Rocks Petrokaravo on Map 

Rocks Petrokaravo on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Petrokaravo. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Rocks Petrokaravo.


 

Main information about Rocks Petrokaravo

Rocks Petrokaravo, Peloponnese, Peloponnese (Greece). Elevation -9999 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 36.66667, 21.9.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Rocks Petrokaravo on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Pylos, Koroni, Methoni, Longa, Khranoi, Episkopi, Kitriai, Kakorrevma, Kafou, Makra Ammos, Psili Rachi, Mpitsikolaka, Kainourion Khorion, Varakai, Palaioneron, Mesokhorion, Neroula, Pila, Balodhimaiika, Ripaina, Pidhasos, Kinigos, Foiniki, Bozikaiika, Perivolakia, Khomatadha, Kamaria, Evangelismos, Arapolakka, Kallithea, Lakhanadha, Foinikous, Dhendroulia, Foinikounta, Vlasaiika, Valtouka, Kato Ambelokipoi, Zizanion, Soulinarion, Militsa, Grizokambos, Exokhikon, Ambelokipoi, Akritokhorion, Panaiika, Kokkinon, Kaplanion, Neraidhovrisi, Mistrakion, Likissa, Klisoura, Iamia, Gamvria, Agnandion, Adhriani, Palamarion, Levka, Khomateron, Boumbouka, Mathia, Khrisokellaria, Falanthi, Akhladhokhorion, Neratzia, Vasilitsi, Vigla, Charokopio, Petriadhes, Nea Koroni, Livadhakia, Ayios Isidhoros, Ayios Andreas, Armenoi, Kompi, Vounaria, Peroulia, Kalamakion, Agia Triada, Asini, Kato Militsa, Ano Militsa; or for climbing on: Ayios Nikolaos, Likodhimon Oros, Zarnaoura, Vrakhoi Arnatsi, Petrokaravo; the nearest hotels: Karalis Beach, Albatros Hotel, La Sapienza, Melina Polina Apartments, Paradise Resort, Tsokas, Panorama Resort, Hotel Akroyali, Villa Ganios, Paris Village Apartment Village, Camvillia, Colonides Beach, Sunrise Village Beach, Hotel De La Plage;

Other names: Petrokáravo, Avgo, Avgó, Petra Karavo, Petrokaravo, Petrokáravo.

12 day Weather Forecast - Rocks Petrokaravo


SUN 13.06

23°/22°
1,015 hPa
MON 14.06

23°/21°
1,013 hPa
TUE 15.06

21°/21°
1,014 hPa
WED 16.06

22°/22°
1,017 hPa
THU 17.06

23°/22°
1,018 hPa
FRI 18.06

23°/23°
1,016 hPa
SAT 19.06

24°/24°
1,015 hPa
SUN 20.06

25°/24°
1,014 hPa
MON 21.06

25°/25°
1,015 hPa
TUE 22.06

26°/26°
1,014 hPa
WED 23.06

28°/25°
1,012 hPa
THU 24.06

26°/25°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Rocks Petrokaravo


The nearest mountains: Ayios Nikolaos, Likodhimon Oros, Zarnaoura, Vrakhoi Arnatsi, Petrokaravo, and others.

Petrokaravo on GoogleMaps

Petrokaravo on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Petrokaravo.


Petrokaravo on OpenStreetMaps

Petrokaravo on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Petrokaravo.


Petrokaravo on Wikimapia

Petrokaravo on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Petrokaravo.


Petrokaravo on HotelsMap

Petrokaravo on HotelsMap. Petrokaravo.