Mount Sara on Map 

Mount Sara on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Sara. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Sara.


 

Main information about Mount Sara

Mount Sara, Peloponnese, Peloponnese (Greece). Elevation 267 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 37.71667, 22.76667.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Mount Sara on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Korinthos, Argos, Nafplio, Zevgolateio, Nemea, Nea Kios, Lekhaio, Ligourion, Aria, Arkhaia Korinthos, Assos, Koutsopodi, Athikia, Examilia, Khiliomodhi, Periyiali, Tolon, Drepanon, Ayios Vasilios, Nea Tirins, Ayia Trias, Loutra Oraias Elenis, Isthmia, Kyras Vrysi, Ayios Adhrianos, Asini, Vokhaiko, Stimanga, Archaio Limani, Lefkakia, Kiveri, Dhalamanara, Xilokeriza, Kato Examilia, Klenia, Fikhtion, Metokhion, Anifion, Solomos, Limnes, Kato Almyri, Kato Assos, Kefalari, Arakhnaion, ArchaIes Kleones, Inachos, Myloi, Argolikon, Poullakidha, Prosimna, Panaritis, Laloukas, Manesis, Malandrenion, Achladokampos, Neo Iraio, Neon Roinon, Iria, Tirins, Khalkeio, Skafidhaki, Galataki, Piryella, Soulinari, Archaia Nemea, Ellinikon, Angelokastro, Ayios Ioannis, Ira, Gefyra Isthmou, Spathovouni, Midea, Mikinai, Ellinokhorion, Piryiotika, Kalentzi, Lyrkeia, Ayionori, Vivari, Yimno, Skhinokhorion, Kourtaki, Petri, Stefani, Monastirakion, Leondio, Dhafni, Bozikas, Arkadiko, Kandia, Stathaiika, Kekhries, Titani, Koutalas, Kastraki, Asprokambos, Agia Paraskevi, Aidhonia, Borsas, Mapsos, Alamannos, Akova, Amigdhalitsa, Gonoussa, Koutsi, Kokla, Agrilitsa, Kavos, Panorama, Kapodistrias, Yiannoulaiika, Iraion, Vlasaiika, Sterna, Chouni, Magoula, Kallithea, Tristrato, Aerodromio, Ayia Marina, Ryto, Katakali, Paradhision, Koutsomodi, Kalamakion, Amarianos, Spanaiika, Ayios Kosmas, Profitis Ilias, Velanidia, Paradeisos, Bekianika, Timenion, Ayios Dimitrios, Ayia Paraskevi, Dichalia, Dervenakia, Galatas, Dafni Examilion, Panorama Xylokerizis, Mekourio, Frengaina, Kokkinadhes, Agia Aikaterini Koutsopodiou, Khoutalaiika, Gatzia, Galati, Panagia, Asprovrysi, Ntrassa, Mpozionelaiika, Spiliotakis, Katsiyiannaiika, Spileia, Ano Almyri, Paralia Asinis, Andritsa, Chantakia, Kougaiika, Siderona, Metokhion, Thymariona, Galanaiika, Nea Marathea, Nea Almyri, Palaio Kalamaki, Synoro, Paliochora, Marathea, Stravi Rachi, Vroustion, Asklipeiio Epidavrou, Zogka, Veliniatika, Agios Georgios Karyas, Aria, Chani Merkouri, Karnezaiika, Kria Vrisi, Agios Stefanos Fregkainis, Almyros, Thymeli, Stamataiika, Elaiochori, Eleochori, Ksiropigado, Khania, Platanitis, Dhendra, Paralia Irion, Xidhaiika, Tsapralaiika, Asklipieio, Exostis, Koroni; or for climbing on: Akrokorinthos, Profitis Ilias, Parthenion Oros, Dourmizo, Mavrovouni, Gavrias, Vesiza, Bakhriami, Megalovouni, Merkourovouni, Megavouni, Loutsa, Evangelistria, Panagorrakhi, Foukas, Avkhin Fouka, Sara, Kharvati, Profitis Ilias, Tsakali, Mavrovouni, Koniselo, Talandion, Goumouradha, Malia Gionali, Psili Vigla, Foniskos, Arakhnaion Oros, Trapezona, Poulayeza, Mali Lise, Onia Ori, Mavri Malia, Deri, Psili Rakhi, Psili Rakhi, Rakhi Stefaniou, Rakhi Psoriari, Rakhi Vorrou, Mavrovouni, Rakhi Bouklouza, Rakhi Retali; the nearest hotels: Morfeas, Christos Apartaments, Hotel AMPHITRYON, Agamemnon Hotel Nafplio, Nafplia Palace, Hotel IPPOLITI, Victoria Hotel, Hotel GRANDE BRETAGNE, Dioscouri, Hotel XENNON INN, Ilion Hotel & Suites, Ilion Traditional Hotel, Amfitriti Belvedere, Hotel AROMA GUESTHOUSE, Hotel CHROMA DESIGN HOTEL & SUITES, Amalia, Kyveli Suites, Hotel GRAND SARAI, Hotel AMFITRITI PALAZZO LUXURY HOTEL, Hotel DIAS HOTEL, Hotel NAFSIMEDON, Eden Beach Plaka Hotel, Marianna Pension, Park, Elena, Rex Hotel Nafplio, Amalia Nafplion, Hotel DEVES HOTEL, Hotel AENAON APARTMENTS, Anthemion Hotel, Ktima Anastasia Apartments, Amfitriti Pension, Hotel KING MINOS, Hotel JOHN & GEORGE, Hotel KNOSSOS, Amaryllis, Hotel DOLFIN, Romvi Holidays, Dolphin, Hotel MINOA, Alonia Studios-Maisonettes, Epidavria, Phaistos Bungalows, Hotel APOLLON, Alonia Studios, Panorama In Tolo, Hotel TOLON HOLIDAYS, Flisvos Hotel Tolo, Flisvos Royal Tolo, Golden Beach, Villa Lilly, Eden Beach Plaka Club, Maria'S Filoxenia Suites, Hotel Amaryllis, ALKYON RESORT HOTEL, Ephira, Prime Isthmus Hotel, Isthmia Prime Corinth Canal, Kalamaki Beach, King Saron, Iria Beach, Avaton Hotel;

Other names: Sára, Dhelokormo, Dhelokórmo, Sara, Sára.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Sara


THU 5.12

12°/10°
1,026 hPa
FRI 6.12

11°/11°
1,027 hPa
SAT 7.12

14°/13°
1,020 hPa
SUN 8.12

15°/13°
1,017 hPa
MON 9.12

15°/13°
1,016 hPa
TUE 10.12

15°/12°
1,011 hPa
WED 11.12

13°/10°
1,019 hPa
THU 12.12

14°/12°
1,016 hPa
FRI 13.12

17°/12°
1,011 hPa
SAT 14.12

13°/12°
1,016 hPa
SUN 15.12

16°/9°
1,002 hPa
MON 16.12

10°/5°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Sara


The nearest regions: Nomos Korinthias, Nomos Argolidos, and others.

Sara on GoogleMaps

Sara on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Sara.


Sara on OpenStreetMaps

Sara on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Sara.


Sara on Wikimapia

Sara on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Sara.


Sara on HotelsMap

Sara on HotelsMap. Sara.