Plagia on Map 

Plagia on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Plagia. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Plagia.


 

Main information about Plagia

Plagia, West Greece, Peloponnese (Greece). GPS coordinates: 38.79906, 20.74056.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Plagia on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Vonitsa, Palairos, Monastiraki, Kandila, Plagia, Mytikas, Agios Nikolaos, Pogonia, Peratia, Aktio, Nea Kamarina, Ayia Varvara, Steno, Kalamiona, Mesopigadhon, Karya, Sklavaina, Kravaraiika; or for traveling near lakes: Ichthyotrofeio Chelodivaro, Limni Saltini, Limni Voulkaria; or for climbing on: Mavrylakkas, Plakoto, Amadoros, Profitis Ilias, Paliokhori, Karaouli, Ennia Adelfia, Tserekas; the nearest hotels: Paleros Garden Village Resort, Thalassa Hotel & Spa Center;

Other names: Plagi, Plagia, Plagi, Playia, Playi, ??????.

12 day Weather Forecast - Plagia


TUE 24.05

24°/21°
1,013 hPa
WED 25.05

26°/22°
1,017 hPa
THU 26.05

26°/22°
1,019 hPa
FRI 27.05

26°/22°
1,017 hPa
SAT 28.05

25°/23°
1,012 hPa
SUN 29.05

23°/20°
1,006 hPa
MON 30.05

22°/22°
1,012 hPa
TUE 31.05

24°/22°
1,014 hPa
WED 1.06

27°/23°
1,014 hPa
THU 2.06

26°/24°
1,012 hPa
FRI 3.06

26°/23°
1,013 hPa
SAT 4.06

26°/22°
1,015 hPa

Notice: Undefined index: PPL in /var/www/maksym/data/www/andorra.discair.co.uk/map_incl.php on line 926

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Plagia


The nearest lakes: Ichthyotrofeio Chelodivaro, Limni Saltini, Limni Voulkaria, and others.

Plagia on GoogleMaps

Plagia on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Plagia.


Plagia on OpenStreetMaps

Plagia on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Plagia.


Plagia on Wikimapia

Plagia on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Plagia.


Plagia on HotelsMap

Plagia on HotelsMap. Plagia.