aetokhorion, Tsimouri Khani, Stolos, Rounaiika, Platana, Foundoma, Vemaiika, Ayios Ioannis, Sitaina, Prosilia, Platanos, Khandakia, Kastanitsa, Kaminarion, Aloutoyiannaiika, Orini Meligou, Prastos, Kharadhros, Kato Dholiana, Ellinikon, Loukous, Asomatos, Psorou, Ksiropigado, Khania, Skilokhorion, Khimerini Meligou, Ayios Kharalambos, Kato Dhavia, Ano Dhavia; or for traveling near lakes: Limni Takka; or for climbing on: Rezenikos, Mouotzia, Mikros Petritis, Dhrambala, Megavouni, Megalos Petritis, Koukouras, Kambia, Iako Tsourmo, Aindinis, Plati, Epano Khrepa, Tsouka, Trikorfa, Skouries, Lioritsi, Fakoula, Asprovouni, Trakhi Oros, Ayios Khristoforos, Agriokerasia, Triandafilla, Koukoueras, Armenia, Tsoukes, Vouno Roussou, Koumaros, Koukoura, Lirkion Oros, Korakovouni, Barmberi, Rongia, Frangokoukoura, Tsouka, Ayios Pandeleimon, Ayia Paraskevi, Koukoura, Agouritsi, Melidhoni, Peristeria, Mikros Kozakas, Megalos Kozakas, Ktenias Oros, Kotroni, Khorevtarou, Karakoula, Farmakas, Artemision Oros, Aetofolia, Bastouna, Zigos, Profitis Ilias, Parthenion Oros, Meterizi, Fonemenoi, Mavrovouni, Malavazo, Fourtzatou, Tsiomata, Gioni Vouno, Bakhriami, Akhladha, Megala Tourla, Kardhia, Aetofolia, Sarandapsikho, Pevkovouni, Merkourovouni, Megavouni, Magoula, Likofolia, Kaloyerovouni, Loutsa, Pirgaki, Sina, Pirgaki, Kastra, Zavitsa, Plati Vouno, Maryelas, Rizovounia, Profitis Ilias, Kato Rakhi, Rakhi Panayias, Tzanorrakhi, Psili Rakhi, Goumeni Rakhi, Manola Rakhi, Psili Rakhi, Psili Rakhi, Marioli Rakhi, Psili Rakhi, Stravi Rakhi, Kaki Rakhi; the nearest hotels: Nefeles Mainalon Resort, Levidi Suites, Mainalia Villas & Suites, Arhontiko Kaltezioti Luxury Hotel & Suites, Tripoli City, Alex Hotel, Arkadia Hotel, Mainalon Resort, Palatino, Anigraia, Morfeas, Christos Apartaments;

Other names: Peristeriá, Peristeria, Peristeries, Peristeriá, Peristeriés.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Peristeria


THU 5.12

16°/8°
1,025 hPa
FRI 6.12

10°/6°
1,027 hPa
SAT 7.12

13°/8°
1,020 hPa
SUN 8.12

11°/7°
1,018 hPa
MON 9.12

11°/9°
1,016 hPa
TUE 10.12

11°/6°
1,011 hPa
WED 11.12

8°/5°
1,019 hPa
THU 12.12

11°/6°
1,017 hPa
FRI 13.12

12°/6°
1,011 hPa
SAT 14.12

9°/6°
1,016 hPa
SUN 15.12

10°/3°
1,002 hPa
MON 16.12

5°/0°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Peristeria


The nearest regions: Peloponnese, and others.

The nearest lakes: Limni Takka, and others.

Peristeria on GoogleMaps

Peristeria on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Peristeria.


Peristeria on OpenStreetMaps

Peristeria on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Peristeria.


Peristeria on Wikimapia

Peristeria on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Peristeria.


Peristeria on HotelsMap

Peristeria on HotelsMap. Peristeria.