Mount Routo on Map 

Mount Routo on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Routo. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Routo.


 

Main information about Mount Routo

Mount Routo, Peloponnese, Peloponnese (Greece). Elevation 986 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 37.73333, 22.1.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Mount Routo on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Langadhia, Levidion, Vytina, Andritsaina, Dimitsana, Daras, Vlacherna, Goura, Mesino, Archaia Feneos, Elliniko Trikolonon, Stemnitsa, Mati, Mosia, Palaiopyrgos, Sekoulas, Limni, Komi, Fanarion, Dhafnoula, Matesion, Theisoa, Panorama, Chotoussa, Sirna, Balaiika, Pavlia, Psarion, Aroania, Panagitsa, Rovia, Miloi, Louzio, Koufopoulo, Karmion, Vilia, Diakopion, Kardaras, Palamarion, Orchomenos, Sikeai, Amigdhalea, Chelidoni Dafnoulas, Ano Kalyvia Syrnas, Roussis, Oreini, Platanitsa, Liodhora, Alifeira, Ayios Ioannis, Plaka, Voutsis, Velimakhion, Pelekion, Kastrakion, Fanarakion, Pevkion, Ayionerion, Lotis, Ergotazion Ladhonos, Anaziri, Tripotama, Loutra, Spatharis, Okhthia, Litharos, Kontovazaina, Daraiika, Agrilidhion, Psofida, Livartzi, Parnassos, Sarlaiika, Pappadhas, Kokkoras, Kallianion, Kakouraiika, Dhoxa, Aetorrakhi, Bardhakion, Agioi Theodoroi, Dechouni, Agios Georgios, Livartzino, Kerasia, Lissarea, Skoundon, Paloumba, Kokkinorrakhi, Dhimitra, Sarakinion, Mikrokhorion, Vizikion, Vakhlia, Tropaia, Stavrodhromion, Raptis, Agalo, Rizospilia, Seires, Arapidhes, Psarion, Kamenianoi, Palaiokastron, Palatos, Touthoa, Levkokhorion, Fouskari, Drovolovo, Vesini, Paos, Alestaina, Vlongos, Servos, Panayia, Melissopetra, Likouresis, Katsoulia, Galatas, Arakhova, Agridi, Nasia, Desino, Sarakinion, Kotilion, Krionerion, Potamia, Xirokaritaina, Ayios Nikolaos, Anastasi, Vlakhorraptis, Strongilon, Kato Chovoli, Zatouna, Pteria, Mouria, Bouliaris, Ano Chovoli, Dafni, Drymos, Pournaria, Palaiokhorion, Markos, Karitaina, Pefko, Priolithos, Kleitoras, Kiras Yefiri, Arvitsa, Kastelli, Kandalos, Amygdalia, Skotani, Kato Kalivia, Kaloneri, Ano Kalivia, Kalyvia Skotanis, Lefki, Zigovistion, Karvounaris, Karkalou, Amigdhalea, Kalivakia, Ano Kleitoria, Khinaiika, Valtesinikon, Radhos, Kerpini, Kalyvia Filaiika, Sigouni, Filia, Lefkasi, Kallithea, Zoni, Theoktiston, Dhrakovounion, Kleitoria, Zevgolatio, Glastra, Magouliana, Lasta, Khani Kotsoleti, Kastria, Pagkrataiika Kalyvia, Prasinon, Palaiomoirion, Dhirrevma, Agridhion, Agridhakion, Kerasia, Tourlada, Agios Nikolaos, Armpounas, Pirgakion, Methidhrion, Likokhia, Karatoulas, Planitero, Krinofyta, Pagkrati, Nimfasia, Karvounion, Kalivia Prasinon, Elatofyto, Vangos, Kamenitsa, Valtos, Lykouria, Khrisovitsion, Alonistaina, Piana, Mandaiika, Tselepakos, Valtetsion, Roinon, Noudhimos, Elatos, Dhavia, Karteroli, Silimna, Mainalon, Simiadhes, Makri, Kapsas, Kato Kalivia Filion, Ano Kalivia Filion, Kato Dhavia, Ano Dhavia; or for traveling near lakes: Lake Ladon; or for climbing on: Trikalemen, Skoularas, Matesaiiko Vouno, Kranes, Frantzeta, Neraidovouni, Artazinos, Zempi, Klinitsa, Routo, Zerovouni, Vithoulas, Madhara, Blesivos, Skaleva, Kouzoulas, Mainalon Oros, Rezenikos, Mouotzia, Mikros Petritis, Megavouni, Megalos Petritis, Koukouras, Iako Tsourmo, Aindinis, Epano Khrepa, Trikorfa, Ori Langadhion, Psiles Koryfes, Rizovounia, Profitis Ilias, Tzanorrakhi; the nearest hotels: Lagadia 4 Seasons Hotel, Lagadia Resort, Kentrikon, Nerida Boutique Hotel, En Dimitsani, Seleni Suites, Art Mainalon Hotel, Vitina House, Grand Vytina, Nymfasia Arcadia Resort, Nefeles Mainalon Resort, Levidi Suites, Mainalia Villas & Suites, Aquamarina, Arhontiko Kaltezioti Luxury Hotel & Suites;

Other names: Routó, Roulo, Routo, Routó, Roúlo.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Routo


THU 13.08

27°/21°
1,018 hPa
FRI 14.08

30°/20°
1,014 hPa
SAT 15.08

30°/20°
1,012 hPa
SUN 16.08

29°/19°
1,011 hPa
MON 17.08

29°/19°
1,012 hPa
TUE 18.08

30°/20°
1,011 hPa
WED 19.08

31°/21°
1,006 hPa
THU 20.08

30°/19°
1,006 hPa
FRI 21.08

29°/17°
1,007 hPa
SAT 22.08

25°/18°
1,010 hPa
SUN 23.08

27°/18°
1,011 hPa
MON 24.08

30°/19°
1,012 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Routo


The nearest regions: Nomos Arkadias, and others.

The nearest lakes: Lake Ladon, and others.

Routo on GoogleMaps

Routo on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Routo.


Routo on OpenStreetMaps

Routo on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Routo.


Routo on Wikimapia

Routo on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Routo.


Routo on HotelsMap

Routo on HotelsMap. Routo.