Mount Pirgaki on Map 

Mount Pirgaki on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Pirgaki. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Pirgaki.


 

Main information about Mount Pirgaki

Mount Pirgaki, West Greece, Peloponnese (Greece). Elevation 421 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 38.05, 21.53333.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Mount Pirgaki on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Patra, Paralia, Ovria, Kato Achaia, Lechaina, Andravida, Varda, Vrachnaiika, Traganon, Nea Manolada, Mindiloglion, Manolada, Kavasila, Synoikismos Chavariou, Lapas, Royitika, Limnokhorion, Kato Mazaraki, Lakkopetra, Monodhendrion, Kaminia, Metochi, Tsoukalaiika, Chantziliakon, Therianon, Moiraiika, Rasaiika, Alikonitaiika, Brezaiika, Kragkaraiika, Lefkochori, Fournaraiika, Ippoforvion, Stafidhokambos, Koroivos, Areti, Katsapaiika, Ayia Mavra, Brantzelaiika, Elaiotopos, Brinia, Kourtesi, Agioi Theodoroi, Roupakion, Markopoulon, Agios Georgios, Tsekouraiika, Kourialeika, Mega Pefko, Zisimopoulaiika, Kogkakaiika, Thanasoulaiika, Sosti, Olga, Kounoupeli, Kotaiika, Filippaiika, Sympani, Avyion, Kalivia, Kalogria, Karvounaiika, Kapeleto, Melissa, Konstantopoulaiika, Ilis, Psari, Paralimni, Panayiotopoulaiika, Pera Chavari, Kougaiika, Pigadhion, Arvanitaiika, Simiza, Neo Vouprasio, Kontalaiika, Tritaraiika, Ayios Kharalambos, Panayaiika, Giannopoulaiika, Zanglaiika, Ayios Dhimitrios, Araxos, Kremmydi, Sklirou, Neapoli, Aletraiika, Nisi, Bartzavalaiika, Apideona, Dafni, Kolokithas, Borsion, Raptaiika, Boutaiika, Skourlaiika, Kendron, Kagkadi, Ayia Anna, Karnari, Agia Marina, Agios Ilias, Agios Dimitrios, Kalathas, Mazaiika, Tsirikaiika, Keramidhia, Agios Konstantinos, Gkoutsoulaiika, Gerousaiika, Riolos, Kefalaiika, Stamatopoulaiika, Aetorachi, Tsamaiika, Sagaiika, Tsakonika, Souli, Samallikaiika, Mataragka, Dafni, Spanaiika, Apostoloi, Petas, Palaiokhora, Vrachnaiika, Avgi, Fragka, Rachi, Spata, Pseftaiika, Kalamaki, Oraia, Krinos, Gioulaiika, Karaiika, Roupakia, Kampos, Kandalos, Gomosto, Xenies, Margalaiika, Velanidi, Karamesinaiika, Michoi, Myrtos, Vlachaiika, Efyra, Niforaiika, Niforeika, Pournari, Agrapidochori, Nea Kalydona, Lampraiika, Lambraiika, Velitses, Kato Velitses, Kalyvakia, Veskoukaiika, Manetaiika, Petrochori, Giachalaiika, Ano Drymalaiika, Latas, Drymalaiika, Karya, Vythoulkas, Logothetis, Kapeli, Valmi, Piso Sykia, Agiovlasitika, Spartoula, Stenaitika, Ano Achaia, Lefkos, Plateraiika, Elaiochori, Portes, Polylofo, Santomeri, Kato Alissos, Kato Brati, Psili Rachi, Spaliaraiika, Skala, Charavgi, Mazaraki, Rovianitis, Fostaina, Apidoula, Alissos, Lousika, Kryoneri, Arla, Achaiko, Neochori, Kamenitsa, Pigadia, Skliva, Thomaiika, Kalfas, Kalamaki, Prodromos, Galaros, Ano Soudenaiika, Avgeraiika, Agios Nikolaos Kralis, Papanikolaiika, Poimenochori, Panaiika, Didachaiika, Kounelaiika, Agia Varvara, Katsoulaiika, Roupakia, Flokas, Agia Triada, Rachi, Skouras, Peristera, Palaia Peristera, Chaikali, Panousaiika, Mastrantonis, Dresthena, Komi, Giannopoulaiika, Manesi, Golemi, Katsaitaiika, Mitopoli, Skiadas, Xirochori, Isoma, Chiona, Stefani, Kato Agia Marina, Nezeritika, Souvaliotaiika, Agrilia, Magklaraiika, Toskes, Pavlokastro, Agia Marina, Papakostaiika, Mikroulaiika, Phares, Thea, Asteri, Vasiliko, Kritharakia, Makyneia, Lygies, Erymantheia, Lefka, Kallitheokampos, Dafnoula, Prevedos, Kyparissi, Terpsithea, Drosia, Kallithea, Kastellocampos, Krini, Flambouras, Mitikas, Goumenitsianika, Ano Ayia Marina, Antheia Iteon, Ptochokomeio, Glafkos, Myloi, Psarofagiou, Agia; or for traveling near lakes: Ichthyotrofeio Prokopanistou, Ichthyotrofeio Prokopos; or for climbing on: Pirgaki, Movri, Tzerovouni, Santomeri, Profitis Ilias, Petraiika, Pezoulises, Dartiza, Ragliati, Kompovouni, Lithari, Skiadovouni, Psili Rachi, Vola, Alonaki; the nearest hotels: Kalogria - Annex Christina, Mare Blue Apostolata Resort and Spa, Ionian Beach, Grecotel Lakopetra Beach, Bitzaro Palace, Naiades Villas, Pavlina, White Castle, Niforeika Beach Hotel & Bungalows, Achaios, Koralli Beach, Castella Beach, Poseidon Hotel, Poseidon Palace, ILIANTHOS VILLAGE, Airotel Patras Smart, HOTEL ASTIR, DELFINI HOTEL, Konstantinos Paleologos, Olympic Star, Maison Grecque, Mediterranee Htl Patra, Primarolia, Byzantino, Adonis City, Patras Palace Hotel;

Other names: Pirgáki.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Pirgaki


MON 22.07

34°/24°
1,017 hPa
TUE 23.07

34°/23°
1,014 hPa
WED 24.07

34°/26°
1,012 hPa
THU 25.07

32°/22°
1,015 hPa
FRI 26.07

33°/22°
1,013 hPa
SAT 27.07

33°/22°
1,011 hPa
SUN 28.07

32°/22°
1,008 hPa
MON 29.07

33°/22°
1,009 hPa
TUE 30.07

33°/22°
1,010 hPa
WED 31.07

32°/22°
1,013 hPa
THU 1.08

33°/23°
1,013 hPa
FRI 2.08

34°/22°
1,010 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Pirgaki


The nearest lakes: Ichthyotrofeio Prokopanistou, Ichthyotrofeio Prokopos, and others.

Pirgaki on GoogleMaps

Pirgaki on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Pirgaki.


Pirgaki on OpenStreetMaps

Pirgaki on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Pirgaki.


Pirgaki on Wikimapia

Pirgaki on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Pirgaki.


Pirgaki on HotelsMap

Pirgaki on HotelsMap. Pirgaki.