Mount Poria on Map 

Mount Poria on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Poria. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Poria.


 

Main information about Mount Poria

Mount Poria, Peloponnese, Peloponnese (Greece). Elevation 708 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 37.08333, 22.88333.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Mount Poria on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Leonidio, Vlakhiotis, Porto Cheli, Yerakion, Agios Andreas, Paralia Tyrou, Poulithra, Peleta, Pera Melana, Pigadion, Pragmateftis, Tyros, Sapounakaiika, Ververouda, Chinitsa, Platanakion, Filision, Tsasion, Prastos, Kharadhros, Ayios Vasilios, Mirtea, Asomatos, Sotiraiika, Palaiokhorion, Ayios Andhreas, Kosmas, Gouvai, Orinon Korakovounion, Alepokhorion, Voskina, Tzamalaiika, Karitsa, Filatika, Vlisidhia, Pigadhion, Ayioi Apostoloi, Apidhea, Kounoupia, Ayios Dhimitrios, Marion, Khouni, Niata, Gotsali, Tsitalia, Pirgoudhion, Kremasti, Dhernikaiika, Plaka, Koupia, Ayioi Apostoloi, Amigdhalea, Sampatiki, Kataiika, Longarion, Lambokambos, Paralia, Mitropolis, Kapsala, Akhladhokambos, Kyparissi, Pistamata, Kharax, Ayios Ioannis, Kato Voskina, Ano Voskina, Kato Khouni, Ano Khouni; or for traveling near lakes: Ikhthiotrofion Ververonda; or for climbing on: Sina, Palaiologou, Profitis Ilias, Madhari, Mavrila, Maryelas, Likodhrepano, Koumaros, Katafiyia, Berkia, Oriondas, Okhtos, Longaki, Kaloyiros, Boufovo, Koromilia, Misosina, Louvron, Kourkoula Lekania, Gaidhourorrakhi, Elatias, Korakovouni, Stilotis, Sella, Koutsouveria, Douskias, Balasinitsa, Roridhendra, Nikazi, Neraidhalona, Likouria, Sevetila, Traganitsa, Skoufia, Profitis Ilias, Paliopirgos, Kato Koromilia, Asprokhortias, Ano Koromilia, Oros Parnon, Yidhovouni, Sgourias, Dhemoniaris, Psilo Kotroni, Paliopsaila, Merokhoro, Tourles, Psilos, Koutsoukou, Koumaria, Belekheri, Poria, Pirgakia, Paliokastron, Gortsies, Gaidourovouni, Memi, Madara, Piliouriotiko, Khionovouni, Katartia, Karatzas, Aflaouras, Pirgaki, Marantzaki, Loutsitsa, Tragana, Korakia, Megali Tourla, Tsouka, Poundes, Rakhi Fonia, Aetovigla, Aetorrakhi, Yerovrakhos, Niarkhou Rakhi, Rakhi Mikris Khounis, Megali Rakhi, Rakhi Loutsas, Rakhi Gioni, Pirgaki, Agriliona; the nearest hotels: Archontiko Hatzipanayiotis, Byzantinon, Porto Panorama, Aks Hinitsa Bay;

Other names: Poriá.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Poria


WED 14.04

16°/10°
1,015 hPa
THU 15.04

15°/9°
1,015 hPa
FRI 16.04

13°/9°
1,017 hPa
SAT 17.04

14°/12°
1,010 hPa
SUN 18.04

18°/12°
1,012 hPa
MON 19.04

16°/9°
1,009 hPa
TUE 20.04

14°/9°
1,012 hPa
WED 21.04

14°/10°
1,018 hPa
THU 22.04

15°/11°
1,023 hPa
FRI 23.04

17°/13°
1,023 hPa
SAT 24.04

19°/14°
1,019 hPa
SUN 25.04

18°/11°
1,017 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Poria


The nearest lakes: Ikhthiotrofion Ververonda, and others.

Poria on GoogleMaps

Poria on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Poria.


Poria on OpenStreetMaps

Poria on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Poria.


Poria on Wikimapia

Poria on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Poria.


Poria on HotelsMap

Poria on HotelsMap. Poria.