Lake Limni Podovinissa on Map 

Lake Limni Podovinissa on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Limni Podovinissa. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Limni Podovinissa.


 

Main information about Lake Limni Podovinissa

Lake Limni Podovinissa, West Greece, Peloponnese (Greece). GPS coordinates: 38.76275, 21.09537.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Lake Limni Podovinissa on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Vonitsa, Amfilochia, Palairos, Katouna, Lepenou, Fyteies, Krikellos, Monastiraki, Kandila, Angelokastro, Archontochori, Stanos, Menidi, Sardinia, Paliampela, Stratos, Kalyvia, Palaiomanina, Mytikas, Thyrio, Karaiskakis, Tryfos, Vasilopoulo, Empesos, Bouka, Spolaita, Okhthia, Kastrakion, Rigani, Gouriotissa, Kipseli, Potamia, Ptelea, Ayios Georgios Kalyvion, Matsoukion, Rivio, Plakoti, Neo Agridi, Bampalio, Stathas, Platanos Kalivion, Stathmos Angelokastrou, Katafourko, Agia Triada, Elaiochorion, Skatzokampos, Langadhi, Nea Kamarina, Sykia, Kalamiona, Mesopigadhon, Karya, Sklavaina, Kravaraiika, Geogoulaiika, Vatos, Varnakas, Panagoula, Antonis, Voustri, Drymos, Petra, Kompoti, Loutraki, Aetos, Panayia, Vliziana, Sombolaiika, Sparto, Agios Nikolaos, Konopina, Tsaknochorion, Bampini, Chrysovitsa, Agios Georgios, Machairas, Arapis, Anoixiatiko, Pappadatos, Agrampela, Prodromos, Taverna, Amfilochiko Argos, Tsoukka, Skourtou, Triantafylloula, Loutro, Xirolivado, Ampelaki, Dhafnopigadhion, Kechri, Kalyvia, Kechrinia, Kompothekla, Mourtaiika, Ariada, Agridi, Varetada, Kampraki, Grammatsouli, Tsitzouraiika, Pavliada, Vromoneri, Ftelia, Paliaria, Xirakia, Aroniada, Giannopouloi, Agioi Theodoroi, Vlamaiika, Malesiada, Podogora, Agios Minas, Amorgianoi, Pipinerion; or for traveling near lakes: Ichthyotrofeio Rougas, Ichthyotrofeio Katafourkou, Limni Podovinissa, Limni Amvrakia, Limni Ozeros; or for climbing on: Mavrylakkas, Mega Oros, Boumistos, Veloutsa, Vitsi, Merovigli, Psili Koryfi, Akarnanika Ori, Plakoto, Amadoros, Profitis Ilias, Paliokhori, Karaouli, Ennia Adelfia, Korombila, Granitsa, Artoufa, Katsimani, Agrapidaki, Pergandi, Psili Koryfi, Korakolitho, Kanala, Tserekas, Gavroulia, Makrynoros, Petalas, Skalo, Tragostalos; the nearest hotels: Paleros Garden Village Resort, Thalassa Hotel & Spa Center;

Other names: Límni Podovínissa, Limni Podhothinissa, Limni Podovinissa, Límni Podhothínissa, Límni Podovínissa, Λίμνη Ποδοβίνισσα.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Limni Podovinissa


MON 26.10

18°/14°
1,017 hPa
TUE 27.10

19°/15°
1,014 hPa
WED 28.10

20°/14°
1,011 hPa
THU 29.10

20°/15°
1,016 hPa
FRI 30.10

21°/15°
1,021 hPa
SAT 31.10

20°/14°
1,024 hPa
SUN 1.11

18°/13°
1,025 hPa
MON 2.11

18°/14°
1,022 hPa
TUE 3.11

19°/16°
1,021 hPa
WED 4.11

18°/15°
1,017 hPa
THU 5.11

15°/15°
1,013 hPa
FRI 6.11

19°/16°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Limni Podovinissa


Limni Podovinissa on GoogleMaps

Limni Podovinissa on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Limni Podovinissa.


Limni Podovinissa on OpenStreetMaps

Limni Podovinissa on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Limni Podovinissa.


Limni Podovinissa on Wikimapia

Limni Podovinissa on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Limni Podovinissa.


Limni Podovinissa on HotelsMap

Limni Podovinissa on HotelsMap. Limni Podovinissa.