Peak Plakoto on Map 

Peak Plakoto on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Plakoto. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Plakoto.


 

Main information about Peak Plakoto

Peak Plakoto, West Greece, Peloponnese (Greece). Elevation 425 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 38.8, 20.9.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Peak Plakoto on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Vonitsa, Palairos, Katouna, Monastiraki, Kandila, Archontochori, Menidi, Paliampela, Plagia, Mytikas, Thyrio, Karaiskakis, Agios Nikolaos, Tryfos, Vasilopoulo, Bouka, Pogonia, Peratia, Aktio, Nea Kamarina, Ayia Varvara, Steno, Kalamiona, Mesopigadhon, Karya, Sklavaina, Kravaraiika, Geogoulaiika, Vatos, Varnakas, Panagoula, Antonis, Voustri, Drymos, Petra, Kompoti, Loutraki, Aetos, Panayia, Vliziana, Sombolaiika, Sparto, Agios Nikolaos, Konopina, Tsaknochorion, Bampini, Chrysovitsa, Agios Georgios; or for traveling near lakes: Ichthyotrofeio Chelodivaro, Ichthyotrofeio Rougas, Limni Saltini, Limni Voulkaria, Limni Podovinissa; or for climbing on: Mavrylakkas, Mega Oros, Boumistos, Veloutsa, Vitsi, Merovigli, Akarnanika Ori, Plakoto, Amadoros, Profitis Ilias, Paliokhori, Karaouli, Ennia Adelfia, Korombila, Granitsa, Artoufa, Katsimani, Agrapidaki, Pergandi, Psili Koryfi, Tserekas, Gavroulia; the nearest hotels: Paleros Garden Village Resort, Thalassa Hotel & Spa Center;

Other names: Plakotó.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Plakoto


SUN 24.01

12°/10°
1,012 hPa
MON 25.01

11°/10°
1,010 hPa
TUE 26.01

9°/6°
1,004 hPa
WED 27.01

5°/2°
1,013 hPa
THU 28.01

5°/4°
1,018 hPa
FRI 29.01

8°/11°
1,018 hPa
SAT 30.01

14°/10°
1,006 hPa
SUN 31.01

12°/13°
1,009 hPa
MON 1.02

14°/10°
1,006 hPa
TUE 2.02

12°/10°
1,013 hPa
WED 3.02

11°/8°
1,018 hPa
THU 4.02

10°/10°
1,018 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Plakoto


Plakoto on GoogleMaps

Plakoto on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Plakoto.


Plakoto on OpenStreetMaps

Plakoto on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Plakoto.


Plakoto on Wikimapia

Plakoto on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Plakoto.


Plakoto on HotelsMap

Plakoto on HotelsMap. Plakoto.