Ridge Petalas on Map 

Ridge Petalas on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Petalas. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Ridge Petalas.


 

Main information about Ridge Petalas

Ridge Petalas, West Greece, Peloponnese (Greece). Elevation 836 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 38.75873, 21.23247.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Ridge Petalas on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Agrinio, Ayios Konstandinos, Amfilochia, Panaitolion, Katouna, Lepenou, Dhokimion, Fyteies, Triandaiika, Neapolis, Megali Khora, Krikellos, Angelokastro, Archontochori, Stanos, Menidi, Sardinia, Paliampela, Stratos, Kalyvia, Palaiomanina, Thyrio, Nea Avorani, Karaiskakis, Tryfos, Vasilopoulo, Empesos, Kamaroula, Bouka, Spolaita, Perdikaki, Okhthia, Yiannouzi, Kastrakion, Rigani, Gouriotissa, Kipseli, Potamia, Ayios Ioannis Riganas, Ptelea, Ayios Georgios Kalyvion, Dhiamandaiika, Matsoukion, Rivio, Potamoula Trichonidos, Kokkinopylia, Plakoti, Elaiofiton, Saryiadha, Neo Agridi, Bampalio, Levka, Stathas, Eleftheria, Platanos Kalivion, Raina, Bouzion, Stathmos Angelokastrou, Katafourko, Agia Triada, Elaiochorion, Skatzokampos, Velouchi, Skoutesiadha, Piryion, Ayia Varvara Saryiadhas, Liangaiika, Frangoskala, Langadhi, Tsounaiika, Kokkinolongos, Sykia, Strongilaiika, Alonia, Krapsi, Lendini, Mavromiti, Geogoulaiika, Vatos, Varnakas, Panagoula, Antonis, Voustri, Drymos, Petra, Kompoti, Loutraki, Aetos, Panayia, Vliziana, Sombolaiika, Sparto, Agios Nikolaos, Konopina, Tsaknochorion, Bampini, Chrysovitsa, Agios Georgios, Machairas, Arapis, Anoixiatiko, Pappadatos, Agrampela, Prodromos, Taverna, Amfilochiko Argos, Tsoukka, Skourtou, Triantafylloula, Loutro, Xirolivado, Ampelaki, Dhafnopigadhion, Kechri, Kalyvia, Kechrinia, Kompothekla, Mourtaiika, Ariada, Agridi, Varetada, Kampraki, Grammatsouli, Tsitzouraiika, Pavliada, Vromoneri, Ftelia, Paliaria, Xirakia, Aroniada, Giannopouloi, Agioi Theodoroi, Vlamaiika, Malesiada, Podogora, Agios Minas, Amorgianoi, Strongylaiika, Xomeri, Malataiiko, Neo Chorio, Ano Malataiiko, Fortopos, Agios Vlasios, Milea, Prantiko, Chalkiopoulo, Petrona, Rigani, Pachtiri, Xyloperama, Sfyraiika, Dyo Remata, Alevrada, Ampeli, Lata, Ntalianaiika, Triklino, Prasaiika, Karathanasaiika, Nea Magnisia, Pipinerion; or for traveling near lakes: Ichthyotrofeio Rougas, Ichthyotrofeio Katafourkou, Limni Podovinissa, Limni Amvrakia, Limni Ozeros, Limni Lysimacheia, Techniti Limni Kastrakiou; or for climbing on: Mega Oros, Boumistos, Veloutsa, Vitsi, Merovigli, Psili Koryfi, Tsarnaritsa, Akarnanika Ori, Korombila, Granitsa, Artoufa, Katsimani, Agrapidaki, Pergandi, Psili Koryfi, Korakolitho, Kanala, Pyrgos, Gero-Giogis, Siminiko, Gavroulia, Makrynoros, Petalas, Skalo, Tragostalos, Korita; the nearest hotels: Marpessa Hotel, Leto;

Other names: Petalás, Petalas, Petalosterna, Petalás, Petalósterna, Πεταλάς.

12 day Weather Forecast - Ridge Petalas


TUE 27.10

20°/11°
1,014 hPa
WED 28.10

17°/11°
1,011 hPa
THU 29.10

18°/11°
1,017 hPa
FRI 30.10

17°/11°
1,020 hPa
SAT 31.10

17°/10°
1,020 hPa
SUN 1.11

16°/8°
1,019 hPa
MON 2.11

14°/11°
1,021 hPa
TUE 3.11

15°/9°
1,020 hPa
WED 4.11

15°/10°
1,024 hPa
THU 5.11

15°/9°
1,026 hPa
FRI 6.11

13°/9°
1,025 hPa
SAT 7.11

14°/7°
1,026 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Ridge Petalas


The nearest hotels: Marpessa Hotel, Leto, and others.

Petalas on GoogleMaps

Petalas on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Petalas.


Petalas on OpenStreetMaps

Petalas on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Petalas.


Petalas on Wikimapia

Petalas on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Petalas.


Petalas on HotelsMap

Petalas on HotelsMap. Petalas.