Mount Pirgakia on Map 

Mount Pirgakia on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Pirgakia. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Pirgakia.


 

Main information about Mount Pirgakia

Mount Pirgakia, Peloponnese, Peloponnese (Greece). Elevation 962 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 37.01667, 22.88333.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Mount Pirgakia on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Leonidio, Molaoi, Skala, Vlakhiotis, Kato Glikovrisi, Yerakion, Sykea, Elos, Poulithra, Agkelona, Peleta, Pera Melana, Pigadion, Pragmateftis, Tyros, Sapounakaiika, Gerakas, Platanakion, Filision, Tsasion, Paniyiristra, Leimonas, Ayios Vasilios, Ayioi Taxiarkhai, Mirtea, Sotiraiika, Palaiokhorion, Ayios Andhreas, Makrinara, Kosmas, Asterion, Gouvai, Alepokhorion, Voskina, Tzamalaiika, Kokkinia, Karitsa, Filatika, Ayios Ioannis, Vlisidhia, Pigadhion, Elaia, Ayioi Apostoloi, Apidhea, Ano Glikovrisi, Kounoupia, Ayios Dhimitrios, Marion, Khouni, Pakia, Niata, Metamorfosis, Gotsali, Tsitalia, Pirgoudhion, Kremasti, Dhernikaiika, Plaka, Koupia, Ayios Yeoryios, Ayioi Apostoloi, Amigdhalea, Sampatiki, Katavothra, Kataiika, Longarion, Ayioi Theodhoroi, Lambokambos, Paralia, Mitropolis, Kapsala, Akhladhokambos, Kyparissi, Spithaiika, Pistamata, Paraskaiika, Koulouraiika, Kharax, Belesaiika, Reichea, Kaloyerina, Ayios Ioannis, Ayios Ioannis, Longarion, Taxiarkhai, Kondaiika, Limeni Geraka, Ariana, Limenas Gerakas, Kato Voskina, Ano Voskina, Kato Khouni, Ano Khouni; or for climbing on: Palaiologou, Profitis Ilias, Madhari, Mavrila, Likodhrepano, Koumaros, Katafiyia, Berkia, Oriondas, Okhtos, Longaki, Kaloyiros, Boufovo, Koromilia, Misosina, Louvron, Gaidhourorrakhi, Elatias, Stilotis, Sella, Koutsouveria, Douskias, Roridhendra, Nikazi, Neraidhalona, Likouria, Sevetila, Traganitsa, Profitis Ilias, Paliopirgos, Kato Koromilia, Astropeleki, Asprokhortias, Ano Koromilia, Oros Parnon, Yidhovouni, Sgourias, Paliokastron, Dhemoniaris, Psilo Kotroni, Paliopsaila, Merokhoro, Tourles, Psilos, Koutsoukou, Koumaria, Belekheri, Poria, Pirgakia, Paliokastron, Tourla, Gortsies, Gaidourovouni, Memi, Madara, Piliouriotiko, Moutzouri, Mali Madhi, Khionovouni, Katartia, Karatzas, Aflaouras, Pirgaki, Marantzaki, Sara, Loutsitsa, Kaloyerovouni, Tragana, Korakia, Koulochera, Megali Tourla, Tourla Zastano, Tsouka, Poundes, Rakhi Fonia, Aetovigla, Aetorrakhi, Kourkoula, Yerovrakhos, Niarkhou Rakhi, Rakhi Mikris Khounis, Megali Rakhi, Rakhi Loutsas, Rakhi Gioni, Pirgaki, Koumboriza, Rakhi Koliri, Rakhi Mini, Agriliona, Tsakonas; the nearest hotels: Alas Resort & Spa, Archontiko Hatzipanayiotis, Byzantinon;

Other names: Pirgákia, Pirgaki, Pirgakia, Pirgáki, Pirgákia.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Pirgakia


SAT 8.08

31°/18°
1,007 hPa
SUN 9.08

23°/20°
1,008 hPa
MON 10.08

24°/19°
1,012 hPa
TUE 11.08

26°/20°
1,013 hPa
WED 12.08

28°/21°
1,011 hPa
THU 13.08

28°/21°
1,011 hPa
FRI 14.08

26°/19°
1,014 hPa
SAT 15.08

25°/19°
1,013 hPa
SUN 16.08

28°/20°
1,011 hPa
MON 17.08

29°/21°
1,010 hPa
TUE 18.08

29°/21°
1,007 hPa
WED 19.08

25°/19°
1,008 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Pirgakia


The nearest hotels: Alas Resort & Spa, Archontiko Hatzipanayiotis, Byzantinon, and others.

Pirgakia on GoogleMaps

Pirgakia on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Pirgakia.


Pirgakia on OpenStreetMaps

Pirgakia on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Pirgakia.


Pirgakia on Wikimapia

Pirgakia on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Pirgakia.


Pirgakia on HotelsMap

Pirgakia on HotelsMap. Pirgakia.